Try 3 months for $3

Men's leaders

763 -- Dave Gangl, The Lanes Miller Lite/Angry Brothers Handicap

735 -- Brian Dubinsky, T&C Friday Night Industrial

707 -- Adam Gebel, T&C Friday Night Industrial

Leagues

Castle MMKK -- Bonnie Marsh 508, Sandy Hansen 499.

Castle JMBA Coeds -- Brian Veto 581-227, Dan Atkinson 543, Casey Blair 533, Michela Roy 487.

Castle Kings & Queens -- Randy Jansen 686-238, Larry Kisner 680, Melissa Jansen 580-205, Brittany Poliouras 531.

The Lanes Miller Lite/Angry Brothers Handicap -- Randy C. DeHahn 670, Jonathan Loendorf 665-296, Gary Schlicht 635, Bob Wiegand 630.

The Lanes Friday Early Misses -- Robyn Welker 599-245, Rebecca Welter 563, Danielle Al Nasser 552, Lauren Kudrna 536.

The Lanes Erickson's Auto Trim Couples -- Alissa Mordja 512-192, Cheryl Bell 486, Shirley Olson 458, Vicki Barke 457.

The Lanes Party Animals -- Terry Whipple 456-170, Sherry Prucha 434, Melanie Link 409, Nicki Langenfeld 402.

The Lanes D&D Couples -- Amanda Peterson 512-188, Stephanie Warner  503, Mary Rother 471, Cindy Diefenbach  461.

Hillside Party Animals -- Joel Mikulecky 599, Mike Longo 592, Eugene Madala 587, Shawn Mikulecky 558.

T&C Friday Nifty-Fifty Plus -- Bobby Auman 542, Dale Helm 603-212, Russ Miller 603, Russ Miller 593.

T&C Friday Night Industrial -- Jerry Riemer 674, Tyler Struebing 669-278, Kim Brown 598, Mary Appenzeller 636-227.

T&C Saturday Night Bowling Bunch -- Trevor Ludwig 643, Greg Meinen 635, Kevin Spencer 624, Jake Griffin 257, Debbie Lafauce 527-206.

River City Friday Night Mixed -- Frank Baxter 675, Dale Kotke 589, Mike Miller 257, Bonnie Schmidt 503, Laura Shotliff 496-208.

Hillside  Holy Rollers -- Mike Goll 625, Chris Thurston 518-226, Sue Larson 505, Arielle Takerian 338, Jo Thurston 149.

Juniors

The Lanes Junior/Majors -- Morgan Brooks 599-217, Somerlee Boedecker 569, Ashley Trabert 510, Autumn Larson 484.

The Lanes Preps -- Miley Brooks 366-143, Abigail Fletcher 317, Taytym Simonsen 288, Marissa Nelson 287.

The Lanes Bantams (2 games) -- James Boedecker 163, William Cody 141-91, Jaydin Peterson 136, Jaiden Drissel  130.

The Lanes Bumpers (2 games) -- Derrick Sorensen 174-98, Frankie Tempesta 111.

T&C Saturday Youth Juniors -- Landon Bieneman 558-195, Hannah Derosier 522-191, Nicklaus Glessing 533, Amber Vogt 503.

T&C Saturday Youth Preps -- Nolan Basso 497, Joseph Leonard 493-195, Kyle Mangalindan 485, Miranda Umnus 367, Savannah Leonard 144.

T&C Saturday Youth Bantams (2 games) -- Paula Barnard 181-95, Savannah Umnus 140, Cindy Shannon 122.

T&C Saturday Youth Bumpers (2 games) -- Xander Roeker 213-122, Mateo Moreno 183, Jacob Kromm 182, Kambria Way 191-99.

River City Saturday Juniors -- Sawyer Denig 494-179, Colin Fredrick 445, Kadan LaFond 274-120.

River City Youth Bantam/Bumpers (2 games) -- Cole Wendling 290-157, Steve Duell 218-129, Rylee Henderson 178, Emily Duell 175-91.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments