{{featured_button_text}}

RBA

106th City Tournament

At Hillside Lanes and The Lanes on 20

Final top-five finishers

DIVISION 1

Handicap

TEAM EVENT: 1. Erickson’s Auto Trim (George Albert, Georgette Albert, Jeff Floyd, Joe Crenshaw, Mike Welter) 3,589, 2. Uptown Bar & Grill 3,503. 3. Family and Friends 3,426, 4. Russ’s Tap 3,416, 5. Ron Jon Surf 3,405, 6. Fischer USA 3,379, 7. Home Instead 3,375, 8. Sam I’AM-Ericksons 3,362.

DOUBLES: 1. Gary Exner Jr.-Randy Sorensen 1,598, 2. Sam Slaasted-Jeff Slaasted 1,566, 3. Eric Kudrna-Eric Dugans Sr. 1,527, 4. Chris Thomas-Joe Ziolkowski 1,523, 5. Chris Westerlund-Kim Westerlund 1,518.

SINGLES: 1. Ryan DeHahn 889, 2. Victor Erato 859, 3. Pat McNally 839, 4. Tork Jacobsen 820, 5. Darryl McClelland 803.

ALL-EVENTS: 1. Victor Erato 2,358, 2. Joe Ziolkowski 2,238, 3. (tie) Delbert Richards, Brent Frahman 2,236. 5. Sirley Stahl 2,230.

Scratch

TEAM EVENT: 1. Uptown Bar & Grill (Brett Pinnecker, Scott Salinas, Brandon Lipari, Gary Exner Jr., Randy Sorensen) 3,266, 2. Erickson’s Auto Trim 3,214, 3. Visionary 3.164, 4. Pro Comp Auto 3,126, 5. Health Markets 3,099.

DOUBLES: 1. Gary Exner Jr.-Randy Sorensen 1,528, 2. Chris Gutierrez-Rich Pansch 1,449, 3. Chris Thomas-Joe Ziolkowski 1,437, 4. (tie) Chris Westerlund-Kim Westerlund, Larry Szczepanski-Matt Wisniewski 1,394

SINGLES: 1. Mike Vasey 783, 2. Pat McNally 764, 3. Victor Erato 757, 4. Rich Larsen 736, 5. Delbert Richards 732.

ALL-EVENTS: 1. Delbert Richards 2,164, 2. Scott Radtke 2,115, 3. Rich Larsen 2,099, 4. Joe Ziolkowski 2,085, 5. Al Zeitz Jr. 2,072.

DIVISION 2

Handicap

TEAM EVENT: 1. Sorensen’s Team (Michael Sorensen, Randy Borland, Roman Dymerski, Robert Yust, Robert Peters) 2,763, 2. Mike and Company 2,761.

DOUBLES: 1. Randy Borland-Michael Sorensen 1,280, 2. Phil Uebe-Shane Heyel 1,279, 3. Alfred Dunn-Ramiro Gonzalez 1,220, 4. (tie) Chris Tyykila-Ken Nowaczynski, Brian Gronholm-Ryan Wrenger 1,203.

SINGLES: 1. Bucky Salinas 689, 2. Chris Tyykila 642, 3. Alfred Dunn 641, 4. Marvin Gronholm 635, 5. Shane Heyel 630.

ALL-EVENTS: 1. Shane Heyel 1,851, 2. Ryan Wrenger 1,835, 3. Tom Paskiewicz 1,806, 4. Randy Borland 1,794, 5. Rudy Sanchez 1,784.

SENIOR DIVISION

Handicap all-events

1. Victor Erato 2,358, 2. Arne Arnold 2,207, 3. Darryl McClelland 2,169, 4. Tork Jacobsen 2,164, 5. Pat McNally 2,162.

Scratch all-events

1. Victor Erato 2,052, 2. Pat McNally 1,937, 3. Al Wallat 1,911.

RYBA

Joan Rennert Scholarship Tournament

At Castle Lanes

Final top-10 results

DIVISION 1

Team event

1. Pin Crashers 2,956, 2. Castle No. 1 2,859, 3. #Park Nation 2,781, 4. The Strikers 2,753, 5. Hungry Hippos 2,750, 6. J-A-M-E- 2,746, 7. The Lanes No. 2 2,734, 8. The Four Horsemen 2,670, 9. Sorry For Your Loss 2,650, 10. Case Girls No. 1 2,638.

Doubles

1. Ruben Bernal-Antonio Bernal 1,494, 2. Javier Bernal-Khalil Cousins 1,466, 3. Mya Vorlob-Sommer Lee Boedecker 1,389, 4. Tyler Hirth-Zach Vasey 1,371, 5. Brett Brohelden-Sebastian Beth 1,364, 6. Savannah Cypcar-Morgan Brooks 1,349, 7. Miranda Christensen-Kerri Warner 1,348, 8. Madison Venne-Jami Larsen 1,320, 9. Angel Gonzales-Anthony Martinez 1,298, 10. Kayley Schroeder-Brittany Sorensen 1,289.

Boys Singles

1. (tie) Sebastian Beth, Anthony Martinez 748, 3. Andrew Mertins 739, 4. Andrew Dahl 722, 5. Robert Dahl 701, 6. Tyler Hirth 651, 7. Dylan Shaffer 645, 8. Khalil Cousins 633, 9. Antonio Bernal 624, 10. Maguire Hansche 617.

Girls Singles

1. Megan Groth 759, 2. Bailey Hyatt 699, 3. Mya Vorlob 688, 4. Sommer Lee Boedecker 678, 5. Morgan Brooks 669, 6. Jami Larsen 658, 7. Zola Peterson 655, 8. Savannah Cypcar 643, 9. Katey Counts 642, 10. Bryanna Prochnow 640.

DIVISION 2

Team event

1. VenLarChr 1,848, 2. Let’s Do It 1,840, 3. Holton Auto Transport 1,798, 4. Bowling Bros 1,729.

Doubles

1. Jamarion Burden-Nathan Hohnl 1,061. 2. Marianna Johnson-Randal Mattie 979, 3. Kendall Palubicki-Nathaniel Holton 978, 4. Jimmy Larsen-Tyler Venne 968, 5. Anthony Glenn-Jack Hohnl 963, 6. Peyton La Coursiere-Jax Calverley 894, 7. (tie) David Petersen-Greyson Seeger, Alaina Kruchten-Matthew Henkes 890, 9. Colin MacLennan-Cameron Calverley 880, 10. Brooke Sorensen-Danielle Christopherson 815.

Boys Singles

1. Nathan Hohnl 565, 2. Jack Hohnl 561, 3. Anthony Glenn 555, 4. Matthew Henkes 554, 5. Brett Brohelden 552, 6. Jamarion Burden 544, 7. Randal Mattie 529, 8. Jimmy Larsen 528, 9. Tyler Venne 523, 10. Colin MacLennan 522.

Girls Singles

1. Marianna Johnson 600, 2. Madison Venne 566, 3. Kendal Palubicki 551, 4. Danielle Christopherson 550, 5. Jena Shaffer 540, 6. Alaina Kruchten 494, 7. Brooke Sorensen 463.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Load comments