{{featured_button_text}}

RACINE — The following students made the St. Catherine’s Middle and High School honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

High Honors

SENIORS: Quinn Cafferty, Rachel Comande, Hailey Fee, Taylor Galaszewski, Carley Garofalo, Ashley Gerber, Ashley Gorman, Emily Hollow, Jenna Perez, Elizabeth Schauer, Shannon Stulo.

JUNIORS: Kelsey Carrington, Caleb Chernouski, Joshua Chernouski, Abigail Cook, Joseph Dunlap, Anne Howard, Peyton Johnson, Katherine Liapis, Keyaira Marshall, Erin McCauley, Alexis Monosa, Brock Naidl, Tye Ojala, Natalia Reyes, Brian Sharp, Marcelo Sosa, Leah Topp, Van Tran, Jillian Tringali, Jordan Tucker, Sophie Wentorf.

SOPHOMORES: Roberto Anchondo, Estrella Arriaga, Amari Bell, Erandy Cesario, Jovanna Hernandez, Lauren Martin, Grant May, Kamari McGee, Kyle Moriarity, Olivia Moriarity, Molly O’Regan, Trenten Payne, Barter Perez Valdez, Christian Perez, Kara Perez, Jonathan Ramos, Norberto Rapeta Jaimes, Daniel Sanchez, Kathryn Smith, Mekhi Stewart, Miranda Ward.

FRESHMEN: Calaway Alderson, Guadalupe Bustillos, Evelin Cruz, Nevaeh Dominguez, Viviana Garcia, Elias Gomez, Samuel Haeuser, Isabella Lantz, Grace Liapis, Alicia Mayes, Emily Monosa, Ellie Rogers, Sarah Stone, Grace Szczerba, Jacob Ward, Kiara Wilson, Emily Winkler.

EIGHTH GRADE: Kennedee Clark, Victoria Cook, Alexis Hrouda, Madeline Kroll, Wynter LaCount-Niedfeldt, Arianna Macias, Valeria Malfavon, Margarita Reyes-Pena, Sarah Scott, Elijah Wray, Isaiah Wray.

SEVENTH GRADE: Kimora Corbitt, Samay Estrada, Samantha Miranda, Ellei Peterson, Jazmine Ramirez, Emmanuel Soto-De La Rosa, Isaiah Thomas, Natalia Yanez.

SIXTH GRADE: Danielle Bodnar, Taveha Brooks, Diego Bustillos Cobos, Patrick Carr, Andre Cartagena, Madison Conlon, Sebastian Cruz, Yareni Cruz, Emilio Espinoza, Jasonya Glass-Barnes, Kimberly Hernandez, Mallory Larson, Karla Meza-Cisneros, Layla Mixon, Serenity Scott, Emiliano Soto, Alexander Wilkey.

Register for more free articles.
Stay logged in to skip the surveys.

Honors

SENIORS: Javier Bustillos Cobos, Isabelle Cartagena, Shealyn Coca, Samantha De Guire, Abigail Delsman, Christopher Krupp, Luke Letsch, Robert Liapis, Adam May, Samuel May, Maria Rapeta Jaimes, Noah Rogers, Tristan Rouse, Emilio Talamantez, Austin Ward, Nathaniel Weiglein, Daniel Weir.

JUNIORS: Will Andersen, Anthony Cable, Kathryn Cafferty, Jacob Christman, Zachary Cotter, Zachary Cruz, Michael De Guire, Cara De Lao, Samuel French, Annemarie Letsch, Jose Lopez, Avery Morris, Alexander Perez, Emily Poisl, Ian Rognerud, Ethan Woitach.

SOPHOMORES: Guadalupe Antonio, Jameer Barker, Demarion Cobb, Emari Cobb, Kennedy Coca, JaMari’ Dismuke, Amari Fry, Anthony Garduno, Dominic Gullo, Noah Hammer, Janai Hargrove, Madeline Herrera, Dazerien Hicks, Edward Hodges, Khalilah Hunter, Riley Johnson, Katelin Kroll, Antonio Lopez, Logan Marino, Juan Mejia, Xochitl Morales, Jazmin Muro, Katherine Nelson, Louisa Pichelman, Trey Polk, Brian Reyna Flores, Olivia Rincon, Edie Rognerud, Alani Santos, Aiva Thielen-Kuma, Victavian Thomas, Marcel Tyler, Aliana Villafane, Alyssa Waldvogel, Niklas Wulf, Alivia York.

FRESHMEN: Caitlin Cartagena, Sariyah Corbitt, Sanaya Douglas, Amya Fry, Heavenly Griffin, Ethan Halsey, Theodore Hoffman, Kaylee Kirksey, Haley Knudsen, Michael Larson, Edgar Mateo, Luis Meza-Cisneros, Alaina Noto, Carlos Perez-Meza, Maribel Sanchez Flores, Quin Simanek, Kaylee Svendsen.

EIGHTH GRADE: Mia Gimbel, Faith Griffin, Nathen Ibarra, Parker Jensen, Arianna Jones, Lestat Loomis, Isaiah Mata, Fernando Mozo, Abel Mulder, Anika Peterson, Jacob Sanchez, Joseph Tarwid, Davion Thomas-Kumpula, Julianna Wilkey.

SEVENTH GRADE: Brandyn Barron, Brooklyn Barron, Audreynah Gillentine, Leila Hadley-Cathey, Joniah Jones, Aniesa Neave, Michele Soto, Jacob Stone, William Valadez-Romero.

SIXTH GRADE: Kiontae Burns, Savanyah Chambliss, Osvaldo Chaparro, Jonah Christman, Dajah Contreras, Ashari Dotson, Fernando Garcia, Madison Gissell, Killian Helt, Quinniyah Jackson Hattix, D’Karai Johnson, Anthony Jones, Harley Klein, Uriel Mendoza, Antonio Montero, Ashley Ortiz, Evelyn Ramirez Gomez, Isabel Sanchez, Brisa Serna-Mendez, Natasha Simic, Bruce Smith, Ashton Souter, Heaven Tanner.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments