Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Honor Rolls: Gilmore Middle School, Case High School, REAL Middle School, REAL High School
0 Comments

Honor Rolls: Gilmore Middle School, Case High School, REAL Middle School, REAL High School

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Gilmore Middle School

RACINE — These Gilmore Middle School students were named to the second-quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year:

A HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Arjon, Nallely; Bacon, Nicholas; Beardsley, Amber; Blackmon, Kamyiah; Bloemers, Jordan; Brown, Alyssa; Bydalek, Katherine; Caldwell, Marquajha; Cannalte, Simeon; Casper, Gabrielle; Choinski, Alyssa; Cieczka, Wendy; Cihler, Jason; Cihler, Justin; Coleman, Sydnee; Cowan, Mason; Dawson, Stephene; Edwards, Fantasia; Engelbart, Jeremy; Fabela, Abram; Farr, Janai; Frahman, Shawn; Hammad, Husien; Hill, Darrion; James, Miah; Krupp, Christian; Lambright, Deirdra; Lang, Haley; Laycock, Kelsey; Maldonado, Elicipri; Markovic, Milan; Moore, Disheka; Mortensen, Emma; Mosley Jr., J.C.; Munoz, Dulce; Murry, Taylor; Olle, Jessica; Person, Darion; Ramirez, Renee; Reuter, Tyler; Ricchio, Jared; Rocha, Jose; Rodriguez, Jose; Rodriguez, Natalia; Rohde, Daniel; Sanchez, Jessica; Santiago, Mireya; Sarabia, Yooretse; Scales, Brittany; Schmidtmann II, Andrew; Schultz, Jonathan; Serpe, Cassidy; Shaw, Alex; Steege, Tabetha; Stengl, Kenneth; Syrstad, Max; Trinidad, Roberto; Werner, Ryan; White, Madyson; Woods, Nathaniel; Yang, Txhua, and Ziegenhagen, Alyson.

SEVENTH GRADE: Aning, Kaitlin; Antonio, Selena; Arnold, Angela; Arredondo, Laura; Baer, Brandon; Barron, Janessa; Becerra, Giselle; Bohn, Justin; Brown Jr., Laurice; Bustamante, Amelia; Cervantes, Daniel; Crawford, Dariyon; Crenshaw, Madison; Eggert, Nimue; Epple, Haley; Faz, Jaime; Gaines, Tyanna; Garibay, Kristin; Gomez, Claudia; Gonzales, Alexander; Gonzalez, Noah; Gonzalez-Alamos, Jennifer; Govea, Alexis; Harcus, Mystical; Haschker, Casey; Hays, Arilee; Hernandez, Karina; Hunter, Jessica; Immel, Kirby; Jimenez, Fernanda; Johnson, Emaleth; Johnson, Stephanie; Jones, Quentazia; Jones, Whynnie; Klinkhammer, Faith; Krien, Mitchell; Labeau, Emily; Larson, Sara; Lasko, Taylor; Lawler, Layla; Ledoux, Tamika; Maldonado, Deanna; Matson, Sydni; McGill, Alexander; Mead, Kaitlin; Michna, Shea; Moten, Annika; Nelsen, Ashley; Nelson, Toby; Nickolaus, Randall; Olson, Miranda; Orozco, Maria; Pellinen, Samuel; Perri, Jared; Radliff, Alexis; Radliff, Samaria; Ramirez, Annette; Ries, Tanya; Robinson, Nathaniel; Salas, Angelica; Schmidtmann, Owenn; Seeger, Emily; Sell, Tyler; Spang, Alec; Statler, Dylan; Stehlik, McKenna; Vandiford, Oscar; Vanhara, Ariel; Varebrook, Sierra; Velazquez, Jaqueline; Vogt, Julia; Williams, Adrianna; Williams, Dezmianna; Wilson, Jacob, and Zimmerman, Dacoda.

SIXTH GRADE: Aguirre, Jenasee; Antonio, Diana; Antonio, Juana; Aust, Megan; Beltran, Lorenzo; Bigelow, Ashley; Brewer, Jared; Brito, Lizeth; Brown, Jabari; Brown, Tiffany; Cannalte, Krymson; Cihler, Nicholas; Clemens, Caroline; Crabb, Samantha; Cruz, Norma; Cruz-Alamos, Anayeli; Cuellar, Juliana; Deluna Ortiz, Jennifer; Demaio, Talia; Fenn, Sarah; Finley, Katlynn; Flores, Maricela; Fuentes, Trinidad; Fulce, Liavannah; Giles, Marilyn; Guerrero, Jose; Hendrick, Brianna; Hofner, Caleb; Ibarra, Laisha; Johnson, Mia; Johnson, Mya; Johnstone, Jenacy; Jones-Davidson, Tyzai; Kasprick, Valarie; Konen, Caroline; Lawler, Qualin; Lopez, Jose; Lorenzo, Cinthia; Lunsford, Aaron; Maglio, Arielle; Mason, Ambryia; Mentch, Holly; Metzger, Austin; Meyer, Katrina; Morgan, Kymberli; Murguia, Jesus; Nikolic, Katarina; Nyquist, Noah; O’Brien, Christopher; Ollarzabal, Colin; Ollarzabal, Jacob; Ortega-Montas, Nathalie; Peters, Emily; Petrovic, Alexander; Pieske, Hunter; Pirk, Savanah; Prudhom, Lauren; Pullen, Gavan; Ramirez, Leticia; Ramirez, Yessica; Reed, Tatania; Rivas, Daniel; Rydholm, Haley; Sairs, Kayla; Sechrist, Karin; Sifuentes, Christian; Steinmetz, Anastasia; Syrstad, Kathleen; Thomas Jr., Roscoe; Valladares, Jenniffer; Velasquez, Abel; West, Lasadiez; White, Anais; White, Jayne; Williams, Joshua; Woelfel, Julia; Zahn, Benjamin; Zeisler, Nicole, and Zuniga-Corona, Celeste.

B+ HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Alvarez, Anyssa; Barajas, Andrew; Cardona Alvarado, Keyshla; Carr, Avion; Cole, Kelly; Collins, Anastasia; Finnigan, Tyler; Gaines Jr., Nathan; Gayden, John; Gervacio, Michelle; Giles, Mireyna; Harris, Floyd; Holter, Kayla; Huck, Jacquelyn; Iniguez, Lizbeth; Kradenych, Mackenzie; Ledezma-Lugo, Perla; Mendez, Jose; Meronek Jr., Donald; Mora, Lewis; Nelson, Emilie; Ramirez-Alamos, Jailene; Shoup, Kaylee; Smith, Alychia; Sparks, Destiny; Ulbrich, Kalyn, and Walker, Loveli.

SEVENTH GRADE: Ammerman, Amanda; Amort, John; Antonio-Sanchez, Massiel; Barrett, Alexander;

Breckenridge II, Landry; Buxton, Nathan; Canady, Catommia; Casiano, Luisabel; Cervantes, Cindy; Cervantes, Erica; Chady, Sara; Craft, Rayven; Delao, Hunter; Ellison Jr., Raymond; Garcia, Daisy; Johnstone, Payton; Jorgensen IV, Howard; Miller, Isabelle; Mosley, Jalyssia; Murry, Kristina; Rivera, Jose; Sapp, Erik; Scott, Kayla; Sheldon, Samantha; Soria, Axel; Trevino, Monica; Vega, Carlos, and Will, Haley.

SIXTH GRADE: Barrientes, Cianna; Bazan, Briana; Brown Jr., Winston; Cruz, Leticia; Evans, Matthew; Fiore, Vincent; Heimann, Brandon; Hernandez, Martin; Holub Ayala, Nicole; Jones, Rakaasia; Landaverde, Darlene; Pawelski, Jasmine; Reynoso, Eduardo; Rivera, Adamaris; Rose, Ashli; Saldana, Miguel; Smith, Brittney; Stropes, Riley; Turner, Gavin; Valencia, Rodrigo; Wenberg, Jackson; White, Damaria, and Withers, Nathan.

B HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Aguilar, Gerald; Barry Jr., Darryl; Bernhardt, Katelyn; Bertzyk, Nicholas; Cottingham, Darius; Dominguez, Guadalupe; Escamilla, Matthew; Flowers Jr., Dedrick; Gallagher, Jordan; Glidden, Troy; Gustin, Alexander; Hampton, Makiah; Holub, Jesse; Hunt, William; Jones Jr., Quentin; Joshi, Jay; Lipson, Molly; Lorenzo, Berenice; Marshall, Isabella; Mora, Jennifer; Perez, Manuel; Pirk Jr., Daniel; Reutter, Simon; Robertson, Aquavion; Rydholm, Breona; Scott, Marcarious; Smith, Brandon; Stillman, Cole; Townsend, Nardarion; Valladares, Jennifer; Wasik, Johanna; Wilson, Paige, and Woods, Toni.

SEVENTH GRADE: Ascencio, Juan; Beadles, Samarion; Bertzyk, Cassandra; Brumfield, Jonya; Cervantes, David; Davison, Desteni; Fatheree, Dayjah; Garcia, Sergio; Guyton, Nakia; Hadley, Cody; Harris, Auston; Hernandez, Nina; Hernando, Rosario; Jones, Deangelo; Krause, Maxwell; Labeau, William; Labucki, Nathan; Pacheco, Jessica; Perez-Aguirre, Joceline; Rashada-White, Renejah; Ruffin, Jordan; Segura, Ariana; Swanagan, Zyshawn; Talamantez III, Manuel; Tweedt, Adam; Vandiford, Mariah; Ward, Justice, and Williams, Gunner.

SIXTH GRADE: Bazan, Brittany; Berndt, Matthew; Brown, Axzavieon; Caro, Alejandra; Conda III, Reginald; Cotton, Shantell; Cruz, Jayson; Ellison, Talyija; Flores, Sebastian; Flores-Campos, Jacquelin; Gordon, Trevon; Green, Sakila; Henderson, McKayla; Lang, Devin; Leal, Reina; Letcher, Myesha; Meyer, Taylor; Moore III, Jesse; Patel, Bhavesh; Patino, Alejandro; Price Jr., Cedrick; Rico, Emilio; Robinette, Devin; Stephens, Azarien; Tapia, Fabiola; Tapia Jr., Luis; Trapp, Alicia; Veronica, Brenda; Webb, Arris, and Wolf, Brennan.

Case High School

MOUNT PLEASANT — These Case High School students were named to the second-quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year:

HIGH HONORS

SENIORS: Alcala, Amanda; Anderle, Samantha; Antonneau, Emily; Arjon-Delarosa, Rubertina; Armantrout, Emily; Ayala, Felipe; Barron, Laura; Beard, Holly; Bechette, Stephanie; Beck, Stephanie; Behling, Melissa; Berry, Dylan; Bieneman, Samuel; Binder, Reann; Boehm, Jacob; Borgardt, Nicole; Boyd, Stefanie; Bradley, Robert; Brenner, Zachary; Brooks, Deval; Brown, Katrina; Chuchara, Christina; Cisse, Benjamin; Collum, Mya; Covelli, Kaitlin; Davalos, Joanna; Davis, Emily; Davis, Eric; Delaney, Ann; Diaz, Aaron; Dismore, Nickolas; Elicson, Anna; Enright-Contreras, Emmie; Espino, Nancy; Feuker, Brittni; Fong, Szuyann; Frederickson, James; Fritz, Kayla; Garcia, Alberto; Garcia, Alondra; Garner, Michael; Gil, Itzel; Glaser, Jarred; Graceffa, Mario; Graetz, Stephanie; Hammad, Iman; Hardy, Lavelle; Harring, Megan; Hayes, Kyle; Heffel, Rachel; Heitfeld, Alyssa; Holley, Allison; Hope, Marisa; Howell, Ryan; Hudak, Kirsen; Hutchison, Dylan; Jankowski, Sydney; Jenkins, Marissa; Jennings, Caeli; Johnson, Samantha; Kaun, Ryan; Kelly III, James; Khanna, Aradhika; Kim, Du; Kunesh, Zari; Lambright II, Rodney; Lawson, Ryan; Longrie, Natalie; Lucero, Robbye; Luong, Ky; Mann, Colin; Mayweather, William; Mazurek, Marcella; McRae, Diquan; Merlin-Tiburcio, Ilse; Merritt, Sydney; Mohouachi, Mohamed; Mohrbacher, Denise; Moore, Zachary; Mora, Diana; Nielsen, Stephanie; Niihara, Kanta; Nora, Kristina; Nuno, Ernesto; Patel, Shubham; Perez, Analisa; Polasky, Alyssa; Pozder, Bojan; Ramirez, Amber; Rivera, Sara; Rondeau, Curtis; Ross III, David; Roszkowski, Claire; Runge, Mykenna; Russell, Hannah; Sattler, Lindsey; Scharding, Dylan; Schimler, Parker; Schoening, Chad; Schonert, Alicia; Schultz, Aaron; Seager, Austin; Sklba, Lauren; Sliwa, David; Small, Charlotte; Sokolies, Karin; Sorenson, Marcus; Stauss, Jordan; Straube, Amber; Syrstad Jr., Raymond; Tarno, Collin; Thillemann, Dylan; Thompson, Michael; Tran, Lynn; Urquhart, Brandee; Wagner, Sarah; Walsh, Cassandra; Ward, Katherine; Wicknick, Karie; Wilbershide, Becca; Wilk, Valerie; Woodard, Nicole; Yasatan, Kelly, and Zicarelli, Marissa.

JUNIORS: Angel-Padilla, Karina; Armantrout, Rylie; Bachmann, Laura; Bengston, Amber; Bernier, Natalie; Betancourt Jr., Israel; Blunt, Wynonna; Boehm, Casey; Bower, Austin; Bredemann, Benjamin; Brunner, Bailey; Buhler, Paul; Carey, Matthew; Choinski, Taylor; Christopherson, Luke; Cruz-Sanchez, Benito; Dahlen, Jessica; Danzer, Magdalene; Dechant, Brenna; Degroot, Tiah; Dehahn, Nathaniel; Demint, Lian; Dollard, Rachel; Ebben, Brittany; Epple, Brittney; Farris, Daeon; Felle, Joseph; Ford, Alexis; Frahman, Marisa; Friend, Matthew; Fuerte, Maria; Gengozian, Kathryn; Glidden, Jake; Gonzales, Angel; Gosey, Carmen; Graves, Kathryn; Griffiths, Shelby; Hamilton, Mileesha; Hammad, Isha; Hannes, Brooke; Harvey Jr., Lavon; Heffel, Lauren; Henningfeld, Madison; Herman, Britton; Hess, Hallee; Humburg, Rebbecca; Humphreys, Evan; Ingram, Taylor; Janette, Joseph; Johnson, Aaron; Johnston, Gavin; Juarez, Blanca; Jung, Trevor; Karls, Kaitlyn; Kaye, Taylor; Kiesler, Paige; Kim, Jason; King Jr., Roy; Klyce, Aaron; Kohlmann, Samuel; Kowalczuk, Rebecca; Krien, Austin; Larsen, Taylor; Lesniewski, Michael; Lim, Michael Derek; Lovely, Alexander; Lynam, Haley; Maciel, Julia; Maringer, Melissa; Martin, Jason; Mattie, Brittany; McGee, Dequise; Moes II, James; Mosson, Hayley; Nguyen, Morgan; Noll, Samantha; Oconnor, Jacob; Orlovsky, Mitchel; Parsons, Abby; Pennings, Madelyn; Petersen, Christian; Pulda, Maxwell; Ramirez-Nuno, Fabian; Rasmussen, Dana; Rauenbuehler, Benjamin; Ricchio, Dominic; Robbins, Ryan; Rodriguez, Julia; Romeril, Emily; Ruiz, Valeria; Saenz-Hernandez, Sirena; Sanders, Jack; Sawasky, Collin; Schaefer, Jordan; Schultz, Lexie; Schultz, Samantha; Schulz, Alivia; Servantez, Angel; Shawhan, Lauren; Siebert, Logan; Soller, David; Stuebe, Kayla; Sturino, Daryle; Suzan, Bryan; Taylor, Connor; Tekus, Allyssa; Thillemann, Taylor; Turner, Kyle; Veselik Jr., Charles; Villarreal-Tellez, Joel; Waiss, Sean; Wallace, Kara; Warner, Alyssa; Weidman, Sandra; Whipple, Megan; Williams, Jeremy; Wilson, Shelby; Winfrey-Young, Deverey; Woodard, Douglas, and Zinda, Stephanie.

SOPHOMORES: Anderson, Jessie; Angel Jr., Manuel; Baker, Kayla; Bakich, McKinley; Beck, Drake; Behrendt, Samantha; Bellovary, Gina; Berard, Clayton; Bieneman, Sara; Black, Marie; Bline, Sara; Blunt Jr., Kevin; Bors, Noah; Bose, Cassidy; Braun, Nathaniel; Bryant, Cornelious; Buchholz, Elizabeth; Bulmann, Nicholas; Castillo, Patricia; Celmer, Heather; Christensen, Micaela; Conn, Destinee; Cosey, Zamiria; Coutts-Heaney, Ashley; Cruz, Paola; Dahl, Robert; Due, Andrew; Enright-Contreras, Evan; Fergus, Joseph; Fernholz, Samantha; Fuentes, Kristian; Gerber, Jenna; Gillett, Ryne; Gonzalez, Carolina; Gould, Marly; Graebner, Mary; Guillien, Lukas; Gullberg, Thomas; Gutierrez, Ana; Hammond, Reid; Harbison, Tyler; Heffel, Jessica; Helminiak, Hope; Hernandez, Melissa; Hidde, Paige; Horn, Taryn; Hutchison, Samantha; Janusiak, Madisyn; Johnson, Fantasia; Johnson, Zantasia; Julius, Charles; Kaun, Michael; Kelly, John; Kitzing, Paige; Klein, Samantha; Knigge, Westin; Kroes, Christopher; Krueger, Michael; Kudrna, Katherine; Kuiper, Richard; Larsen, Sophia; Lawson, Jacob; Lemieux, Keough; Leonard, Jaylyn; Leonard, Kayleigh; Lewellyn, Paige; Lilla, Nicholas; Longrie-Robinson, Lauren; Lucero, Roberto; Marnell, Anthony; Mazurek, Mallory; McCauley, Candace; McGee, Taylor; Merrill, Jessica; Milestone, Kalli; Miller, Joshua; Mitchell, Maverick; Monti, Isabel; Moore, Danielle; Morelan, Jamie; Morelan, John; Nuno, Valeria; Orno, Samuel; Patel, Sarth; Peltier, Glen; Pendergast, Hayley; Pesch, Sarah; Peterson, Samantha; Pham, Jeroen; Piper, Brian; Poelmann, Olivia; Preuss, Arianna; Purlee, Miranda; Ratelis, Debresia; Rodriguez, Joshua; Saitoski, Miranda; Simonsen, Jared; Skantz, Elizabeth; Soto Romero, Elizabeth; Spring, Sean; Stephan, Amy; Suhr, Reilly; Thompson, Brianne; Tokicz, David; Underwood, Timothy; Vantubbergen, Eric; Venne, Joshua; Vinson, Brittney; Vlach, Daniel; Wakefield, Lindsay; Walker, Tatiana; Whipple, Aric; Yusuf, Mohamad, and Zeisler, Natalee.

FRESHMEN: Ayala Jr., Arnulfo; Baer, Brooke; Baker, Madelyn; Ball, Jesse; Barrera, Tanya; Beard, Kara; Behling, Elizabeth; Berger, Ryan; Bline, Alexander; Brunner, Riley; Bull, Tyler; Carter, Julia; Castillo Venegas, Maria Jose; Christensen, Rebecca; Conner, Hope; Cruz, Jennifer; Cullotta, Marisa; Deshong, Shaiann; Doebereiner, Ashley; Dollard, Madison; Edwards III, Walter; Esson, Jack; Fandry, Dustin; Ford, Aaliyah; Freidheim, Meredith; Gallert, Brooke; Glaser, Alexandra; Gottfredsen-Kromke, Carsten; Guadarrama-Gonzalez, Arturo; Halverson, Isabelle; Hammad, Noor; Holland, Jenna; Hyatt, Bailey; Jaeck, Aaron; Jaworski, Matthew; June, Haylie; Laznicka, Benjamin; Lazzeroni, Cole; Lepar, Abigail; Leto, Anna; Listing, Christina; Long, Marissa; Lopez, Angelina; Lovely, Lauren; Maldonado, Alexis; Maurer, Jerry; Mejia, Ciara; Menzie, Jayson; Menzie, Jayvon; Mierisch, Steven; Mills, Jonathan; Mills, Megan; Mosson, John; Moxon, Alexander; Nelson, Tyler; Norris, Jennifer; Nuernberger, Isaac; Nummela, Max; O’Brien, Patricia; Oemig, Larisa; Parsons, Hannah; Patel, Reeken; Pavlik, Hailie; Pendergast, Hannah; Pinnow, Derek; Plache, Eve; Poffenberger, Jacob; Portale, Breanna; Ramirez, Shaelyn; Rauenbuehler, Jeffrey; Riser, Marcus; Rodriguez, Neysha; Rosholt, Evan; Ryback, James; Saldivar, Lisandra; Sanchez, Elizabeth; Schoening, Sara; Schrauth, Thomas; Scott, Quinten; Segura, Mauricio; Seitz, Laura; Shields, Sophia; Sokolies, Reiner; Spencer, Andrew; Spiegelhoff, Rebekah; Stacy, Kennedy; Standiford, Cole; Tinajero, Rita Dayana; Vanelzen, Nicholas; Villalobos, Alexander; Weisbrod, Adam; Westplate, Amelia; Wolfe, Mitchell; Worden, Lillian; Zigas IV, Robert, and Zimmerman, Chantal.

HONORS

SENIORS: Anderson, David; Baumstark, Shane; Bell, Davion; Bell, Sadarian; Bertzyk, Matthew; Bush, Ashley; Castillo Venegas, Jessica; Cruz, Modesto; Delnegro, Kailyn; Duchac, Allison; Eilert, Ole; Farago, Csongor; Freidheim, John; Geyer, Marissa; Gonzalez, Alexis; Gordon, Alexander; Gutierrez, Cesar; Henderson, Cody; Hogle, Tyanna; Jackson, Shawnequa; James, Melissa; Jensen, Victoria; Juarez, Wendy; Kohlman, Katherine; Kuchinski, Jacob; Leto, Robert; McCarty, James; Moser, Justin; Nguyen, Quangminh; Perine, Jodeci; Smith, Jonathan; Vanelzen, Angela; Wolfe, Valerie, and Wright, Kaila.

JUNIORS: Brand, Cleo; Braun, Taylor; Breitenstein, Kaila; Buhler, Forrest; Espinoza, Yecenia; Fandry, Ryan; Garcia, Michael; Gilfillan, Sean; Hardesty, Matthew; Helminiak, Shelby; House, Malik; Ibarra-Coronado, Jorge; Karasek, Jenna; Kortendick, Thomas; Langenfeld, Gustave; Long, Marquesa; Richter, Matthew; Torres, Amber; Trossen, Cory; Vargas, Karina; Venzant, Alexis, and Walker, Severia.

SOPHOMORES: Bogan, Branden; Bookout, Anthony; Brenner, Molly; Burgett III, Jerome; Contreras, Cruzito; Esme, Kyler; Falk, John; Friend, Holly; Garner, Daniel; Gomez, Alejandro; Hancock, Georgia; Harper, Anthony; Helm, Annie; Jacob, Blessen; Johnson, Michael; King, Darion; Koller, Ryan; Kramer, Sierra; Kruse, Alaina; Lambert, Armani; Leipzig, Bryce; Lockett, Justin; Lutkus-Polack, Alexandra; Manriquez, Giselle; Miller, Alexis; Muniz, Nenah; Nielsen, Maggie; Normany, Julie; Otto, Noelle; Pedersen, Brendon; Pinson, Tyrese; Radojevic, Lora; Rhodes, Janelle; Riojas, Cassandra; Sheldon III, Grant; Taylor, Dermara; Venzant, Akilha, and Zitouni, Alea.

FRESHMEN: Asher, Julie; Barber, Haley; Brickler, Kraig; Casillas, Blanca; Cruz, Anahi; Deguire, Jacquelyn; Feiler, Samantha; Gill, Bryce; Green, Mia; Grewal, Yuvraj; Hanchon, Zachary; Hart, Tyler; Haschker, Samantha; Hinze, Kayla; Hudak, Nathan; Martinez, Victoria; Mascarette, Olivia; Mayrand, Jared; McKellips, Isaiah; Meisner, Nathan; Mendoza, Victor; Miller, Jacob; Moes, Andrew; Moreno, Aislyn; Mueller, Jared; Schoff, Zachary; Serrano, Isaura; Snow, Tommy; Snyder, Dawson; Spiegelhoff, Jared; Stephens, Andre; Tourville, Austyn; Wicknick, Hallie, and Wilk, John.

REAL Middle School

RACINE — These REAL Middle School students were named to the second-quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year:

A HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Burmeister, Hailey; Danowski, Jessica; Frickensmith, Kaitlyn; Harrington, Joshua; Hess, Haylee; Johnson, Jacob; Kolesar, Hannah; Kwiatkowski, Alyssa; Manley, Ashley; Mattie, Candice;

Meekma, Rylee; Michels, Sara; Montez, Mya; Mora, Karina; Mueller, Anjelica; Munoz, Luis; Peters, Nicole; Reese, Aysia-Christine; Reisenauer, Jennifer, and Venne, Nicholas.

SEVENTH GRADE: Arehart, Samuel; Armstrong, Tashaun; Ballester, Natalia; Boesel, Coda; Buhler, Stefan; Chase, McKenna; Fondren, Tashiana; Geyer, Mackenzie; Harrington, Austyn; Hill, Nia; Hoaglund, Savannah; Hunter, Asia; James, Canijah; Johnson, Miranda; Kostos, Chloe; Liu, Dragon;

Marshall, Tiana; Minton, Michael; Mueller, Sarah; Papara, Terra; Picciurro, Peter; Popadic, Sara; Schneider, Kyle; Schurian, Christopher; Sodke, Kaitlyn; Spring, Allison; Suarez, Kaitlyn; Talbert, Uriah; Tuinstra, Hannah; Vandenberg, Alexis; Vargas, Valeria; Vela, Dylan, and Vincent, Anthony.

SIXTH GRADE: Abbott, Ireland; Chao, Madyson; Cisler, Karlee; Dawson, Ella; Doering, Jackson; Fraley, Isabella; Heller, Rylie; Johnson, Madisen; Jones, Victoria; Kegerreis, Rachel; Kincade, Skyler; Kirkeby, Tannon; Kwiatkowski, Bryanna; Lanser, Kylie; Lewis, Naomi; Lopez, Lauren; Manley, Stephanie; McNeal, Kearra; Richtsmeier, Faith; Roix, Karrigan; Siebers, Savannah; Stillman, Maya; Vash, Makenzie, and Williams, Easton.

B+ HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Bardega, Alysa; Dawson, Peri; Hoaglund, Haley; Jimenez, Ashley; Shilhavy, Aaron; Wolfe, Gavin, and Zamora, Michael.

SEVENTH GRADE: Barrows, Makayla; Duffie, Marlontae; Katt, Noah; Kroll-Parker, Alexandria; Ostrowski, Cody; Peterson, Ryana; Raffensperger, Elizabeth; Seeger, Amber, and Stills, Gage.

SIXTH GRADE: Fierro, Lizbeth; Glodoski, Emily; Gray, Reya; Highman, Payten; Miller, Hannah; Mioduszewski, Joshua; Moyer, Guy; Richmond, Samuel, and Thomas, Michael.

B HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Aanonsen, Abigail; Cruz, Genevieve; Imberi, Emma; Jurena, Connor; Mann, Noah; McWhorter, Kayla; Papara, Aliah; Perez, Nathan; Praeger, Andi, and Sanouvong, Alisa.

SEVENTH GRADE: Brown, Jaylon; Manka, Ashley; Miller, Kayla; Neal, Amaiya; Peterik, Cierra, and

Weisnicht, Victorianna.

SIXTH GRADE: McFarland, Madeline; McNeal, Jaydin; Munoz, Enrique; Nebel, Holly; Oldcoyote, Breanna; Olson, Sophia; Stork, Elijah, and Valliere, Jephrey.

REAL School High School

RACINE — These REAL School High School students were named to the second-quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year:

HIGH HONORS

SENIORS: Burney, Akaisha; Cambraia De Olivera, Isabella; Chao, Kaitlyn; Cobb, Alexandria; Cooper, Jacob; Etes, Shelby; Hoffman, Kara; Kortendick, Nolan; Maryland, Alexander; Oman, Jeremy; Schloer, Emily; Wellens, Jim, and Zawacki, Kyle.

JUNIORS: Abbott, Dakota; Burney, Terris; Glodoski, Mitchell; Jandron, Kyle; Jeffrey, Chloe; Rodriguez, Jon; Samson, Andrew; Schemming, Zachary; Thompson, Theodora; Verschueren, Timothy, and Zamora, Carlos.

SOPHOMORES: Buckley, Alana; Chao, Alyssa; Chase, Paxton; Katt, Nicholas, and Olson, Austin.

FRESHMEN: Atkins, Zachary; Bakardzhiev, Ivan; Currey, Johanna; Ernst, Dale; Framstad, Julia; Glodoski, Nicholas; Hempel-Nabors, Ashley; Hoffman, Ashley; Isetts-Williams, Michaela; Kegerreis, Erin; Masik, Josephine; Michna, Lucian; Nebel, Natalie; Otzelberger, Kimberly; Pittman, Kedra; Rodriguez, Ashley; Rodriguez, Haley; Santos, David; Seymour, Christopher; Shircel, Dallon; Steinhoff, Matthew; Tyree, Ashley, and Zawacki, Blake.

HONORS

SENIORS: Baker, Robert; Buchman, Rachel; McClure, Ashtyn; Nelson, Ashley; Raschke, Michael, and Welter, Sydnee.

SOPHOMORES: Baer, Erica, and Tucker, Alyssa.

FRESHMEN: Hughes, Shaun; Peach, Samantha; Widmer, Brandon, and Williams, Kaitlyn.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News