Try 1 month for 99¢

Racine Lutheran High School

RACINE — The following Racine Lutheran High School students were named to the first-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year:

HIGH HONOR ROLL (3.5-4.0)

FRESHMEN: Baranowski, Bryce; Barthel, Paul; Baskerville, Conan; Coolidge, Samantha; Eckman, Katie; Fisher, Samantha; Flones, Amelia; Gaither, Lauren; Habeck, Kirsten; Hansen, John; Harris, Faith; Jansen, Camdin; Jung, Emma; Kraus, Haiden; Mohalley, Kierra; Munoz, Veronnicca; Niemiec, Riley; Rangel, Trevor; Scanlon, Makenzie; Schielie, Cara; Schwabe, Mary; Stanke, Emma; Swenson, Morgan; Vazquez, Victoria; Wagner, Jenna; Walek, Megan; Webster, Paige; Wilks, Bennett; Yohn, Nicholas; Zawicki, Gavin, and Zurawski, Tyler.

SOPHOMORES: Banse, Kristopher; Burke, Alissa; Burns, McKenzie; Christensen, Torben; Donaldson, Amy; Dustman, Rachel; Gall, Riley; Gardner, Morgann; Goettl, Emily; Hoeft, Henry; Hoover, Sydney; Hornak, Benjamin; Juga, Camille; Knoell, Maximilian; Kraus, Nolan; Lichter, Megan; Lisowski, Elizabeth; Meredith, Tessa; Mohar, Madison; Molbeck, James; Muns, Dynasia; Nelson, Timothy; Phillips, Paige; Riley, Taryn; Rosborough, Jonathan; Schmierer, Joseph; Schmierer, Kathryn; Schmierer, Luke; Schoff, Noah; Schweitzer, Michael; Seitz, Mya; Shreck, Natalie; Tyson, N’Kai; Van, Dis; Villarreal, Heaven; Wilks, Brady; Woodward, Jackson, and Zawicki, Nathan.

JUNIORS: Block, Aaron; Guziewicz, Abigail; Habeck, Brianamichelle; Harrison, Brittney; Luxem, Sofia; Marshall, Dawson; Nigro, Charles; Petricek, Connor; Radtke, Griffin; Rosales, Amy; Salinas, Angelica; Stanke, Sullivan; Strande, Caroline; Tenner, Tyler; Tietyen, Jacob; Urban, Emma; Walker, Anna, and Young, Benjamin.

SENIORS: Asher, Thomas; Brzack, Matthew; Clarke, Zoe; Crane, Annika; Davis, Jayden; Dexter, Sydney; Driver, Amaya; Goldsworthy, Carly; Gygax, Payton; Haselhuhn, Paul; Hoover, Tyler; Janke, Anna; Jaros, Petr; Joubert, Kendra; Kellner, Jacquelyn; Kidd, Noah; Kraus, Colton; Kwiatkowski, Bryanna; Mains, Hannah; Manchester, Seth; Manna, Steffani; Mares, Beatriz; Marweg, Brittany; Monson, Sydney; Nass, Eric; Niemiec, Jonathan; Rasch, Connor; Rosborough, Jillian; Seidel, Bailey; Tamez, Alazea; Thomas, Alexis; Vanderhoef, Madalyn, and Vasquez-Marquez, Jesenya.

HONOR ROLL (3.0-3.49)

FRESHMEN: Barnet, Liam; Bell, Nevaiah; Bunch, Mahree; Burge, Jhaleo; Carranza, Hayden; Crawford, Kaden; Dexter, Tori; Falaschi, Nehemiah; George, Jack; Gomez, Emily; Gygax, Devan; Jaramillo, Isabella; Kading, Liliana; Lequia, Mya; Marweg, Kyle; McIntosh, Emily; Nelson, DaJahn; Palmer, Corbin; Pospisil, Nicole; Ramsey, Julian; Reinders, Gideon; Schneider, David; Song, Ethan; Tietyen, Benjamin; Villarreal, Airrianna; Wilson, Jailisa, and Wolbach, Kyli.

SOPHOMORES: Brinson, Gabriel; Gaber, Alexander; Janke, Nathan; Jozwiak, Owen; Kolp, Jordan; Peterson, Alexis; Redmond, Alani, and Torano-Oliver, Adrian.

JUNIORS: Argstatter, Hannah; Bloom, Skylar; Crawford, Gerald; Davis, Isaiah; Greco, Mareno; Houston, Jaylen; Lucareli, Keegan; Mertins, Hannah; Reynoso, Kiersten; Riley, Talia; Smith, Felicity; Taylor, Jacob; VanRuden, Joshua; Voss, David; Williams, Carter; Williams, Taylor, and Yunker, Henry.

SENIORS: Brandies, Gabriel; Gentry, Aahlaysia; Hernandez, Lisseth; Jozwiak, Hunter; Kohls, John; Leal, Reina; Schulz, Alexander; Smith, Isabelle; Solis, Elijah; Sorenson, Bradley, and Troop, Sarah.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments