Try 3 months for $3

Racine Lutheran High School

RACINE — The following Racine Lutheran High School students were named to the second-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year:

HIGH HONOR ROLL (3.5-4.0)

SENIORS: Brzack, Matthew; Clarke, Zoe; Crane, Annika; Davis, Jayden; Dexter, Sydney; Driver, Amaya; Goldsworthy, Carly; Hoover, Tyler; Janke, Anna; Jaros, Petr; Joubert, Kendra; Kellner, Jacquelyn; Kidd, Noah; Kohls, John; Kraus, Colton; Mains, Hannah; Manchester, Seth; Manna, Steffani; Mares, Beatriz; Marweg, Brittany; Monson, Sydney; Nass, Eric; Rasch, Connor; Rosborough, Jillian; Tamez, Alazea; Thomas, Alexis, and Vasquez-Marquez, Jesenya.

JUNIORS: Guziewicz, Abigail; Habeck, Brianamichelle; Harrison, Brittney; Luxem, Sofia; Marshall, Dawson; Nigro, Charles; Petricek, Connor; Radtke, Griffin; Rosales, Amy; Salinas, Angelica; Stanke, Sullivan; Strande, Caroline; Urban, Emma, and Walker, Anna.

SOPHOMORES: Banse, Kristopher; Burke, Alissa; Donaldson, Amy; Dustman, Rachel; Gall, Riley; Gardner, Morgann; Hoeft, Henry; Hoover, Sydney; Hornak, Benjamin; Juga, Camille; Kraus, Nolan; Lichter, Megan; Lisowski, Elizabeth; Meredith, Tessa; Mohar, Madison; Molbeck, James; Nelson, Timothy; Phillips, Paige; Riley, Taryn; Rosborough, Jonathan; Schaff, Shayla; Schmierer, Joseph; Schmierer, Kathryn; Schmierer, Luke; Schoff, Noah; Schweitzer, Michael; Seitz, Mya; Shreck, Natalie; Tyson, N’Kai; Wilks, Brady; Woodward, Jackson, and Zawicki, Nathan.

FRESHMEN: Baranowski, Bryce; Barthel, Paul; Baskerville, Conan; Bell, Nevaiah; Coolidge, Samantha; Fisher, Samantha; Flones, Amelia; Gaither, Lauren; Habeck, Kirsten; Hansen, John; Harris, Faith; Jansen, Camdin; Jung, Emma; Kading, Liliana; Kraus, Haiden; Mohalley, Kierra; Munoz, Veronnicca; Niemiec, Riley; Rangel, Trevor; Scanlon, Makenzie; Schielie, Cara; Schwabe, Mary; Stanke, Emma; Swenson, Morgan; Vazquez, Victoria; Wagner, Jenna; Walek, Megan; Webster, Paige; Wilks, Bennett; Zawicki, Gavin, and Zurawski, Tyler.

HONOR ROLL (3.0-3.49)

SENIORS: Gentry, Aahlaysia; Haselhuhn, Paul; Hernandez, Lisseth; Jozwiak, Hunter; Kwiatkowski, Bryanna; Seidel, Bailey; Solis, Elijah, and Troop, Sarah.

JUNIORS: Bertermann, Hunter; Block, Aaron; Bloom, Skylar; Davis, Isaiah; Houston, Jaylen; Lucareli, Keegan; Mertins, Hannah; Reynoso, Kiersten; Riley, Talia; Smith, Felicity; Taylor, Jacob; Tenner, Tyler; Tietyen, Jacob; Voss, David; Williams, Carter; Williams, Taylor; Young, Benjamin, and Yunker, Henry.

SOPHOMORES: Brinson, Gabriel; Burns, McKenzie; Christensen, Torben; Gaber, Alexander; Goettl, Emily; Janke, Nathan; Jozwiak, Owen; Knoell, Maximilian; Muns, Dynasia; Peterson, Alexis; Redmond, Alani; Torano-Oliver, Adrian; Van Dis, Wilson, and Villarreal, Heaven.

FRESHMEN: Barnet, Liam; Bunch, Mahree; Burge, Jhaleo; Carranza, Hayden; Crawford, Kaden; Delgado, Luis; Dexter, Tori; Eckman, Katie; Falaschi, Nehemiah; George, Jack; Gygax, Devan; Jaramillo, Isabella; Marweg, Kyle; McIntosh, Emily; Nelson, DaJahn; Pospisil, Nicole; Ramsey, Julian; Reinders, Gideon; Schneider, David; Song, Ethan; Tietyen, Benjamin; Wilson, Jailisa; Wilson, Ramiayh; Wolbach, Kyli, and Yohn, Nicholas.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments