Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Honor Roll: Union Grove High School
0 Comments
HONOR ROLL

Honor Roll: Union Grove High School

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

UNION GROVE — These Union Grove High School students were named to the Term 1 honor roll for the 2020-21 school year:

A HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Allen, Claudia S.; Amon, Chandler J.; Andersen, Samantha C.; Avila, Andrew R.; Barrera, David C.; Beck, Kyle B.; Beutel, Abigail M.; Beyer, Nolan D.; Bilicki, Heather E.; Bloxdorf, Lauren D.; Boeder, Brock G.; Bojesen, Annelise E.; Bose, Aaron J.; Brauer, Taylor L.; Braun, Chloe R.; Braun, Zebulun E;. Brennan, Kylie G.; Buckner, Brandon G.; Carnick, Allison J.; Casterton, Drew T.; Cerfus, Isaiah J.; Christensen, Caden C.;Church, Payton R.; Clausing, Steven A.; Curtin, Hannah C.; DeGroot, Mason S.; Delagrave, Maguire J.; Dewees, Jack M.; DeYong, Josiah P.; Dieter, Allyssa R.; Dobson, Joshua R.; Dolgaard, Anna K.; Domagalski, Hayden R.; Edwards, Brooke B.; Eichner, Faith M.; Eifert, Ryan G.; Eifert, Zachary D.; Erickson, Benjamin J.; Faust, Eugene R. III; Fladhammer, Emma M.; Fletcher, Kyle J.; Ford, Trae W.; France, Noah J.; Frederickson, Reid T.; Gahart, Dayne A.; Gajewski, Aiden G.; Gamble, Emily K.; Gehrke, Hannah C.; Genal, Abigail V.; Goggins, Jordan R.

Good, Camarae A.; Graf, Nataleigh N.; Groetzinger, Sydney A.; Hamilton, Brianna L.; Hansen, Elyse E.; Hartzheim, Nicholas M.; Henderson, Grant W.; Hood, Gavin M.; Janda, Joseph D.; Janke, Amber L.; Johnson, Alexander W.; Johnson, Marcus A.; Jones, Mackenzi R.; Karpinski, Zachary W.; Kastenson, Kaitlyn J.; Kasuboski, Anabella M.; Katterhagen, Brady J.; Kayler, Hailey V.; Keena, Dylan J.; Kinney, Alan J.; Kiolbasse, Morgan; Kovach, Aryana M.; Laguardia, Lauren K.; Langridge, Julian A.; Lashbrook, Emma P.; Lekschas, Brenna R.; Lipp, Riley M.; Longo, Talia B.; Lorey, Madylin R.; Lowell, Austin L.; Lucas, Hailie K.; Luedtke, Brock C.; Maier, Ashley L.; Martinez, Karly A.; Martinez, Kayla E.; Mata, Amber R.; Mattes, Christina J.; Matuszek, Jacob J.; Merrill, Reid W.; Meteyard, Ashlynn M.; Miklaszewski, Kylie L.; Miklaszewski, Parker J.; Miller, Keelie C.; Moffatt, Makayla H.; Moore, Lucas W.

Moris, Nicholas Q.; Morrison, Jack F.; Mueller, Lindsay J.; Mulligan, Shannon N.; Murguia, Janet; Noble, Kathrine G.; Noyes, Tess K.; Ortiz, Alejandra; Parco, Veronica I.; Peters, Joshua J.; Pettit, Elaina D.; Pfeffer, Kaden R.; Phillips, Mason J.; Polzin, Marissa R.; Puebla, Marissa M.; Purdy, Ian J.; Rasmussen, Savana C.; Redlin, Amelia E.; Reich, Hunter D.; Reiter, Jillian M.; Rickert, Olivia L.; Riley, Eleanor; Scarce, Rebecca J.; Schauer, Payton A.; Schiveley, Connor G.; Schultz, Jessica G.; Skendziel, Ryley J.; Slattery, Angela R.; Smith, Alesandra R.; Spang, Ashlee R.; Squires, Maggie L.; Stamm, Tessa L.; Storbeck, Madison K.; Storm-Voltz, Allison S.; Tenhagen, Alexa J.; Tenhagen, Karissa C.; Tenhagen, Logan C.; Terpstra, Blake M.; Trnovec, Chandlor J.; Uick, Brianna M.; Van Swol, Sydney G.; Vitek, Natalie K.; Voge, Olivia E.; Wasielewski, Maggie V.; Wegner, Chloe C.; Wegner, Lillian L.; Werner, Ashley K.; Williams, Nicklas P.; Wilson, Amanda J.; Wilson, Jessica C.; Wisniewski, Gwendolyn P.; Woodworth, Brandi L.

JUNIORS: Anderson, Landen W.; Angotti, Victoria M.; Arvai, Talia E.; Axelson, Robert G.; Bailey, Brooklyn D.; Basaldua, Aiden C.; Baylor, Thea G.; Beck, Norah R.; Behringer, Benjamin M.; Beyer, Lillian P.; Boyle, Mckayla L.; Brieske, Olivia L.; Buckner, John J.; Calouette, Payton L.; Carls, Brandon R.; Chizek, Samantha L.; Clausen, Grace M.; Cline, Andrew T.; Cook, Tyler J.; Diener, Taylor M.; Drdak, Allison L.; Fanelli, Sophia A.; Fleischman, Samantha J.; Foldy, Garrett J.; French, Edgar A.; Garcia, Eva R.; Geiss, Jacquelyn M.; Gibbs, Blayne E.; Gomez, Alina K.; Goode, Madelyn G.; Grabher, Mackenzie L.; Greeley, Ivy L.; Hapka, Matthew R.; Hetland, Hunter A.; Hoke, Ryan T.; Horon, Ethan; Horstman, Alex A.; Hougard, Sarah A.; Jocius, Eric R.; Kalbas, Rachel C.; Kemper, Adelyn G.; Klaus, William J.; Klawinski, Anna R.; Klug, David T.; Knudtson, Kayla A.; Krizek, Samuel J.; Kwon, Hannah; Litwin, Emma R.; Lueth, Kai M.; Maas, Taylor P.; Maricque, Erin E.; McDonald, Annelise M.; McSwain, Connor J.

Miller, Emma M.; Miller, Soren D.; Moore, Grace C.; Mueller, Allison G.; Navin, Allison G.; Nelson, Avery C.; Nelson, Ty A.; Nelson, Tyler D.; Neubauer, Sean D.; Obermeyer, Chloe J.; Obieglo, Isabella J.; Osborn, Terrance A.; Patel, Dhruv; Patterson, Emily B.; Paulson, Justin C.; Petersen, Lauren G.; Peterson, Claire A.; Petrovic, Ryan D.; Poeschel, Christopher J.; Reesman, Cole M.; Ross, Adam J.; Roussel, Aiden M.; Sack, Austin K.; Salituro, Anna F.; Sandoval, Lizbeth; Schoening, Nataly B.; Schultz, Megan R.; Sielaff, Austin J.; Sikorski, Nicholas; Skewes, Owen J.; Sorenson, Eric R.; Stough, Mitchell A.; Strickland, Nathan T.; Sweet, Remmi T.; Thompson, Elyjah L.; Tombari, Kaitlyn A.; Torhorst, Allison M.; Verwey, Sydney O.; Veto, Lucy E.; Vienonen, Wolfgang E.; Williamson, Eric J.; Willis, Cooper L.; Willkomm, Brooke E.; Zikowski, Zackary T.

SOPHOMORES: Amon, Owen M.; Babcock, Victoria L.; Barber, Jackson R.; Bardin, Ella; Barlow, Layton R.; Benacka, Jenna J.; Berg, Monika A.; Beutel, Nathan S.; Beyer, Jack R.; Boeck, Natalie A.; Bowers, Noelle E.; Boyle, Emily E.; Brever, Sofie S.; Bulgrin, Logan J.; Bulgrin, Mason R.; Burrell, Kelcee-Marie G.; Busey, Kellen J.; Carter, Mia A.; Clark, Carter J.; Cook, Jeremiah J.; Cozad, Hannah R.; Daigle, Hannah A.; Deberg, Kylie L.; DeFranco, Kayla R.; DeLagrave, Makenzy M.; DeWees, Joshua P.; DeYong, Audrey E.; DeYong, Corinne M.; Domagalski, Ava L.; Domashevsky, Roman; Dorval, Barrett L.; Dubiak, Brianna R.; Elmer, Jacob M.; Elmer, Vittoria P.; Feuker, Morgan H.; Fortier, Stephanie T.; Fox, Gavin M.; France, Madelyn G.; Garcia, Elivia I.; Gely, Jesaida I.; Glassen, Ryannah; Glazebrook, Noah P.; Grimes, Samuel D.; Guerrero, Katelyn M.; Gutierrez, Veronica; Hagen, Kyra J.; Haigh, Melissa R.

Hansche, Erin G.; Hanzel, Gavin A.; Heinzelmann, Samantha N.; Henderson, Madisyn J.; Hoffmann, Matthew T.; Hogan, Nicholas; Hoke, Bryce M.; Holland, Benjamin J.; Hood-Brennan, Larah I.; Hruby, Emma D.; Huenink, Isabel R.; Jackowski, Lucas W.; Jakes, Andrew R.; Jakes, Austin D.; Janda, Kenneth J.; Jensen, Eden B.; Jensen, Raymond A. JR; Kaminski, Olivia P.; Katterhagen, Brylee L.; Kayler, Riley O.; Konesko, Nadia T.; Kopp, Carson B.; Kovach, Aneesa G.; Lamoore, Zackary B.; Lichter, Isabella A.; Lockhart, Emelia F.; Lojeski, Sawyer J.; Lowell, Ashlyn J.; Ludvigsen, Sydney A.; Maass, Brooklyn O.; Marcinkowski, Connor A.; Mars, Ava F.; May, Carolyn K.; May, James E.; McBryde, Allison J.; McDougal, Hayden F.; Miklaszewski, Amanda L.; Miller, Ryan D.; Milonas, Matthew G.; Moore, Emma R.; Moore, Travis D.; Moris, Noah A.; Nelson, Abigail E.; Nelson, Sierra M.; Neumann, Emilee J.; Nielsen, Evan T.; Novak, Caroline G.; Painter, Jonathan C.; Pallesen, Taylor R.; Peplinski, Ryan J.

Petersen, Tyler R.; Peterson, Cade J.; Petri, Ailey R.; Petrick, Noah A.; Pettit, Alexa; Pfeiffer, Olivia K.; Potter, Casey R.; Puckett, Abagail L.; Puebla, Simon D.; Radke, Ethan T.; Rampulla, Sophia T.; Reed-O’Brien, Ava E.; Riley, Willem D.; Roberts, Norah E.; Salerno, Trey A.; Salinas, Trisha D.; Sampson, Emily M.; Sawall, Alanna J.; Schiveley, Aydan C.; Schkirkie, Allison R.; Schmidt, Alexandra K.; Schoenfuss, Jaylin L.; Schook, Mackenzy J.; Schwaab, Kaia; Seitz, Madilyn J.; Sheppard, Zachary E.; Shiels, Ava J.; Sievert, Jackson R.; Skorlinski, Sydney S.; Slife, Andrew C.; Smith, Faith C.; Smith, Kaitlynn M.; Spang, Elizabeth L.; Squires, Wesley L.; Stemp, Jeffrey T.; Stock, Luke J.; Storbeck, Kendyl M.; Strom, Emma C.; Sutherland, Charlotte; Sweet, Nolan R.; Tougas, Taylor A.; Tracy, Madeline N.; Truebenbach, Marie K.; Tucker, Sophie E.; Tuinstra, Erin R.; Van De Water, Tobin E.; Van Swol, Brynn T.; Verdejo, Soriah L.; Vitek, Paige A.; Waters, Abigail S.; Waters, Jack; Weber, Ashley E.; Wegner, Alana A.; Williams, Nathan P.; Williamson, Adam M.; Willkomm, Olivia L.; Woodhull, Gracie A.; Wright, Bria S.; Young, Gavin L.; Young, Wyatt M.

FRESHMEN: Adcock, Layla J.; Ambrose, Hunter J.; Andersen, Abigail M.; Andersen, Austen B.; Andersen, Chloe J.; Anderson, Laurel A.; Andreasen, Hayden M.; Angotti, Glen O.; Arvai, Olivia R.; Barlar, Liberty N.; Barrera, Robert J.; Beck, Ellis K.; Bloxdorf, Beau P.; Bournoville, Aidan J.; Brath, Meghan G.; Brigman, Abigail L.; Broadway, Shiloh L.; Bryant, Madelynn C.; Bushey, Olivia R.; Casterton, Will E.; Childers, Alicia C.; Clemmensen, Terryn R.; Colby, Alivia M.; Dam, Mallory A.; DeGroot, Katelyn N.; Dinauer, Estella K.; Domanico, Margaret J.; Dunkerson, Addison N.; Edwards, Mckenna M.; Eggleston, Rollin D.; Erickson, Madelynn G.; Escobar, Carmen R.; Evje, Sage M.; Fitzgerald, Courtney A.; Fladhammer, Carsen S.; Flees, Elliana L.; Fonk, Brian D.; Galles, Kristina L.; Garbie, Abigail J.; Garross, Cassandra A.; Gatta, Mary J.; Gehrke, Isabella L.; Gleason, Quinn T.; Groetzinger, Kylie R.; Gruber, Alyssa G.; Gruhn, Caleb J.; Hamilton, Brooke N.

Hapka, Samuel; Henderson, Emmalee G.; Henderson, Kayla F.; Higgins, Mikayla A.; Himmelspach, Mason M.; Hinds, Braxton L.; Hoffmann, Laila R.; Holler, Erin R.; Horstman, Ryan N.; Jacobs, Emma G.; James, Julia C.; Jamison, Hayden D.; Jenks, Benjamin S.; Jenrette, Ashley K.; Johnson, Ava M.; Johnson, Brooklyn J.; Kahle, Nora B.; Kammien, Eliza J.; Kasuboski, Carolina M.; Keeku, Austin J.; Keller, Morghan E.; Klepp, Callie A.; Koll, Jackson T.; Krizek, Benjamin D.; Krueger, Carrera G.; Lamers, Brooklyn G.; Langenfeld, William J.; Latus, Jackson A.; Lewandowski, Collin J.; Loch, Marshall R.; Lodes, Morgan E.; Ludvigsen, Maggie A.; Maas, Kylie A.; Mackiewicz, Makayla A.; Maddox, Joshua M.; Manteufel, Lexi K.; Mattie, Skylar J.; McClelland, Olivia G.; McNulty, Ryann E.; Meshenky, Nanea K.; Meteyard, Trista L.; Michna, Mehlia R.; Miller, Glen C. JR; Miller, Matthew J.; Miller, Nicholas J.; Mordja, Trent M.; Obieglo, Maria E.; Orcutt, Hannah A.; Orth, Sophia R.; Ortiz, Leonor A.; Orton, Aaron M.

Petersen, Dana C.; Peterson, Taylor J.; Pirk, Jaiden M.; Polzin, Adelle C.; Pulk, Brock M.; Reesman, Max G.; Rodriguez, Lilyan A.; Rodriguez, Serenity A.; Roushia, Joshua F.; Ruka, Elizabeth C.; Ryshkus, Brielle A.; Sandoval-Villarreal, Karina; Schroeder, Aiden K.; Schultz, Natalie B.; Shevokas, Kylin Y.; Skalecki, Kylee J.; Slattery, Katelyn J.; Spafford, Reese M.; Stehling, Sydney L.; Temple, Phoebe C.; Valerin, Aden G.; Vasiliadis, Lia I.; Veto, Abby N.; Vos, Alexandria K.; Wegner, Adam M.; Wilde, Meghan E.; Williams, Kyle M.; Wilson, Murphy C.; Wolf, Jack J.; Wolf, Mason J.; Woodworth, Mallory R.; Woznicki, Owen E.; Zikowski, Owen M.

B HONOR ROLL SENIORS: Abbott, Erin C.; Beard, Charlotte N.; Bednar, Anthony J.; Bergwall, Devon M.; Cramer, Logan M.; Croninger, Yvonne J.; Cruse, Jenna I.; Gatta, Nicholas P.; Gelmi, Kaitlynn B.; George, Alaina R.; Gonzalez, Oswaldo A.; Griffith, Megan A.; Gulan, Ryan T.; Haupt, Jordan L.; Hillery, Maeden I.; Hunt, Ethan J.; Jensen, Myla I.; Kanetzke, Karina A.; Kodaski, Scott R.; Korslin, Alec J.; Marsh, Taggart V.; McMahon, Nathan J.; Moore, Jenna M.; Morton, Zachary A.; Oviedo, Mayson J.; Pagels, Chase A.; Perman, Noah M.; Pinnow, Thomas A.; Rabe, Carlyn J.; Rodriguez, Adrianna M.; Rosenow, Faith M.; Ruiz, Sergio; Schwerdtfeger, Evan G.; Sheehan, Rian J.; Shevokas, Casey E.; Squires, Bryce M.; Svoboda, Jackson C.; Wanty-Lamp, Skyy; Wolf, Nash J.; Woznicki, Caleb S.; Ziegler, Grace A.

JUNIORS: Allyn, Madyson J.; Andersen, Owen D.; Anderson, Luke J.; Beth, Olivia D.; Budziszek, Brandon L.; Burns, Kaley M.; Cayemberg, Nolan J.; Colby, Allison A.; Contreras, Tatiana Y.; Cotton, Cody J.; Cruzen, Braden R.; Curtin, Mitchell H.; DeBona, Anthony L.; Elmer, Nicholas S.; Eschenbauch, Anna S.; Escobar, Trey; Fleury, Kadyn J.; Gehrand, Harley O.; Graham, Sadie G.; Griffith, Parker J.; Hansche, Alexander J.; Jenks, William K.; Johnson, Sebastian C.; Knutson, Brady M.; Kokat-Sizemore, Luke A.; Leffler, Daniel A.; Mackulak, Kraig R.; Markey, Joshua T.; Markey, Patrick T.; Meshenky, Wesley J.; Muszynski, Calvin J.; Nowak, Lily A.; Orcutt, Collin M.; Pettit, Emmytt K.; Pirk, Payton M.; Rewolinski, Adam J.; Rozanske, Allen J.; Ruka, Emily N.; Sandoval, Sophia A.; Schmitt, Ryan T.; Schwartz, Cody M.; Svendsen, Jaden L.; Tieze, Nathaniel J.; Torres, Enid R.; Wilks, Abby J.; Wilson, Mackenzie L.; Witek, Abigail R.; Witt, Simon A.; Yenter, Mason T.

SOPHOMORES: Adams, Ruth A.; Anders-Brennan, Christiane R.; Baer, Kasandra K.; Breneman, Troy K.; Brice, Vada A.; Brouwers, Colton J.; Cimbalnik, Madison N.; Clark, Brady C.; Demarest, Christian; Dolgaard, Ella C.; Dresen, Holly M.; Dye, Dawson R.; Ertl, Ellie A.; Geschke, Ty M.; Glassman, Alison R.; Gradinjan, Ella J.; Griego, Almaluz I.; Griffith, Michael D.; Gronholm, Ariena T.; Kammien, Jack D.; Kosterman, Ronan M.; Langston, Thomas J.; Lapointe, Reagan N.; Lee, Matthew P.; Milkie, Louis M.; Millard, Rosalia N.; Montgomery, Zachary E.; Moore, Ashley S.; Navin, Samuel D.; Nelson, Paige L.; Orton, Braden M.; Owen, Marshall T.; Pier, Ella G.; Rosso, Lillie M.; Ruiz, Raymond; Savage, Luke J.; Schaal, Mallory V.; Sheedlo, Emily E.; Sheen, Hailey L.; Stamm, John M.; Storm-Voltz, Riley J.; Swanson, Christopher S.; Verbeten, Aubrie A.; Villalpando, Cierra; Ziegler, Zoe L.

FRESHMEN: Barthels, Addison B.; Beaupre, Nicolas R.; Berens, Hope N.; Berg, Erling A.; Bert, Ashley E.; Boltz, Caleb K.; Born, Austin M.; Dessart, Landon R.; Donovan, Sawyer G.; Dresen, Hudson M.; Forgetta, Blaize M.; Gomez, Sienna M.; Gunderson, Ashley M.; Hamilton, Christine M.; Hansen, Gage A.; Harmann, Jah’Mariana I.; Hinke, Joseph W.; Hohnke, Jadyn E.; Klaus, William M.; Lafrania, Peyton M.; Licht, Jackson P.; Mahnesmith, Trevor R.; Markey, Daniel R.; Martin, Makayla M.; Mueller, Aubrey T.; Osborn, Arianna N.; Paulich, Tyler S.; Poeschel, Nathan G.; Preston, Rylee R.; Puma, Angelo J.; Rupert, Jake J.; Skewes, Lillian R.; Sneller, Jack E.; Strommen, Braden A.; Trnovec, Hunter W.; Yarrington, Anna J.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

Gateway Technical College student Megan Bahr has been appointed to a two-year term as the student member of the Wisconsin Technical College System Board, the governing body which oversees such decisions as system-wide tuition setting, program approval, facilities approval and state finance.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News