Honor Roll: Union Grove High School
Honor Roll

Honor Roll: Union Grove High School

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Union Grove High School

UNION GROVE — These Union Grove High School students were named to the first-term honor roll for the 2019-20 school year:

A HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Baker, Megan; Balcerzak, Zuzanna; Barber, Megan J.; Beard, Josephine R.; Beaupre, Thomas H.; Bednar, Lauren E.; Behrens, Will T.; Berger, Bailey J.; Blum, Maggie R.; Bohmann, Nolan H.; Bojesen, Olivia M.; Borglin, Miranda L.; Bounds, Ayla M.; Braden, Jillian G.; Bretl, Thomas K.; Brieske, Jacob R.; Brouwers, Dylan P.; Bulgrin, Jacob D.; Bushman, Kara M.; Calouette, Riley M.; Cayemberg, Grace G.; Cerny, Madison L.; Childers, Julia M.; Chizek, Riley A.; Christensen, Annika E.; Cleven, Payton R.; Collen, Solomyn R.; Criplean, Marlo R.; DeYong, Adriana G.; Dir, Olivia; Doberstein, Drayton B.; Dodge, Brandon J.; Domanico, Isabella R.; Donovan, Emma B.; Drdak, Austin P.; Edstrom, Alec D.; Ehlert, Hailey R.; Esch, Connor A.; Eschenbauch, Laura; Essenmacher, Sophia C.; Fannin, Myles T.; Farrington, Logan W.; Flannery, Paige; Fleischman, Dylan W.; Fortier, Brea M.; Frazier, Kristin L.; Galles, Marc D.; Garcia, Alexandra L.; Gehrand, Benjamin; Geschke, Mackenzie R.; Gibson, Mitchell J.; Glazebrook, Caroline A.; Gnas, Brooke R.; Goetsch, Kayleigh E.; Goetsch, Konner M.; Graceffa, Kaitlin G.; Guyton, Mia J.; Hall, Kevin M.; Hansen, Alexander P.; Hanson, Dawna K.; Hanzel, Gage N.; Harvey, Madison M.; Heberling, Maximilian J.; Hebron, Geneva L;. Heiselmann, Hailey M.; Hellmich, Faith S.; Henderson, Kelsey; Hermans, Alexander E.; Hilarides, Noah J.; Hoffman, Kendra D.; Hogan, Abigail; Holland, Clayton J.; Horon, Cody T.; Jocius, Michael R.; Keen, Isabelle; Kemper, Kelsey A.; Killberg, Peyton R.; Kirk, Mia C.; Kirt, Joseph E.; Klamm, Slayter M.; Knuth, Addison S.; Kobriger, Brynn E.; Koenig, Kyle A.; Kovach, Camden B.; Krause, Kaitlyn E.; Krivsky, Brandon G.; LaMothe, Scott H.; Lannoye, Molly C.; Larsen, Sara C.; Lasco, Madalyn G.; Lehner, Meaghen R.; Lentz, Abby; Lentz, Allison; Lentz, Christian; Loch, Corey W.; Lockhart, Eliana G.; Lofton, Samantha; Lois, Karlee A.; Long, Collin A.; Lovdahl, Abbigail E.; Lueth, Sydney M.; Manteufel, Todd L. Jr; Maurer, Kayla M.; Mayer, Carlee A.; McNeish, Sevana; McSorley, Mae A.; Meiland, Joshua F.; Meldgaard, Hannah M.; Mianecki-Saylor, Arleigh C.; Milonas, Emma V.; Molbeck, Samantha G.; Montgomery, Xenia R.; Moran, Jesse A.; Morrison, Riley P.; Neubauer, Peter J.; Nielsen, Bryn E.; Olson, Alyssa P.; Orozco, Stephanie; Ottelien, Alex R.; Owen, Hannah C.; Patterson, Jason L.; Perl, Remington R.; Pflueger, Trinity; Pinchard, Alison R.; Radke, Hanna G.; Radke, Jenna G.; Rampulla, Samuel J.; Ray, Kyleigh D.; Reed-O’Brien, Anabelle C.; Richardson, Sawyer J.; Ross, Abigail J.; Ross, Gabriel H.; Roushia, Samantha E.; Sackman, Jonathan C.; Salvo, Alessia R.; Savage, Mya; Sheldon, Grace E.; Sikorski, Joshua P.; Slaasted, Joshua D.; Smith, Alyssa R.; Smith, Ryan W.; Spring, Anthony M.; Squires, Ethan T.; Stenzel, Debbie S.; Storm-Voltz, Amy C.; Talley, Jayda M.; Tirella, Alexis R.; Tisdale, Anastacia G.; Toltzman, Jacob T.; Torhorst, Elizabeth A.; Verbeten, Nolan J.; Veselik, Andrew R.; Walton, Thade T.; Wegner, Marlaina M.; Weippert, Olivia M.; Weis, Brooke T.; Wiedenbeck, Justin M.;Wisch, Kameryn A.; Witek, Madison; Young, Colin P.; Younglove, Benjamin; Zelembaba, Aleksandar F.; Zeller, Emily C.; Zygowski, Grace E.

JUNIORS: Avila, Andrew R.; Beard, Charlotte N.; Beyer, Nolan D.; Bloxdorf, Lauren D.; Bojesen, Annelise E.; Bose, Aaron J.; Bowers, Luke D.; Braun, Chloe R.; Braun, Zebulun E.; Brown, Ethan R.; Buckner, Brandon G.; Carnick, Allison J.; Casterton, Drew T.; Cramer, Logan M.; Cruse, Jenna I.; DeGroot, Mason S.; Delagrave, Maguire J.; Dewees, Jack M.; DeYong, Josiah P.; Dobson, Joshua R.; Dolgaard, Anna K.; Domagalski, Hayden R.; Edwards, Brooke B.; Eichner, Faith M.; Eifert, Zachary D.; Erickson, Benjamin J.; Faust, Eugene R. III; Fladhammer, Emma M.; France, Noah J.; Frederickson, Reid T.; Gahart, Dayne A.; Gajewski, Aiden G.; Garcia Alonso, Irene; Gehrke, Hannah C.; Gelmi, Kaitlynn B.; Genal, Abigail V.; Goggins, Jordan R.; Graf, Nataleigh N.; Grenfell, Alyssa M.; Groetzinger, Sydney A.; Halverson, Jayden R.; Henderson, Grant W.; Janda, Joseph D.; Janke, Amber L.; Jensen, Myla I.; Johnson, Alexander W.; Johnson, Marcus A.; Jones, Mackenzi R.; Kastenson, Kaitlyn J.; Kasuboski, Anabella M.; Katterhagen, Brady J.; Kaur, Ashwinder; Kayler, Hailey V.; Keena, Dylan J.; Klein, Zoey M.; Kovach, Aryana M.; Lekschas, Brenna R.; Lipp, Riley M.; Longo, Talia B.; Lorey, Madylin R.; Lowell, Austin L.; Lucas, Hailie K.; Luedtke, Brock C.; Maier, Ashley L.; Martin, Nicholas S.; Martinez, Karly A.; Mattes, Christina J.; Matuszek, Jacob J.; McMahon, Nathan J.; Miklaszewski, Kylie L.; Miklaszewski, Parker J.; Miller, Keelie C.; Moffatt, Makayla H.; Moore, Lucas W.; Moris, Nicholas Q.; Morrison, Jack F.; Morton, Zachary A.; Mueller, Lindsay J.; Mulligan, Shannon N.; Noyes, Tess K.; Ortiz, Alejandra; Parco, Veronica I.; Perman, Noah M.; Pettit, Elaina D.; Pfeffer, Kaden R.; Phillips, Mason J.; Pinnow, Thomas A.; Pogorzelski, Dustin; Polzin, Marissa R.; Puebla, Marissa M.; Raphael, Joseph D.; Redlin, Amelia E.; Rickert, Olivia L.; Riley, Eleanor; Schiveley, Connor G.; Schultz, Jessica G.; Schwerdtfeger, Evan G.; Skendziel, Ryley J.; Slattery, Angela R.; Spang, Ashlee R.; Squires, Bryce M.; Squires, Maggie L.; Stamm, Tessa L.; Staszewski, Heather E.; Storbeck, Madison K.; Storm-Voltz, Allison S.; Tenhagen, Karissa C.; Tenhagen, Logan C.; Van Swol, Sydney G.; Vitek, Natalie K.; Voge, Olivia E.; Wegner, Chloe C.; Wegner, Lillian L.; Werner, Ashley K.; Williams, Nicklas P.; Wilson, Amanda J.; Wilson, Jessica C.; Wisnefski, Lexie L.; Woodworth, Brandi L.; Yoopoo, Nednapa; Zachar, Aaron J.; Ziegler, Grace A.

SOPHOMORES: Anderson, Landen W.; Anderson, Luke J.; Angotti, Victoria M.; Arnold, Brooke A.; Arvai, Talia E.; Bailey, Brooklyn D.; Basaldua, Aiden C.; Baylor, Thea G. Beck, Norah R.; Beth, Olivia D.; Beyer, Lillian P.; Boyle, Mckayla L.; Brieske, Olivia L.; Bryant, Kaitlyn D.; Calouette, Payton L.; Carls, Brandon R.; Chizek, Samantha L.; Clausen, Grace M.; Cline, Andrew T.; Colby, Allison A.; Contreras, Tatiana Y.; Crivello, Clara M.; Curtin, Mitchell H.; DeBona, Anthony L.; Diener, Taylor M.; Drdak, Allison L.; Elmer, Nicholas S.; Escobar, Trey; Fleischman, Samantha J.; Foldy, Garrett J.; Fortner, Justin R.; Garcia, Eva R.; Gehrand, Harley O.; Geiss, Jacob S.; Geiss, Jacquelyn M.; Gibbs, Blayne E.; Gomez, Alina K.; Gomez, Jacinda L.; Goode, Madelyn G.; Grabher, Mackenzie L.; Greeley, Ivy L.; Griffith, Parker J.; Hapka, Matthew R.; Hetland, Hunter A.; Horon, Ethan; Horstman, Alex A.; Hougard, Sarah A.; Kalbas, Rachel C.; Kemper, Adelyn G.; Kirchmeier, Paige E.; Klaus, William J.; Klawinski, Anna R.; Knudtson, Kayla A.; Kokat-Sizemore, Luke A.; Kwon, Hannah; Litwin, Emma R.; Lueth, Kai M.; Maas, Taylor P.; Mackulak, Kraig R.; Maricque, Erin E.; McDonald, Annelise M.; McSwain, Connor J.; Miller, Emma M.; Miller, Soren D.; Modrow, Allison M.; Moore, Grace C.; Mueller, Allison G.; Nelson, Ty A.; Nelson, Tyler D.; Neubauer, Sean D.; Nowak, Lily A.; Obermeyer, Chloe J.; Obieglo, Isabella J.; Patel, Dhruv; Patterson, Emily B.; Paulson, Justin C.; Petersen, Lauren G.; Peterson, Claire A.; Petrovic, Ryan D.; Pirk, Payton M.; Poeschel, Christopher J.; Reesman, Cole M.; Ross, Adam J.; Roussel, Aiden M.; Ruka, Emily N.; Sack, Austin K.; Salituro, Anna F.; Sandoval, Lizbeth; Sandoval, Sophia A.; Schoening, Nataly B.; Schultz, Megan R.; Sikorski, Nicholas; Skewes, Owen J.; Small, Johara A.; Sorenson, Eric R.; Stough, Mitchell A.; Sweet, Remmi T.; Tieze, Nathaniel J.; Tombari, Kaitlyn A.;Torhorst, Allison M.; Verwey, Sydney O.; Veto, Lucy E.;Vienonen, Wolfgang E.; Wilks, Abby J.; Williamson, Eric J.; Willis, Cooper L.; Willkomm, Brooke E.; Wilson, Mackenzie L.; Witek, Abigail R.; Witt, Simon A.; Zikowski, Zackary T.

FRESHMEN: Amon, Owen M.; Babcock, Victoria L.; Baer, Kasandra K.; Baker, Bradley S.; Barber, Jackson R.; Bardin, Ella; Barlow, Layton R.; Berg, Monika A.; Beutel, Nathan S.; Boeck, Natalie A.; Bowers, Noelle E.; Boyle, Emily E.; Breneman, Troy K.; Brice, Vada A.; Bulgrin, Logan J.; Burrell, Kelcee-Marie G.; Busey, Kellen J.; Carter, Mia A.; Cozad, Hannah R.; Daigle, Hannah A.; Deberg, Kylie L.; DeFranco, Kayla R.; DeLagrave, Makenzy M.; Demarest, Christian; DeYong, Audrey E.; DeYong, Corinne M.; Domagalski, Ava L.; Domashevsky, Roman; Dorval, Barrett L.; Dresen, Holly M.; Dubiak, Brianna R.; Elmer, Jacob M.; Elmer, Vittoria P.; Ertl, Ellie A.; Feuker, Morgan H.; Fletcher, Alexis J.; Fonk, Ruby T.; Fortier, Stephanie T.; France, Madelyn G.; Gajewski, Shea S.; Garcia, Elivia I.; Gely, Jesaida I.; Glassen, Ryannah; Glazebrook, Noah P.; Grimes, Samuel D.; Gronholm, Ariena T.; Guerrero, Katelyn M.; Gutierrez, Veronica; Hagen, Kyra J.; Haigh, Melissa R.; Hansche, Erin G.; Hanzel, Gavin A.; Hartzheim, Sean R.; Heinzelmann, Samantha N.; Henderson, Madisyn J.; Hoffmann, Matthew T.; Hoke, Bryce M.; Holland, Benjamin J.; Hood-Brennan, Larah I.; Hruby, Emma D.; Huenink, Isabel R.; Jackowski, Lucas W.; Jakes, Andrew R.; Jakes, Austin D.; Janda, Kenneth J.; Jensen, Eden B.; Kaminski, Olivia P.; Katterhagen, Brylee L.; Kayler, Riley O.; Konesko, Nadia T.; Kopp, Carson B.; Kosinski, Jonathan R.; Kovach, Aneesa G.; Langston, Thomas J.; Lichter, Isabella A.; Lockhart, Emelia F.; Lowell, Ashlyn J.; Ludvigsen, Sydney A.; Maass, Brooklyn O.; Mars, Ava F.; May, Carolyn K.; McBryde, Allison J.; Miklaszewski, Amanda L.; Miller, Ryan D.; Moore, Emma R.; Moore, Travis D.; Moris, Noah A.; Nelson, Abigail E.; Nelson, Paige L.; Nelson, Sierra M.; Nielsen, Evan T.; Novak, Caroline G.; Nowak, Owen M.; Oviedo, Morgan L.; Painter, Jonathan C.; Pallesen, Taylor R.; Peplinski, Ryan J.; Peterson, Cade J.; Petri, Ailey R.; Petrick, Noah A.; Pettit, Alexa; Pfeiffer, Olivia K.; Pier, Ella G.; Potter, Casey R.; Puckett, Abagail L.; Puebla, Simon D.; Radke, Ethan T.; Rampulla, Sophia T.; Ray, Braeden E.; Reed-O’Brien, Ava E.; Riley, Willem D.; Roberts, Norah E.; Rosso, Lillie M.; Salerno, Trey A.; Salinas, Trisha D.; Sampson, Emily M.; Savage, Luke J.; Sawall, Alanna J.; Schiveley, Aydan C.; Schkirkie, Allison R.; Schmidt, Alexandra K.; Schoenfuss, Jaylin L.; Seitz, Madilyn J.; Sheppard, Zachary E.; Shiels, Ava J.; Sievert, Jackson R.; Slife, Andrew C.; Smith, Kaitlynn M.; Spang, Elizabeth L.; Squires, Wesley L.; Stamm, John M.; Stemp, Jeffrey T.; Stephans, Ryan C.; Storbeck, Kendyl M.; Storm-Voltz, Riley J.; Strom, Emma C.; Sweet, Nolan R.; Tougas, Taylor A.; Tucker, Sophie E.; Tuinstra, Erin R.; Van De Water, Tobin E.; Van Swol, Brynn T.; Verdejo, Soriah L.; Vitek, Paige A.; Voge, Lila M.; Waters, Abigail S.; Waters, Jack; Weber, Ashley E.; Weber, Erin N.; Williams, Nathan P.; Williamson, Adam M.; Willkomm, Olivia L.; Willms, Olivia N.; Woodhull, Gracie A.; Wright, Bria S.; Young, Gavin L.; Young, Wyatt M.; Ziegler, Zoe L.

B HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Axtell, Peyton C.; Behringer, Anthony W.; Boscha, Peter; Campbell, Benjamin J.; Campton, Jesiah D.; Cook, Thomas H.; deDianous, Tiana S.; Deuel, Rylee J.; Doonan, Dean R.;Duhamel, Fallon R.; Garcia, Emerick III; Goldberg, Gracie S.; Gonzalez, Mialeysha; Horenziak, Jacob D.; Jaworski, Kevin W.; Jayne, Christopher J.; Johnson, Caleb R.; Kiedrowski, Terry; Kunz, Garrett D.; Lacher, Joshua J.; Lisser, Amanda E.; Minger, Melanie R.; Modrow, Conner J.; Noyes, Cyrus D.; Peterson, Jonah A.; Polzin, Amanda L.; Rasmusson, Peyton; Russell, Brandon L.; Ryshkus, Caden; Schatzman, Jacob P.; Sheen, Mackenzie M.; Smith Powers, Tyler J.; Sorensen, Brianna K.; Sorenson, Mya M.; Swantz, Rebecca A.; Van Swol, Madison R.; Verwey, Carter D.; Warner, Hannah J.

JUNIORS: Abbott, Erin C.; Allen, Claudia S.; Amon, Chandler J.; Arnold, Hunter B.; Barrera, David C.; Beck, Kyle B.; Bednar, Anthony J.; Bergwall, Devon M.; Beutel, Abigail M.; Boeder, Brock G.; Brauer, Taylor L.; Bull, Micheal G. Jr; Cerfus, Isaiah J.; Christensen, Caden C.; Curtin, Hannah C.; Dieter, Allyssa R.; Eifert, Ryan G.; Ford, Trae W.; Gamble, Emily K.; Gatta, Nicholas P.; Glassman, Makenna L.; Good, Camarae A.; Griffith, Megan A.; Gulan, Ryan T.; Hamilton, Brianna L.; Hansen, Elyse E.; Haupt, Jordan L.; Hillery, Maeden I.; Hood, Gavin M.; Kiolbasse, Morgan; Klein, Benjamin K.; Kodaski, Scott R.; Korslin, Alec J.; Lashbrook, Emma P.; Marsh, Taggart V.; Martinez, Kayla E.; Moore, Jacob M.; Murguia, Janet; Peters, Joshua J.; Rabe, Carlyn J.; Reiter, Jillian M.; Rodriguez, Adrianna M.; Rosenow, Faith M.; Shevokas, Casey E.; Simon, Makenzie A.; Spranger, Keegan J.; Terpstra, Blake M.; Wasielewski, Maggie V.; Wilhelmi, Grace A.; Willis, Cade A.

SOPHOMORES: Andersen, Owen D.; Axelson, Robert G.; Basina, Elizabeth P.; Burns, Kaley M.; Cook, Tyler J.; Cruzen, Braden R.; Czuk, Brandon J.; Dean, Adam R.; DeCheck, Joshua J.; Degroot, Joshua A.; Fanelli, Sophia A.; Gaston, Nicholas J.; Graham, Sadie G.; Hansche, Alexander J.; Hermans, Vincent R.; Hoke, Ryan T.; Jenks, William K.; Johnson, Sebastian C.; Kerin, Trevor M.; Knight, Haley E.; Kowalski, Jordyn A.; Krizek, Samuel J.; Lopp, Cameron C.; Markey, Joshua T.; Martinez, Nathan O.; Meshenky, Wesley J.; Miceli, Ashley E.; Muszynski, Calvin J.; Nelson, Avery C.; Packard, Patricia L.; Patterson, Oma; Peraza, Keila A.; Pettit, Emmytt K.; Rewolinski, Adam J.; Rodriguez, Frank J.; Rodriguez, Samantha R.; Rossman, Matthew W.; Schmitt, Ryan T.; Serrecchia, Jordan A.; Strickland, Nathan T.; Thompson, Elyjah L.; Tornow, Analiese M.; Torres, Enid R.; Witt, Aiden M.; Yenter, Mason T.

FRESHMEN: Adams, Ruth A.; Anders-Brennan, Christiane R.; Beyer, Jack R.; Brennan, Zoe A.; Brouwers, Colton J.; Bulgrin, Mason R.; Bull, Madison J.; Christensen, Zachary M.; Clark, Carter J.; Cook, Jeremiah J.; DeWees, Joshua P.; Dolgaard, Ella C.; Dye, Dawson R.; Fichter, Cameron M.; Forgette, Morgan A.; Geschke, Ty M.; Glassman, Alison R.; Gradinjan, Ella J.; Griego, Almaluz I.; Griffith, Michael D.; Hogan, Nicholas; Horenziak, Justin R.; Ignasiak, Noah S.; Kammien, Jack D.; Kenyon, Dylan P.; Kerkman, Mckenna N.; Klepel, Kiley E.; Kosterman, Ronan M.; Lannoye, Hannah M.; Lapointe, Reagan N.; Lee, Jack M.; Lee, Matthew P.; Lojeski, Sawyer J.; Malkasian, Ellanor R.; Marcinkowski, Connor A.; McDougal, Hayden F.; Millard, Rosalia N.; Milonas, Matthew G.; Montgomery, Zachary E.; Olson-Johnson, Theodore J.; Orton, Braden M.; Owen, Marshall T.; Parrish, Lillianna L.; Petersen, Tyler R.; Rampulla, Charles V.; Richardson, Cole; Rodriguez, Jozlyn R.; Sairs, Josiah; Schaal, Mallory V.; Schook, Mackenzy J.; Schwaab, Kaia; Smith, Gunner C.; Spranger, Kacey A.; Stephans, Erin C.; Stock, Luke J.; Swanson, Christopher S.; Tracy, Madeline N.; Truebenbach, Marie K.; Wegner, Alana A.

0
0
0
0
0

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News