Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Honor Roll: Union Grove High School

Honor Roll: Union Grove High School

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

UNION GROVE HIGH SCHOOL

UNION GROVE — These Union Grove High School students were named to the Term 3 honor roll for the 2020-21 school year:

A HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Abbott, Erin C.; Aguila Estrada, Jonathan E.; Amon, Chandler J.; Avila, Andrew R.; Barrera, David C.; Bergwall, Devon M.; Beutel, Abigail M.; Beyer, Nolan D.; Bilicki, Heather E.; Bloxdorf, Lauren D.; Boeder, Brock G.; Bowers, Luke D.; Braun, Chloe R.; Braun, Zebulun E.; Brown, Ethan R.; Buckner, Brandon G.; Carnick, Allison J.; Casterton, Drew T.; Cerfus, Isaiah J.; Christensen, Caden C.; Clausing, Steven A.; Cruse, Jenna I.; Curtin, Hannah C.; Delagrave, Maguire J.; Dewees, Jack M.; DeYong, Josiah P.; Dieter, Allyssa R. Dobson, Joshua R.; Dolgaard, Anna K.; Domagalski, Hayden R.; Edwards, Brooke B.; Eichner, Faith M.; Eifert, Ryan G.; Eifert, Zachary D.; Erdman, Emily L.; Erickson, Benjamin J.; Fladhammer, Emma M.; Fletcher, Kyle J.; Ford, Trae W.; France, Noah J.; Frederickson, Reid T.; Gahart, Dayne A.; Gajewski, Aiden G.; Gamble, Emily K.; Gehrke, Hannah C.; Genal, Abigail V.; George, Alaina R.; Goggins, Jordan R.

Gonzalez, Oswaldo A.; Graf, Nataleigh N.; Groetzinger, Sydney A.; Hamilton, Brianna L.; Hansen, Elyse E.; Henderson, Grant W.; Hillery, Maeden I.; Holst, Joseph M.; Hood, Gavin M.; Janda, Joseph D.; Janke, Amber L.; Jensen, Myla I.; Johnson, Marcus A.; Jones, Mackenzi R.; Karpinski, Zachary W.; Kastenson, Kaitlyn J.; Kasuboski, Anabella M.; Katterhagen, Brady J.; Kayler, Hailey V.; Keena, Dylan J.; Kiolbasse, Morgan; Klein, Zoey M.; Kovach, Aryana M.; Langridge, Julian A.; Lashbrook, Emma P.; Lekschas, Brenna R.; Lipp, Riley M.; Longo, Talia B.; Lorey, Madylin R.; Lowell, Austin L.; Luedtke, Brock C.; Maier, Ashley L.; Martinez, Karly A.; Mattes, Christina J.; Matuszek, Jacob J.; McCluskey, Taylor B.; Merrill, Reid W.; Meteyard, Ashlynn M.; Miklaszewski, Parker J.; Miller, Keelie C.; Moffatt, Makayla H.; Moore, Jacob M.; Moore, Jenna M.; Moore, Lucas W.; Moris, Nicholas Q.; Morrison, Jack F.; Mueller, Lindsay J.

Mulligan, Shannon N.; Murguia, Janet; Noble, Kathrine G.; Noyes, Tess K.; Ortiz, Alejandra; Pagels, Chase A.; Parco, Veronica I.; Pettit, Elaina D.; Pfeffer, Kaden R.;Phillips, Mason J.; Pinnow, Thomas A.; Polzin, Marissa R.; Purdy, Ian J.; Rabe, Carlyn J.; Raphael, Joseph D.; Rasmussen, Savana C.; Redlin, Amelia E.; Reich, Hunter D.; Reiter, Jillian M.; Riley, Eleanor; Rodriguez, Adrianna M.; Ruiz, Sergio; Schauer, Payton A.; Schiveley, Connor G.; Schultz, Jessica G.; Schwerdtfeger, Evan G.; Schwertfeger, Hunter J.; Sheehan, Rian J.; Shevokas, Casey E.; Slattery, Angela R.; Smith, Alesandra R.; Spang, Ashlee R.; Squires, Bryce M.; Squires, Maggie L.; Storbeck, Madison K.; Storm-Voltz, Allison S.; Tenhagen, Alexa J.; Tenhagen, Karissa C.; Tenhagen, Logan C.; Terpstra, Blake M.; Van Swol, Sydney G.; Vitek, Natalie K.; Voge, Olivia E.; Wasielewski, Maggie V.; Wegner, Chloe C.; Wegner, Lillian L.; Werner, Ashley K.; Williams, Nicklas P.; Wilson, Jessica C.; Wisniewski, Gwendolyn P.; Wolf, Nash J.; Ziegler, Grace A.

JUNIORS: Anderson, Landen W.; Angotti, Victoria M.; Arvai, Talia E.; Bailey, Brooklyn D.; Baylor, Thea G.; Beck, Norah R.; Behringer, Benjamin M.; Beth, Olivia D.; Beyer, Lillian P.; Boyle, Mckayla L.; Brieske, Olivia L.; Buckner, John J.; Calouette, Payton L.; Carls, Brandon R.; Cayemberg, Nolan J.; Chizek, Samantha L.; Clausen, Grace M.; Cline, Andrew T.; Colby, Allison A.; Crivello, Clara M.; Cruzen, Braden R.; DeBona, Anthony L.; Diener, Taylor M.; Drdak, Allison L.; Elmer, Nicholas S.; Escobar, Trey; Fleischman, Samantha J.; Fleury, Kadyn J.; Foldy, Garrett J.; Garcia, Eva R.; Geiss, Jacquelyn M.; Gibbs, Blayne E.; Gomez, Alina K.; Gomez, Jacinda L.; Greeley, Ivy L.; Griffith, Parker J.; Hetland, Hunter A.; Horon, Ethan; Horstman, Alex A.; Hougard, Sarah A.; Kalbas, Rachel C.; Kemper, Adelyn G.;Klaus, William J.; Klawinski, Anna R.; Knudtson, Kayla A.; Kokat-Sizemore, Luke A.; Kwon, Hannah; Leffler, Daniel A.; Litwin, Emma R.; Lopp, Cameron C.; Lueth, Kai M.; Maas, Taylor P.

Maricque, Erin E.; McDonald, Annelise M.; McSwain, Connor J.; Miller, Emma M.; Miller, Soren D.; Modrow, Allison M.; Moore, Grace C.; Mueller, Allison G.; Navin, Allison G.; Nelson, Avery C.; Nelson, Ty A.; Nelson, Tyler D.; Nowak, Lily A.; Obermeyer, Chloe J.; Obieglo, Isabella J.; Patel, Dhruv; Patterson, Emily B.; Paulson, Justin C.; Petersen, Lauren G.; Peterson, Claire A.; Petrovic, Ryan D.; Pirk, Payton M.; Poeschel, Christopher J.; Reesman, Cole M.; Ross, Adam J.; Roussel, Aiden M.; Ruka, Emily N.; Sack, Austin K.; Salituro, Anna F.; Sandoval, Lizbeth; Sandoval, Sophia A.; Schmitt, Ryan T.; Schoening, Nataly B.; Schultz, Megan R.; Sikorski, Nicholas; Skewes, Owen J.; Sorenson, Eric R.; Stough, Mitchell A.; Strickland, Nathan T.; Sweet, Remmi T.; Tombari, Kaitlyn A.; Torhorst, Allison M.; Torres, Enid R.; Verwey, Sydney O.; Vienonen, Wolfgang E.; Wilks, Abby J.; Williamson, Eric J.; Willis, Cooper L.; Willkomm, Brooke E.; Wilson, Mackenzie L.; Zikowski, Zackary T.

SOPHOMORES: Amon, Owen M.; Anders-Brennan, Christiane R.; Babcock, Victoria L.; Barber, Jackson R.; Bardin, Ella; Barlow, Layton R.; Benacka, Jenna J.; Berg, Monika A.; Beutel, Nathan S.; Beyer, Jack R.; Boeck, Natalie A.; Bowers, Noelle E.; Boyle, Emily E.; Breneman, Troy K.; Bulgrin, Logan J.; Burrell, Kelcee-Marie G.; Busey, Kellen J.; Carter, Mia A.; Cimbalnik, Madison N.; Clark, Carter J.; Cozad, Hannah R.; Daigle, Hannah A.; Deberg, Kylie L.; DeFranco, Kayla R.; DeLagrave, Makenzy M.; Demarest, Christian; DeYong, Audrey E.; DeYong, Corinne M.; Domagalski, Ava L.; Domashevsky, Roman; Dubiak, Brianna R.; Elmer, Jacob M.; Elmer, Vittoria P.; Ertl, Ellie A.; Feuker, Morgan H.; Fortier, Stephanie T.; France, Madelyn G.; Garcia, Elivia I.; Gely, Jesaida I.; Glassen, Ryannah; Glazebrook, Noah P.; Griego, Almaluz I.; Grimes, Samuel D.; Gronholm, Ariena T.; Guerrero, Katelyn M.; Hagen, Kyra J.; Haigh, Melissa R.; Hansche, Erin G.; Hanzel, Gavin A.; Heinzelmann, Samantha N.; Henderson, Madisyn J.; Hoffmann, Matthew T.; Hoke, Bryce M.; Holland, Benjamin J.; Hood-Brennan, Larah I.; Huenink, Isabel R.; Ignasiak, Noah S.

Jackowski, Lucas W.; Jakes, Andrew R.; Jakes, Austin D.; Janda, Kenneth J.; Jensen, Eden B.; Jensen, Raymond A. JR; Kaminski, Olivia P.; Katterhagen, Brylee L.; Kayler, Riley O.; Kerkman, Mckenna N.; Konesko, Nadia T.; Kosterman, Ronan M.; Kovach, Aneesa G.; Lannoye, Hannah M.; Lee, Jack M.; Lee, Matthew P.; Lichter, Isabella A.; Lockhart, Emelia F.; Lojeski, Sawyer J.; Ludvigsen, Sydney A.; Maass, Brooklyn O.; Mars, Ava F.; May, Carolyn K.; May, James E.; McBryde, Allison J.; McDougal, Hayden F.; Miklaszewski, Amanda L.; Miller, Ryan D.; Milonas, Matthew G.; Montgomery, Zachary E.; Moore, Emma R.; Moore, Travis D.; Moris, Noah A.; Navin, Samuel D.; Nelson, Abigail E.; Nelson, Paige L.; Nelson, Sierra M.; Neumann, Emilee J.; Nielsen, Evan T.; Novak, Caroline G.; Nowak, Owen M.; Orton, Braden M.; Oviedo, Morgan L.; Owen, Marshall T.; Painter, Jonathan C.; Pallesen, Taylor R.; Peplinski, Ryan J.; Petersen, Tyler R.; Peterson, Cade J.

Petri, Ailey R.; Petrick, Noah A.; Pettit, Alexa; Pfeiffer, Olivia K.; Puckett, Abagail L.; Puebla, Simon D.; Radke, Ethan T.; Rampulla, Sophia T.; Reed-O'Brien, Ava E.; Riley, Willem D.; Roberts, Norah E.; Rosso, Lillie M.; Sampson, Emily M.; Savage, Luke J.; Sawall, Alanna J.; Schiveley, Aydan C.; Schkirkie, Allison R.; Schmidt, Alexandra K.; Schoenfuss, Jaylin L.; Schook, Mackenzy J.; Schwaab, Kaia; Seitz, Madilyn J.; Sheppard, Zachary E.; Sievert, Jackson R.; Slife, Andrew C.; Smith, Faith C.; Smith, Kaitlynn M.; Spang, Elizabeth L.; Squires, Wesley L.; Stamm, John M.; Stemp, Jeffrey T.; Stock, Luke J.; Storbeck, Kendyl M.; Storm-Voltz, Riley J.; Strom, Emma C.; Sutherland, Charlotte; Sweet, Nolan R.; Tougas, Taylor A.; Tucker, Sophie E.; Tuinstra, Erin R.; Van De Water, Tobin E.; Van Swol, Brynn T.; Verdejo, Soriah L.; Vitek, Paige A.; Waters, Abigail S.; Waters, Jack; Weber, Ashley E.; Wegner, Alana A.; Williamson, Adam M.; Willkomm, Olivia L.; Woodhull, Gracie A.; Young, Gavin L.; Young, Wyatt M.

FRESHMEN: Adcock, Layla J.; Ambrose, Hunter J.; Andersen, Abigail M.; Anderson, Laurel A.; Angotti, Glen O.; Barlar, Liberty N.; Barrera, Robert J.; Barsch, Kadyn R.; Beck, Ellis K.; Berg, Erling A.; Bournoville, Aidan J.; Brath, Meghan G.; Brigman, Abigail L.; Bushey, Olivia R.; Casterton, Will E.; Clemmensen, Terryn R.; Colby, Alivia M.; Dam, Mallory A.; DeGroot, Katelyn N.; Dessart, Landon R.; Dinauer, Estella K.; Domanico, Margaret J.; Dunkerson, Addison N.; Edwards, Mckenna M.; Eggleston, Rollin D.; Erickson, Madelynn G.; Escobar, Carmen R.; Evje, Sage M.; Fitzgerald, Courtney A.; Flees, Elliana L.; Fonk, Brian D.; Garbie, Abigail J.; Garross, Cassandra A.; Gatta, Mary J.; Gehrke, Isabella L.; Gleason, Quinn T.; Groetzinger, Kylie R.; Gruber, Alyssa G.; Gruhn, Caleb J.; Hamilton, Brooke N.; Henderson, Emmalee G.; Henderson, Kayla F.; Higgins, Mikayla A.; Himmelspach, Mason M.; Hinds, Braxton L.; Hoffmann, Laila R.; Holler, Erin R.; Horstman, Ryan N.; James, Julia C.; Jenks, Benjamin S.; Jenrette, Ashley K.; Johnson, Ava M.; Johnson, Brooklyn J.; Kahle, Nora B.; Kammien, Eliza J.; Kasuboski, Carolina M.; Keeku, Austin J.; Keller, Morghan E.; Klaus, William M.; Klepp, Callie A.; Koll, Jackson T.; Krizek, Benjamin D.

Lamers, Brooklyn G.; Langenfeld, William J.; Licht, Jackson P.; Loch, Marshall R.; Ludvigsen, Maggie A.; Maas, Kylie A.; Mackiewicz, Makayla A.; Manteufel, Lexi K.; Markey, Daniel R.; Martin, Makayla M.; Mattie, Skylar J.; Mausing, Martin T.; McClelland, Olivia G.; McNulty, Ryann E.; Meshenky, Nanea K.; Meteyard, Trista L.; Michna, Mehlia R.; Miller, Glen C. JR; Miller, Matthew J.; Miller, Nicholas J.; Mordja, Trent M.; Nelson-Markham, Natalie; Obieglo, Maria E.; Orcutt, Hannah A.; Ortiz, Leonor A.; Orton, Aaron M.; Petersen, Dana C.; Peterson, Lia M.; Pirk, Jaiden M.; Polzin, Adelle C.; Preston, Rylee R.; Pulk, Brock M.; Reesman, Max G.; Rewolinski, Sawyer J.; Roberts, Shannon D.; Rodriguez, Lilyan A.; Rodriguez, Serenity A.; Ruka, Elizabeth C.; Ryshkus, Brielle A.; Sandoval-Villarreal, Karina; Schroeder, Aiden K.; Schultz, Natalie B.; Shevokas, Kylin Y.; Skalecki, Kylee J.; Slattery, Katelyn J.; Sneller, Jack E.; Spafford, Reese M.; Stehling, Sydney L.; Temple, Phoebe C.; Valerin, Aden G.; Vasiliadis, Lia I.; Veto, Abby N.; Wegner, Adam M.; Wilde, Meghan E.; Williams, Kyle M.; Wolf, Jack J.; Wolf, Mason J.; Woodworth, Mallory R.; Woznicki, Owen E.; Zikowski, Owen M.

B HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Beard, Charlotte N.; Bednar, Anthony J.; Bojesen, Annelise E.; Bose, Aaron J.; Cramer, Logan M.; Croninger, Yvonne J.; Davis, Ryan M.; DeGroot, Mason S.; Grenfell, Alyssa M.; Griffith, Megan A.; Johnson, Alexander W.; Kodaski, Scott R.; Legg, Connor J.; Marsh, Taggart V.; Marshall, Isabelle Y.; Mata, Amber R.; Peters, Joshua J.; Powers, Zachary T.; Rosenow, Faith M.; Stamm, Tessa L.; Svoboda, Jackson C.; Wanty-Lamp, Skyy; Willis, Cade A.; Woodworth, Brandi L.

JUNIORS: Andersen, Owen D.; Anderson, Luke J.; Axelson, Robert G.; Bryant, Kaitlyn D.; Budziszek, Brandon L.; Burns, Kaley M.; Contreras, Tatiana Y.; Cotton, Paige E.; Cozad, Caleb J.; Curtin, Mitchell H.; DeCheck, Joshua J.; Egeland, Joseph M.; Fanelli, Sophia A.; Fortner, Justin R.; Fox, Daniel J.; French, Edgar A.; Gehrand, Harley O.; Goode, Madelyn G.; Graham, Sadie G.; Hansche, Alexander J.; Hapka, Matthew R.; Hoke, Ryan T.; Jenks, William K.; Jocius, Eric R.; Johnson, Sebastian C.; Knight, Haley E.; Knutson, Brady M.; Kowalczyk, Luke S.; Krizek, Samuel J.; Mackulak, Kraig R.; Markey, Patrick T.; Martinez, Nathan O.; Meshenky, Wesley J.; Neubauer, Sean D.; Pettit, Emmytt K.; Rewolinski, Adam J.; Rosenbaum, Samuel G.; Rossman, Matthew W.; Spargur, Ethan J.; Tieze, Nathaniel J.; Weist, Serafina M.; Witek, Abigail R.; Yenter, Mason T.

SOPHOMORES: Baker, Bradley S.; Brahm, Anabelle K.; Brouwers, Colton J.; Bulgrin, Mason R.; Bull, Madison J.; Christoffersen, Hollis S.; Clark, Brady C.; Cook, Jeremiah J.; Creech, Akilies; Davitz, Gracie N.; DeWees, Joshua P.; Dolgaard, Ella C.; Dorval, Barrett L.; Fonk, Ruby T.; Forgette, Morgan A.; Fox, Gavin M.; Gutierrez, Veronica; Hartzheim, Sean R.; Hogan, Nicholas; Kammien, Jack D.; Kimbrough, Kelia M.; Klaus, Collin R.; Klepel, Kiley E.; Kosinski, Jonathan R.; Kreuser, Kendal L.; Lamoore, Zackary B.; Langston, Thomas J.; Letizia, Timothy P.; Lowell, Ashlyn J.; Milkie, Louis M.; Moore, Ashley S.; Pier, Ella G.; Potter, Casey R.; Richardson, Cole; Ruiz, Raymond; Salerno, Trey A.; Shiels, Ava J.; Tracy, Madeline N.; Trautman, Haidyn; Truebenbach, Marie K.; Verbeten, Aubrie A.; Vesel, Abigail P.; Williams, Nathan P.; Wright, Bria S.; Ziegler, Zoe L.

FRESHMEN: Andersen, Austen B.; Andersen, Chloe J.; Andreasen, Hayden M.; Arvai, Olivia R.; Barthels, Addison B.; Beaupre, Nicolas R.; Berens, Hope N.; Bert, Ashley E.; Bloxdorf, Beau P.; Boltz, Caleb K.; Born, Austin M.; Broadway, Shiloh L.; Bryant, Madelynn C.; Castillo, Eszabla; Childers, Alicia C.; Donovan, Sawyer G.; Ehleiter, Garrett M.; Fladhammer, Carsen S.; Galles, Kristina L.; Gomez, Sienna M.; Gunderson, Ashley M.; Hansen, Audrey R.; Hansen, Gage A.; Hapka, Samuel; Hohnke, Jadyn E.; Jacobsen, Kaiden R.; Jamison, Hayden D.; Johnson, Teagan R.; Krueger, Carrera G.; Latus, Jackson A.; Maddox, Joshua M.; Mahnesmith, Trevor R.; Orth, Sophia R.; Paulich, Tyler S.; Peterson, Taylor J.; Poeschel, Nathan G.; Puma, Angelo J.; Putirskis, Balin L.; Roushia, Joshua F.; Singh, Karanvir; Skewes, Lillian R.; Theama, Andrew J.; Trnovec, Hunter W.; Vos, Alexandria K.

0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News