Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Honor Roll: Union Grove High School

  • 0

Union Grove High School

UNION GROVE — These Union Grove High School students were named to the Term 1 honor roll for the 2022-23 school year:

HIGH HONORS

Seniors: Adams, Ruth; Amon, Owen; Anders-Brennan, Christiane; Babcock, Victoria; Baird, Luke; Baker, Bradley; Barber, Jackson; Bardin, Ella; Barlow, Layton; Benacka, Jenna; Berg, Monika; Beth, Emily; Beutel, Nathan; Beyer, Jack; Boeck, Natalie; Bowers, Noelle; Boyle, Emily; Bulgrin, Logan; Bulgrin, Mason; Busey, Kellen; Carter, Mia; Christensen, Zachary; Christoffersen, Hollis; Cimbalnik, Madison; Clark, Carter; Cozad, Hannah; Daigle, Hannah; DeBerg, Kylie; DeFranco, Kayla; Delagrave, Makenzy; Demarest, Christian; DeWees, Joshua; DeYong, Audrey; DeYong, Corinne; Dolgaard, Ella; Domagalski, Ava; Domashevsky, Roman; Dresen, Holly; Dye, Dawson; Elayan, Sabah; Elmer, Jacob; Elmer, Vittoria; Ertl, Ellie; Eruchalu, Michael; Feuker, Morgan; Fletcher, Alexis; Forgette, Morgan; Fortier, Stephanie; Fox, Gavin; France, Madelyn; Garcia, Elivia; Gely, Jesaida; Geschke, Ty; Glassen, Ryannah; Glassman, Alison; Glazebrook, Noah; Gradinjan, Ella; Grimes, Samuel; Gronholm, Ariena; Guerrero, Katelyn.

Gutierrez, Veronica; Hagen, Kyra; Haigh, Melissa; Hansche, Erin; Hanzel, Gavin; Heinzelmann, Samantha; Henderson, Madisyn; Hinkfuss, Kate; Hoffmann, Matthew; Hogan, Nicholas; Hoke, Bryce; Holland, Benjamin; Hood-Brennan, Larah; Huenink, Isabel; Jackowski, Lucas; Jakes, Andrew; Jakes, Austin; Janda, Kenneth; Jensen, Eden; Jensen, Raymond; Kaminski, Olivia; Kammien, Jack; Katterhagen, Brylee; Kayler, Riley; Kenyon, Dylan; Kerkman, Mckenna; Klepel, Kiley; Konesko, Nadia; Kosterman, Ronan; Kovach, Aneesa; Kreuser, Kendal; Lapointe, Reagan; Lee, Jack; Lee, Matthew; Lichter, Isabella; Lockhart, Emelia; Lojeski, Sawyer; Lowell, Ashlyn; Ludvigsen, Sydney; Marcinkowski, Connor; Mars, Ava; May, Carolyn; May, James; McBryde, Allison; McDougal, Hayden; Meldgaard, Aiden; Miklaszewski, Amanda; Millard, Rosalia; Miller, Ryan; Minger, Anthony; Montgomery, Zachary; Moore, Emma; Moore, Travis; Moris, Noah; Nelson, Abigail; Noble, Mason; Novak, Caroline; Oviedo, Morgan; Owen, Marshall; Painter, Jonathan.

Pallesen, Taylor; Peplinski, Ryan; Petersen, Tyler; Peterson, Cade; Petri, Ailey; Petrick, Noah; Pettit, Alexa; Pfeiffer, Olivia; Potter, Casey; Puckett, Abagail; Puebla, Simon; Radke, Ethan; Rampulla, Sophia; Ray, Braeden; Reed-O’Brien, Ava; Riley, Willem; Roberts, Norah; Rosso, Lillie; Sairs, Josiah; Salerno, Trey; Salinas, Trisha; Sampson, Emily; Savage, Luke; Sawall, Alanna; Schkirkie, Allison; Schmidt, Alexandra; Schoenfuss, Jaylin; Schook, Mackenzy; Schwaab, Kaia; Schwerdtfeger, Caden; Seitz, Madilyn; Sheedlo, Emily; Sheehan, Mackenzie; Sheppard, Zachary; Shiels, Ava; Sievert, Jackson; Sinner, Katelynn; Slife, Andrew; Smith, Faith; Smith, Gunner; Smith, Kaitlynn; Spang, Elizabeth; Stemp, Jeffrey; Stock, Luke; Storbeck, Kendyl; Storm-Voltz, Riley; Stoyer, Rocco; Strom, Emma; Sutherland, Charlotte; Sweet, Nolan; Tougas, Taylor; Truebenbach, Marie; Tucker, Sophie; Tuinstra, Erin; Van, De; Van, Swol; Verbeten, Aubrie; Verdejo, Soriah; Vesel, Abigail; Vitek, Paige; Voge, Lila; Waters, Abigail; Waters, Jack; Weber, Ashley; Wegner, Alana; Williams, Nathan; Williamson, Adam; Willkomm, Olivia; Willms, Olivia; Woodhull, Gracie; Wright, Bria; Young, Gavin; Young, Wyatt; Ziegler, Zoe.

Juniors: Adcock, Layla; Ambrose, Hunter; Andersen, Abigail; Andersen, Austen; Andersen, Chloe; Anderson, Laurel; Andreasen, Hayden; Angotti, Glen; Asaro, Alexis; Barlar, Liberty; Barrera, Robert; Barsch, Kadyn; Barthels, Addison; Berg, Erling; Bloxdorf, Beau; Bournoville, Aidan; Breiling, Isabelle; Brigman, Abigail; Broadway, Shiloh; Bushey, Olivia; Casterton, Will; Clemmensen, Terryn; Collins, Halina; Dam, Mallory; DeMjen, Savannah; Dessart, Landon; Domanico, Margaret; Donaldson, Justine; Druktenis, Ava; Dunkerson, Addison; Edwards, Mckenna; Erickson, Madelynn; Escobar, Carmen; Fitzgerald, Courtney; Fladhammer, Carsen; Fonk, Brian; Forgetta, Blaize; Garbie, Abigail; Garross, Cassandra; Gehrke, Isabella; George, Jennifer; Groetzinger, Kylie; Gruber, Alyssa; Gruhn, Caleb; Gunderson, Ashley; Hamilton, Brooke; Hauch, Leeanna; Henderson, Emmalee; Henderson, Kayla; Higgins, Mikayla; Himmelspach, Mason; Hinds, Braxton; Hoffmann, Laila; Holler, Erin; Horstman, Ryan; Jacobs, Emma.

James, Julia; Jamison, Hayden; Jenks, Benjamin; Jenrette, Ashley; Johnson, Ava; Johnson, Teagan; Kahle, Nora; Kasuboski, Carolina; Keeku, Austin; Keller, Morghan; Klepp, Callie; Koll, Jackson; Krizek, Benjamin; Krueger, Carrera; LaFrania, Peyton; Lamers, Brooklyn; Langenfeld, William; Langlois, Dylan; Licht, Jackson; Loch, Marshall; Lodes, Morgan; Ludvigsen, Maggie; Mackiewicz, Makayla; Maddox, Joshua; Manteufel, Lexi; Markey, Daniel; Mattie, Skylar; McClelland, Olivia; McNulty, Ryann; Meshenky, Nanea; Michna, Mehlia; Miller, Glen; Miller, Matthew; Miller, Nicholas; Mordja, Trent; Nelson-Markham, Natalie; Orcutt, Hannah; Orth, Sophia; Orton, Aaron; Pabst, Elsa; Paulich, Tyler; Petersen, Dana; Pinnow, Sydney; Pitts, Natalie; Polzin, Adelle; Reesman, Max; Rewolinski, Sawyer; Roberts, Shannon; Rodriguez, Lilyan; Ruka, Elizabeth; Ryshkus, Brielle; Schroeder, Aiden; Schultz, Natalie; Singh, Karanvir; Skalecki, Kylee; Skewes, Lillian; Soos, Sydnie; Stehling, Sydney; Valerin, Aden; Veto, Abby; Wegner, Adam; Wolf, Jack; Wolf, Mason; Woodworth, Mallory; Woznicki, Owen; Zikowski, Owen.

Sophomores: Aschauer, Summer; Ashburn, Cody; Barber, Luke; Bardin, Macy; Barlar, Mya; Baylor, Tova; Blome, Anneliese; Boltz, Trinity; Bower, Mark; Bowers, Taryn; Brand, Kalyn; Busey, Marley; Caldwell, Brynn; Calouette, Lindsey; Chady, Jacob; Chaidez, Grace; Crivello, Norah; Cruzen, Briana; Daher, Piper; DeLarosa, Alayna; DeLeon, Emani; DeWitt, Briana; Duchac, Abbie; Duchac, Madeline; Eichner, Caden; Erickson, Ella; Fallenbeck, Leah; Fliess, Alayna; Garross, Chloe; Gast, Elizabeth; Gehrand, William; Geiss, Samantha; Gomez, Raymond; Gruber, Matthew; Gutman, Gabrielle; Hafferkamp, Samantha; Hage, Kody; Hagen, Tyler; Hansen, Joseph; Hartzheim, Katelin; Hell, Kyler; Hilbert, Thor; Hoaglund, Julianna; Hoda, Arusa; Hoffman, Laurali; Hood, Rhyan; Hunt, Remington; Jackowski, Claire; Jackson, Makayla; Jensen, Levi; Jerde, Ava; Johnson, Jonathan; Keeku, Shelby; Keena, Christian; Kelley, Damon; Kerkman, Carter; Kopp, Brady; Kosterman, Jaxson; Kovach, Alayna; Kristiansen, Mckenna; Kugler, Kali; Kumm, Nolan; Kus, Angelina; LaFrania, Emma; Lamers, Ashley; Lancaster, Nathan; Langston, Michael; Lee, Ryan; Li, Kyle.

Long, Madison; Luedtke, Karsten; Marshall, Will; Matuszek, Samuel; Matuszek, Sophia; Maurer, Amelia; McSorley, Emily; Meves, Ethan; Miller, Emily; Mork, Quinn; Morrison, Ava; Morrison, Finnian; Nelson, Grace; Nelson, Lillian; Nielsen, Haley; Opansky, Caitlyn; Oxendine-Morey, Hannah; Paulick, Kenneth; Paulson, Krystle; Peplinski, Henry; Peterson, Audrey; Peterson, Lillian; Petrick, Evan; Pettit, Charles; Pfeiffer, Payton; Prochniak, Alaina; Ranta, Harley; Rasmussen, Zander; Reed-O’Brien, Aidan; Reiter, David; Riley, Wesley; Rivest, Katherine; Sack, Wyatt; Sampson, Ashley; Sass, Meg; Saunders, Ethan; Schkirkie, Sarah; Schmidt, Abigail; Schoenfuss, Austin; Schultz, Marek; Schwaab, Nolan; Sendelbach, Ben; Shaub, Nolan; Sheahan, Olivia; Sifuentes, Marissa; Sorensen, Alexandria; Sorensen, Kyle; Squires, Everly; Stock, Eden; Tempesta, Alex; Teran, Kimberley; Torner, Nolan; Torresin, Samantha; Truchon, Naomirae; Tuinstra, Carly; Turnbough, Brandon; Van, De; Wallace, Daniel; Weaver, Marsha; Wegner, Hudson; Weis, Kayden; Welch, Jolene; Westrum, Caleb; White, Dru; Wicklund, Cole; Widenski, Cole; Widmar, Logan; Williamson, Lauren; Wright, Lucas; Yarrington, Morgan; Zimmerman, Jackson.

Freshman: Adams, Mackenzie; Agallar, Ava; Andrews, Natalie; Antreassian, Olivia; Asmann, Jacob; Aude, Amya; Babcock, Anthony; Babcock, James; Balzer, Caitlyn; Barrera, Henry; Barsch, Ethan; Bartelt, Hunter; Bartlett, Ethan; Berg, Paul; Bergemann, Maxwell; Beth, Allysa; Bickle, Raynah; Blum, Molly; Boettcher, Logan; Borchardt, Taylor; Brand, Alaina; Braun, Jack; Breneman, Holly; Brigman, Madalynn; Brown, Jana; Buchanan, Nathan; Budziszek, Haylee; Bushey, Briahna; Callewaert, Addyson; Caruso, Sofie; Christensen, Lillian; Clausen, Evelyn; Cupertino, Anthony; Curtin, Leah; Curtin, Ryan; Czuk, Olivia; Damko, Michayla; Dobrinska, Cade; Domashevsky, Michael; Dorval, Carlton; Dougherty, Keegan; Dresen, Harper; Dye, Cooper; Eggleston, Madison; Espinosa, Ariyana; Feuker, McKenzie; Framberg, Nolan; Fuhrman, Rylee; Gajewski, Eleanor; Garcia, Ezekiel; Gonzales, Ava; Greening, Ava; Gutierrez-Lopez, Cristian; Haas, Braelyn; Haertel, Seth; Hagen, Niall; Hamilton, Phoebe; Hammes, Natalie; Hansen, Allie; Hapka, Elizabeth; Harmann, Charlie; Himmelspach, Makayla; Hinds, Destin; Hoard, Peyton; Hoffman, Aaden; Hollister, Madelyn; James, Jenna; Johnsen, Alexis; Johnson, Abby; Kaphengst, Lucas; Katterhagen, Breeya.

Katterhagen, Tucker; Kemper, Jude; Klaus, Nicholas; Klepp, Cassie; Knapp, Elena; Konesko, Brianna; Kosinski, David; Koszyczarek, Bryn; Kuiper, Christian; Langenfeld, Wyatt; Lodes, Mason; Lueer, Izabella; Madden, Sophie; Madrigal, Nathan; Maki, Logan; Maricque, Aubrey; Martell, Christy; Melby, Oliver; Meyers, Lacey; Moore, Samuel; Morgan, Miley; Morrison, Owen; Nickerson, Lauren; Nilo, Leah; Noll, Lindsay; Nuciforo, Carter; Nurse, Ryan; Obieglo, Angelina; Patel, Kenil; Patterson, Lola; Peasley, Lilyana; Peterson, Jack; Peterson, Mason; Rau, Nathan; Regep, Sydnie; Rewolinski, Samantha; Rogowski, Jude; Roussel, Breanna; Ryshkus, Anitha; Sanchez, Jocelyn; Sargent, Alexis; Schroeder, Christian; Schultz, Griffin; Sheahan, Owen; Sherwood, Cade; Shibilski, Kacey; Shipman, Dane; Sievert, Tanner; Simpson, Alyssa; Smith, Camryn; Sonnenberg, Syler; Sorensen, Emma; Sorensen, Marley; Steinmetz, Haelee; Stephans, Natalie; Strasser, Kaden; Szczerba, Mylee; Terpstra, Ashlyn; Travis, Cheyanne; Trotter, Myley; Truchon, Timothy; VanDenLangenberg, Glendon; Vermeer, Kellen; Vollmer, Aiden; Von, Bergen; Wegner, Brooke; Weidner, Scout; West, Megan; White, Xavier; Wilks, Mia; Wilson, Jax; Wise, Laila; Yancey, Savanna.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors: Barthels, Kya; Boyle, Cameron; Brahm, Anabelle; Brand, Breea; Breneman, Troy; Brice, Vada; Brouwers, Colton; Bull, Madison; Cook, Jeremiah; Davitz, Gracie; Diaz, Isabel; Fonk, Ruby; Hartzheim, Sean; Hruby, Emma; Ignasiak, Noah; Kemp, Katelyn; Klaus, Collin; Kosinski, Jonathan; Lamoore, Zackary; Langston, Thomas; Lannoye, Hannah; Maass, Brooklyn; Madden, Robert; Milonas, Matthew; Moore, Ashley; Nelson, Ethan; Neumann, Emilee; Nielsen, Evan; Novine, Alayna; Nowak, Owen; Ortiz, Nicholas; Rampulla, Charles; Richardson, Cole; Rodriguez, Jozlyn; Schattner, Taylor-Ann; Sheen, Hailey; Spranger, Kacey; Stamm, John; Stephans, Erin; Tracy, Madeline; Trautman, Haidyn; Voge, Kate; Weber, Erin.

Juniors: Arvai, Olivia; Balzer, Natalie; Beaupre, Nicolas; Beck, Ellis; Bergemann, Rylie; Born, Austin; Born, Hunter; Brath, Meghan; Creech, Zillian; Darga-Zertuche, Isaiah; DeGarmo, Reese; DeGroot, Parker; Dresen, Hudson; Eggleston, Rollin; Flees, Elliana; Gatta, Mary; Gleason, Quinn; Gomez, Sienna; Henson, Damon; Hohnke, Jadyn; Jacobsen, Kaiden; Kammien, Eliza; Klaus, William; Lewandowski, Collin; Maas, Kylie; Obieglo, Maria; Pirk, Jaiden; Preston, Rylee; Puma, Angelo; Schmitt, Arianna; Shevokas, Kylin; Spafford, Reese; Temple, Phoebe; Trnovec, Hunter; Williams, Kyle; Wilson, Murphy.

Sophomores: Anderson, Jordyn; Beck, Nathan; Behringer, Izabella; Beth, Megan; Burnett, Cameron; Cavallino, Angela; Commodore, Anthony; Corveleyn, Aiden; DeGarmo, Carter; Duffey, Christopher; Erickson, Collin; Gill, Hasreet; Grochowski, Alex; Guentzel, Haley; Hagen, Connor; Hein, Brady; Helt, Killian; Humburg, Lillyanne; Jacobs, Laila; Kalbas, Elizabeth; Krenzke, Marciella; Kupper, Brennan; Lena, Anthony; Lewandowski, Caden; Ludwig, Makayle; Marcy, Lillian; Markey, Erin; Meeker, Kale; Moser, Gavin; Parco, Vincent; Paulowske, Sophia; Perone, Guy; Richardson, Sofia; Ryshkus, Ashton; Sager, Kristin; Spang, William; Spargur, Ava; Swartz, Sylvia; Talley, Jaden; Ulinski, Aubrey; Vasko, Tyler; Vesel, Aiden; Wise, Redek; Wisniewski, Natalie; Woida, Jason; Wright, Sean.

Freshmen: Beth, Adeline; Boyd, Avaeh; Carriker, Cynthia; Cerfus, Noah; Cerny, Nicholas; DeBauche, Ian; Duval, Elliana; Fox, Dylan; Freeman, Colton; Frohmader, Austin; Gloeckler, Kaleb; Graham, Landen; Hix, Emily; Hoffmann, Taylor; Hofmeister, Silas; Hogan, Megan; Hribar, Kailyne; Ignasiak, Gabriel; Jocius, Abigail; Koepnick, Quinn; Land, Wyatt; Langlois, Brady; Lapoint, Alex; Lawrence, Caliana; Lees, Addison; Mann, Tristan; Meltzer, Madilyn; Metzger, Bailey; Miller, Colin; Miller, William; Newell, Matthew; Ortiz, Izabella; Peterson, Connor; Reyes, Chase; Riley, Brooke; Rossi, Ryan; Stanley, London; Stanosevic, Alexander; Stehlik, Delaney; Svendsen, Mason; Svoboda, Hannah; Tombari, Landen; Williams, Dwanice; Winget, Rylee.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

In an effort to address school safety, the Racine Unified School District wants to buy security scanning systems for daily use at three high schools and two middle schools. A couple members of the school board, however, are voicing concerns about the plan. “I have a significant problem with us expending money that feels like we’re just going to continue to push the school-to-prison pipeline,” said RUSD board member Matthew Hanser.

“One day I could be a teacher. The next day I could be a counselor. The next day I could be a therapist. And then I could be a correctional officer,” said Jamario Farr Sr., Horlick High School community connector. “We all wear many hats, and I know that we all wear them all with real pride, real honor, real dignity. We’re just connecting everybody to everything that they need.”

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News