Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Honor Roll: Park High School
0 Comments

Honor Roll: Park High School

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

RACINE — These Park High School students were named to the first-semester honor roll for the 2017-18 school year:

HIGH HONORS

SENIORS: Sarah Akakpo, Garrett Allen, Ashley Andersen, Makenna Anderson, Zoe Benson, Catherine Brooks, Traneice Byrd, Alejo Carmona, Spencer Cartwright, Corbin Coe, Saraya Delagarza, Emma Eisch, Jorge Espinoza-Saldivar, Hailey Fischer, Tashiana Fondren, Brandon Gister, Claudia Gomez, Alfonso Gonzalez, Skyler Gregerson, Anna Greulich, Andrew Grissom, Luis Guereca, Maguire Hansche, Amber Harris, Riana Henderson, Keyla Interiano Guerra, Imauni James, Xandria James, Capricia Jones, Erin Keller, Morgan Krogh, Nicholas Lawson, Clare Lehmann, Daniel Machalik, Isaac Mares, Noel Marure-Ocampo, Alexander McGill, Nalah McWhorter, Robyn Meredith, Caitlin Mertins, Maranda Meyers, Amberlynn Nelson, Toby Nelson, Michael Nielsen, Janelle Norton, Alyssa Pankoff, Brooke Paulich, Marco Pessina, Michael Petersen, Zola Peterson, Bryanna Prochnow, Lisbeth Reynoso, Joselin Rodriguez Santiago, Benjamin Rosinski, Alexazandria Ruchhoeft, Alicia Santos, Seth Scholzen, Austin Siegal, Aaliyah Smelley, Taylor Staples, Megan Steensen, Andrew Steffen, Jazmine Tidwell, Tessa Toutant, Grace Towers, Allyson Weisbrod, Eryn Weisbrod, Benjamin Wendling, Jordan Zavala, Oziel Zavala, and Bryan Ziolecki.

JUNIORS: Jenici Adrian, Alma Alonzo-Sandoval, Diana Antonio, Juana Antonio, Dina Assad, Evangelina Atilano, Austin Boley, Jelsyeliz Bonet, Jaylen Boykin-White, Larry Canady, Brianna Chairez-Deleon, Jasmine Colbert, Nobal Days, Calvin Dieck, Autumn Dobrowski, Christina Dressler, Nadia Goldstar, Daniel Gonzalez, Jonathan Gonzalez, Jade Griffin, Maricela Gudino, Mya James, Victoria Jones, Adriyanna Juarez, Christopher Lang, Kevin Leslie, Cameron Marshall, Alaya Mayfield, Alexander Mbise, Austin McGuff, Shawn Pelletier, Heaven Rodriguez, Daniel Ruiz, Karla Sanchez, Leslie Tafoya-Tapia, Nia Taylor, Jayden Torres, Laporsha Walker, and Daniel Wan Rosli.

SOPHOMORES: Sophie Bates, Josephine Bennett, Emily Berg, Kayla Berg, Brianna Candido, Mariah Davis, Vanessa Diaz, Sophia Evreniadis, Nicholas Fisher, Isaiah Fuchsgruber, Ebelin Fuentes-Vazquez, Angelina Garcia, Maria Garcia-Juarez, Caleb Gilliam, Amanda Gonzales, Devynn Gruender, Dominick Hannon, Rashaad Henderson, Megan Hutchison, Payton Krogh, Vanesa Lopez, Drake Ludvigsen, Sierra Mares, Annalisa Mbise, Jacob Nelson, Adele Senzig, Antonia Sosa, Jazmin Sosa, Caitlyn Steensen, and Alexander Verschueren.

FRESHMEN: Joshua Abel, Alexis Betker, Anaysia Campbell, Jasmine Cherry, Calvin Chreng, Jarred Corrigan, Ysela Cruz, Elizabeth Czosnek, Mikayla Eisel, John Faz, Lelia Gage, Madysen Giles-Dobbs, Alexandria Gillespie, Elisabeth Greulich, Iyanna Griffin, Maya Harris, Trey Kelley, Erin Ketterhagen, Cullen Krogh, Daphne Labarge, Andrew Lawson, Jordan McCauley, Nicole Mills, Victor Mondragon, Rozannah Portis, Asia Rea-Lopez, Abigail Roushia, Jalen Sims, Mikayla Smith, Rileigh Smith-Hopkins, Jadyn Strommen, Jordyn Strommen, Damariyona Strong, Kasyah Thomas, Kenetreana Tyykila, Lauren Valukas, Jessica Vuco, Vincent Wentorf, Ariana Williams, Sara Wilson, and Acharia Woodington.

HONORS

SENIORS: Juan Ascencio, Selena Badillo, Jordan Brawner, Taniea Bryant, Sergio Castillo Medina, Jared Christensen, Christopher Davis, Jacob Deike, Adriana Espinoza, Bryan George, Jason Gonzales, Michael Hamilton, Lillian Hargrove, Morgan Hunt, Joseph Krueger, Estevan Longoria, Jacqueline Lopez, Taheria Manns, Cristina Manrique, Adan Matsen, Nazier Merritt, Rebecca Osborne, Cayven Palacios, Daniel Peters, Brooklynne Polk, Emily Putzer, Yamil Ramos, Luz Regalado, Shani Salinas, Garrett Schram, Owen Slaasted, Brianna Smith, Elijah Soto, Mackenzie Spanske, Auriel Stills, Chanel Terry, Breajha Tye, Tayra Ulloa, Keegan Verborg, Shaquaisha Whitnell, Dearvoni Winfrey-Young, and Sarah Wood.

JUNIORS: Samara Acosta-Calzada, Emely Aguirre, Dalajah Allen, Carlos Barron, Sommer-Lee Boedecker, Jaden Bustamante, Zyiere Carey, Lucero Deleon, Sebastian Delgado, Andrea Demet, Jose Desantiago, Destiny Dunlap, Galaxy Eternick, Savannah Fenkl, Emmanuell Franco, James Getman, Samantha Guereca, Angelica Guerra, Isaac Hernandez, Jordan Jensen, Andrew Kennow, Andrew Kusters, Romeo Ledesma, Curtisha Liggins, Annayely Maldonado, Samantha Marcotte, Jennifer Mateo, Kalyn Mosby, Avianna Munger, Kya Neibaur, Angela Norton, Angelica Pelletier, Jacob Peterson, Fitzel Ross, Kelli Schneider, Griffin Smith, Joshua Springer, Alexis Talbert, Jennifer Villalobos-Andrade, and Daezaneji Young.

SOPHOMORES: Taina Arceo, Juanita Arroyo, Camille Barlow, Simone Bates, Darren Brown, Mary Camarena, Jarrel Campbell, Timiya Castro, Grace Chavez, Devin Cortese, Alijah Cruz-Hennegan, Nishaya Dailey, Antonio Diaz, Kassandra Diaz, Kayleen Fernandez, Jasmine Gonzales, Alejandro Gonzalez, Benjamin Granger, Xavier Griffin, Isaiah Herron, Najee Jones, Joseph Jutley, Ethan Kirchmeier, Brittany Kugler, Martin Labarge, Matthew Lesperance, Anabelle Mackey-Myrick, Mark Manbeck, Alaynna Marohl, Noemi Marquez-Cisneros, Briseyda Marure-Ocampo, Ethan McCray, Jordan Mogren, Amy Murray, Victoria Rodriguez, Tyler Rompella, Candace Saldana, Angela Schram, Vito Siehr, Adrian Sosa, Raishein Thomas, Stephen Thurmond, Gabrielle Valdez, Dejavahni Winfrey-Young, and Ralph Woodington.

FRESHMEN: Giancarlos Berrios-Garcia, Brett Brohelden, Jonathon Calderon, Victor Cano, Haylee Castaneda, Megan Doebereiner, Danyel Dukes, Alejandro Esparza, Madison Fletcher, Edwin Flores, Kyley Flores, Gabrielle Gleason, Caroline Gonzalez, Ricardo Gonzalez, Gavin Harmsen, Conner Harris, Mitchell Herrin, Aztalan Huizar-Barfoth, Ladainian Johnson, Jazmynn Klimowicz, Jonathan Kosterman, Julia Kristopeit, Ryan Lockridge, Esther Lopez, Gabriel Lukkes, Mason Manning, Kadin Metz, Ashleigh Moseler, Amarrisa Nunn, Audrianna Obrien, Rachael Parrott, Fatima Perez-Romero, Yaritza Pulido, Julienne Quel Reyes, Zyria Robbins, Serenity Robinson, Damien Rodriguez, Emma Schiesl, Citlali Sosa, Mattison Spanske, Aaron Syring, Anthony Taylor, Jocelyn Taylor, Jacqueline Torres, Luis Vasquez, Tova Visor, and Hannah Zumach.

0 Comments
3
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News