Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Honor Roll: Horlick High School

Honor Roll: Horlick High School

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

RACINE — These Horlick High School students were named to the first-semester honor roll for the 2017-18 school year:

HIGH HONORS

SENIORS: Garrett Alton, Madelynn Ambrose, Diego Barajas, Alexander Barrett, Caitlin Beere, Emma Berk, Alessandro Bianchi, Madeline Bishop, Angell Carranza, Margaret Cerny, Samuel Christensen, Lucas Clark, Minnie Clark, Nicholas Coca, Johanna David, Trevor Davis, Samuel Engevold, Jaime Faz, Christopher Ferry, Haylee Gahart, Tyanna Gaines, Aurora Gallegos, Shannon Gegare, Mackenzie Geyer, Dalton Gibas, Anna Gilmore, Nicolas Gullo, Karina Hernandez, Kenia Herrera, Alice Hilgenberg, Kirby Immel, Canijah James, Mason Janowiak, Fernanda Jimenez, Miranda Johnson, Noah Johnson, Deron Jones, Joshua Kaestner, Dezaria Kidd, Katlyn Klepp, Tai Klyzub Kalmar, Chloe Kostos, Emily Labeau, Samuel Lail, Jami Larsen, Sara Larson, Zachary Leger, Dalia Lehmann, Marcie Lemut, Alexandra Mandli, Mario Martinez, Sydni Matson, Benjamin Mcdonald, Caitlin Michaels, Justin Michaels, Kayla Miller, Gwyneth Monroe, Alysia Muchka, Angelia Mundy, Abdurrahman Musa, Muhammad Musa, Brianna Newman, Randall Nickolaus, Natalie Ohl, Miranda Olson, Maria Orozco, Sydney Pitrof, Alex Pope, Madison Quiroga, Alexis Radliff, Jared Rauch, Kathleen Redding, Kevin Reed, Idalis Reynoso, Jose Rivera, Brayan Rodriguez, Cristina Rodriquez, Samantha Rudie, Ruben Sanchez Saldana, Sara Sandgren, Jesus Sandoval, Patrick Schell, Sawyer Schick, Joshua Schilling, Derrick Seay, Emily Seeger, Michael Shields, Nicholas Shilhavy, Jack Sides, Daniella Sifuentes, Gisselle Soto, Dylan Statler, Brooke Strand, Manuel Talamantez, Maverick Thill, Monica Trevino, Sierra Varebrook, Jaremee Vargas, Jaqueline Velazquez, Mark Walek, William Weber, Amber Welch, Gunner Williams, Brendan Wood, Mariah Wronkowski, Nikia Xiang, Alexandra Zebrowski, and Dacoda Zimmerman.

JUNIORS: Douglas Alkinburgh, Melanie Ammendola, Karley Anderson, Daniel Angeles, Talia Brach, Janice Brito, Lizeth Brito, Faizah Calverley, Liam Carls, Jager Clark, Leticia Cruz, Juliana Cuellar, Ella Dawson, Jackson Doering, Samuel Dowhower, Matthew Dregney, Kaitlin Faulkner, Kaitlyn Faust, Shyann Franklin, Uriel Gallegos, Juliana Garcia-Malacara, Dylan Gegare, Ethan Gegare, Jose Guerrero, Allyssa Hanstedt, Brandon Heimann, Brianna Hendrick, Jamie Hilgenberg, Laisha Ibarra, Amaya Jerdee, Mia Johnson, Mya Johnson, Seth Kachellek, Valarie Kasprick, Kennedy Ketzer, Tannon Kirkeby, Hailey Kisting, Evan Klinkhammer, Caroline Konen, Peter Kveton, Christopher Lafreniere, Marcus Leverich, Kristen Lietzke, Normandina Lobo, Oliver Lopez-Escobar, Jesus Luis-Cruz, Kody Lyle, Gabriella Martin, Melissa Martinez, Jessica Martinez-Cruz, Chloe Mattes, Tyler Mccabe, Austin Metzger, Cristian Montano, Kymberli Morgan, Anjali Murad, Katarina Nikolic, Colin Ollarzabal, Jacob Ollarzabal, Edward Opichka, Anahi Palacios, Scott Palmer, Nathaniel Pinnow, Christopher Przekurat, Tess Pufahl, Nathaniel Ramsey, Marlee Reischl, Daniel Rivas, Adamaris Rivera, Zachary Romano, Ashli Rose, Kayla Sairs, Madison Sanchez, Taylor Schmidt, Trang Schroeder, Jordan Schweitzer, Brent Semrad, Mason Sett, Savannah Siebers, Arianna Singer, Sarah Spiegelhoff, Sean Steinbach, Hannah Stone, Selena Sura, John Svoren, Luis Tapia, Race Thill, Jenniffer Valladares, Maya Vallin, Salvador Vega, Bianca Vela, Abel Velasquez, Lasadiez West, Destinee White, Serenna Ydunate, Benjamin Zahn, Nicole Zeisler, Tricia Zimmerman, Celeste Zuniga-Corona, and Ryan Zynda.

SOPHOMORES: Joseph Abel, Aracely Arcos-Gonzales, Natalie Artrip, Matthew Barrientez, Sergio Beltran, Isabelle Buhler, Mary Buxton, Arianna Carroll, Danielle Christensen, Elizabeth Corona, Brenda Cruz-Terrones, Eh Lee Dar, Abigail Dineen, Nichole Duensing, Elena Eckblad, Dominic Edmonston, Jade Faes, Alexander Furru, Madelyn Garbo, Benjamin Gomez, Sophia Governatori, Paige Hagemann, Christina Harris, Joshua Heather, Kerra Hendrickson, Arianis Hernandez, Sheila Herrera, Lavaya Hill, Brandi Hossalla, Kelsey Jacobs, Keely Johnson, Kaylin Jordan, Jonathan Jossart, Nicholas Kitelinger, Madisyn Lafave, Jacob Laitinen, Julian Laschiava, Cyrus Latza, Alvin Levie, Mikala Lewis, Julio Lopez, Jesse Marcellis, Evelyn Mateljan, Journee Mcneil, Andrea Mercado, Maximum Mitchell, Hannah Nisler, Jennifer Osorio, Olivia Pitrof, Mackenzie Reischl, Tia Ricchio, Mario Rivera, Emillio Rodriguez, Bianca Rojas-Avitia, William Runge, Emily Sailor, Alex Santos, Amber Schuls, Nora Schultz, Liz Seeger, John Shields, Charles Shilhavy, Olivia Smetana, Alana Spang, Stephanie Strange, Joseph Svoren, Hailey Terranova-Peterson, Jenna Thoennes, Alenna Thurman, Benjamin Torine, Noah Trevino, Tyler Vela, Connor Vertz, Brynn Wastradowski, Benjamin Wensing, Hunter Zanis, and Mary Zielinski.

FRESHMEN: Jasmine Calvillo, Ella Cimbalnik, Adam Davila, Mariana Diaz, Colman Doering, Matthew Dwyer, Alaina George, Riley Glover, Jasmine Gomez, Elizabeth Hanstedt, Autumn Heide, Collin Honore, William Laplante, Emma Latus, Austin Lentz, Connor Martin, Alejandra Martinez, Karime Martinez-Ponce, Rachel Messer, Ryan Moczynski, Makayla Olsen, Alexander Opichka, Nina Parkhill, Anthony Pitrof, Joseph Prudhom, Veronica Rakel, Crystal Ruvalcaba, Connor Singer, Kathryn Sisak, Sophia Smetana, Ashanti Smith, Mackenzie Smythe, Ashlyn Spaulding, David Stephan, Alexander Stettler, Elizabeth Stratman, Kayla To, Monica Velazquez-Escobedo, Kayla Vitek, Torun Walton, and Sebastian Woyach.

HONORS

SENIORS: Miranda Adams, John Amort, Giselle Becerra, Tyler Bernal, Cassandra Bertzyk, Autumn Cannalte, Genesis Cartagena, Marrisa Cartagena, John Cochran, Rayven Craft, Anthony Delao, Daniel Dyer, Jadin Giemza, Angelina Gonzales, Ariana Gonzalez, Lauren Harrison, Andrea Hernandez, Makyah Jackson, Stephanie Johnson, Thomas Johnson, Jenna Johnston, Cassandra Kitelinger, Maxwell Krause, Elizabeth Krencisz, William Labeau, Daniel Lopez, Meriona Marsh, Justin Martinez, Kylie Mattice, Ericka Merino-Cabrera, Aaron Michaels, Ashley Monette, Nicholas Nelson, Psaw Paw, Ashli Price, Antonio Puentes, Imad Qawi, Elisandra Ramirez, Tanya Ries, Alec Schall, Samantha Sheldon, Chase Slater, Megan Sollman, Jaelyn Suarez, Tymeshia Summage, Grace Tempesta, Nicole Vannettie, Carlos Vega, Kourtney Voltz, Ariyana Wade, David Ward, Haley Will, and Austin Winch.

JUNIORS: Rylee Adams, Nouralhuda Alfoqha, Anthony Beesley, Jonathon Beesley, Austin Buckley, Stephon Chapman, Nicole Clayton, Cameron Collins, Marissa Cortez, Macallister Crawford, Jasmine Daniel, Isaiah Eisch, Jordann Ellison, Andrew Fanke, Isaiah Fields-Griffin, Katelynn Garcia, Shantel Golden, Samantha Hills, Isaiah Hunter, Brennan Jander, Jennifer Jorgensen, Caroline Kelley, Branden Kovara, Elizabeth Krause, Jonathan Kroes, Felicity Krupp, Danezia Lambert, Helen Liapis, Jalyn Manrique, Ahmira Mcdaniel, Calvin Mclain, Khalil Mclain, Jaydin Mcneal, Marquise Milton, Rhiannon Mulder, Logan Munoz, Bhavesh Patel, Stephanie Patterson, Benjamin Patzman, Gavan Pullen, Dante Ramirez, Ma. Mira Ramirez, Mireyna Ramirez, Jorelis Rodriguez, Haley Rydholm, Carlos Santiago, Ellie Scheuerman, Destiny Smith, Brittania Sterling, Charlia Stoner, Dylan Straube, Maya Thostrup, Jayvion Vinson, Lexus Wallace, Makayla White, Joshua Williams, Brandon Wilson, and Angel Ynocencio.

SOPHOMORES: Lonnie Albro, Sarah Baerwald, Hannah Bartelt, James Beardsley, Gionna Breckenridge, Jocelyn Brosky, Briniqua Brown, Steven Cannalte, Liza Chiappe, Kage Christensen, Destiny Cobbs, Shelby Collins, Marisol Cruz, Analeice Curry, Deyanna Cutrer, Tiffany David, Courtney Derosia, Elias Diaz, Brett Dobrowski, Nicholas Engevold, Emily Etchison, Alan Faz, Monica Felix, Jaquala Franklin, Carolina Gallegos, Anthony Glenn, Dianelly Guerra, Zachary Heiman, Christiane Herrmann, Takaria Hicks, Nathan Hohnl, Arabella Husson, Cristal Jaimes, Amber Jarstad, Jasmine Jones, Lukas Klusal, Emily Kruchten, Haylee Kusters, Emily Lasko, Joseph Leger, Savannah Lofquist, Grace Makowski, Madelynn Mcfarland, Karl Mohr, Mariana Montez, Yuly Mora, Alexander Morales, Jessica Munoz, Timothy Musall, Erika Oviedo, Vadeline Paniagua-Ortiz, Brandon Person, Luis Pineda, Isaac Puentes, Cristian Ramirez, Gabriella Ramirez, Moises Ramirez, Jaime Ramos, Isabel Rivera, Katelyn Rooney, Arianna Rose, Nicholas Salamone, Jenelle Schell, Spencer Schick, Madison Schurman, Julia Shain, Triston Smart, Makaylee Smith, Kayla Szech, Michael Tempesta, Jenna Turner, Angelica Vargas-Ayala, Kenneth Villalpando, Isabel Villamil, Zachary Vollman, Jordan Ward, Lucas Woodward, Angelo Zavala, Abigail Zebrowski, and Amy Zuniga.

FRESHMEN: Tihane Adams, Samuel Albright, Amanda Antonio, Kalieana Arcuri, Gabriel Ausdembruch, Adrianna Avila, Jayden Berner, Gabriella Berthiaume, Latecia Boone, Araya Cannalte, Jonathan Chase, Syniah Cobb, Courtney Cobbs, Charisma Cochran, Juan Cruz, Karen Cruz, Kiara Davis, Savannah Davis, Carly Edwards, Mariessa Folk, Nathan Fortier, Alexander Fugman, Matthew Gangl, Aria Gudal, Breanna Harrington, Rylin Heredia, Logan Hoerner, Christopher Hovorka, Michaela Kauth, Lauryn Klinkhammer, Nathan Klis, Jasmine Krezinski, Jerry Lewis, Alyssa Lopez, Candace Lopez, Joseph Lynch, Ramon Martinez, Brianna Miller, Ava Obrien, Dakotah Poquette, Elexis Ramon, Yalena Raya-Mora, Gavin Scheuerman, Devin Schwartz, Akeyia Scott, Jaden Skenandore, Aaliyah Smith, Jeno Stacy, Jazmin Tapia-Mendoza, Naythenn Valko, Dylan Zickus, and Dylan Zimmerman.

6
2
4
2
6

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News