Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
DEAN'S LIST
0 Comments
DEAN’S LIST

DEAN'S LIST

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

 OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY

BOURBONNAIS, Ill. — Jamie Finn and Joel Rodriguez of Racine were named to the Olivet Nazarene University dean’s list. A student must have been enrolled as a full-time undergraduate student and must have attained a semester grade point average of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 grading scale.

ST. NORBERT COLLEGE

DE PERE — These students from Racine County have been named to the 2021 spring semester dean’s list at St. Norbert College: Regan Borowski, Burlington; Lauren Chiappetta, Alexandra Mandli and Alec Smith, Racine; Alyssa Smith, Union Grove; Jillian Tringali, Mount Pleasant. A minimum 3.5 grade point average is required for academic eligibility.

SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVERSITY

MANCHESTER, N.H. — These students from Racine County were named to the winter 2021 president’s list or dean’s list at Southern New Hampshire University:

President’s list — Dianna Bartelt, Caledonia; Brittany Gervais, Randy Rodriguez, Teri Karpinski and Andrew Wilson, Racine; Jacob Collins, Dustin Laukhuf and Leslie Palmer, Mount Pleasant; Kiera Rausch and Leslie Schneiker, Waterford.

Dean’s list — Brianna Jaramillo, Sturtevant; Ryan Harmatys, Waterford.

Full-time students who have earned a minimum grade-point average of 3.700 and above are named to the president’s List. Full-time students who have earned a minimum grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.69 are named to the dean’s list.

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH

SALT LAKE CITY, Utah — Eric Wisowaty of Waterford has been named to the University of Utah spring 2021 dean’s list. To qualify, students must earn a GPA of 3.5 or higher in at least 12 graded credit hours during any one term.

WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE

LA CROSSE — Caleb Chernouski of Racine was named to Western Technical College’s president’s list of high distinction for the Spring 2021 term. Students must achieve a grade point average of 3.5 or higher and carry six or more credits in an associate’s degree or technical diploma program.

UNIVERSITY OFWISCONSIN-PARKSIDE

SOMERS — These University of Wisconsion-Parkside students from Racine County earned placement on the dean’s or provost’s list for the fall 2020 semester. Dean’s list honors are awarded to students achieving a grade point average of 3.5 or above (on a 4.0 scale).

Provost’s list honorees have achieved a grade point average of 3.8 or above.

DEAN’S & PROVOST’S LIST

Burlington: Cassidy Askin, Kara Breidenbach, Cayla Gutche, Jacob Karrer, Jeremiah King, Marissa Piccolo, Rachel Sanchez, Clayton Sommers.

Caledonia: Joel Lechner, Lorenzo Rodriquez, Mallory Szymczak.

Franksville: Miah Childers, Haley Epple, Lola Groth, Madeline Hintz, Wyatt Jackson, Sophia Karegeannes, Mya Peterson, Julia Sollazo.

Kansasville: Jacob Currah, Joshua Sikorski.

Mount Pleasant: Gillian Benacka, Ashley Borgardt, Meagan Borgardt, Miranda Borglin, Hannah Carls, Proxson Cheriyan, Theresa Dimler, Ian Donovan, Ryan Dresen, Alice Feest, Alix Fogarty, Faith Griffith, Lisa Heaney, Tanner Jacobs, Abigail Lewis, Mia Matic, Jared Mayrand, Kyle Meltesen, Sarah Meyer, Haroon Mian, Marilyn Monroy, Michael Polzin, Alexandria Rainey, Jacob Rodriguez, Jennifer Rossmann, Grace Scalzo, Claire Schultz, Sophia Shields, Nathan Smith, Jennifer Staton, Ryan Totka, Grace Wampole, Cameron Zigas.

Racine: Alisson Anguiano Salas, Janet Arriaga Avila, Julia Atkins, Anna Baker, Savannah Barnes, Danny Bautista, Eve Bazzett, Branden Bogan, Travis Bonczkowski, Amelia Brewer, Kristin Bucholz, Kelly Burke, Veronica Bursek-Krekling, Katherine Bydalek, Rachael Canda, Rhea Chacon, Joshua Chernouski, Chynna Chung, Karlee Cisler, Katelynn Counts, Ashley Czubinski, Peri Dawson, Uriel Desantiago, Brett Dobrowski, Lindsey Eastabrooks, Emily Engevold, Allison Eschmann, Olivia Fox, Angelina Garcia, Lorenc Gasparov, Reilly Geary, Crystal Gerou, Kyle Gier, Nadia Goldstar, Jonathan Gonzalez, Hannah Gross, Alexander Hansen, Madison Hansen, Delilah Harris, Kathryn Haumersen, Thomas Hayden, Rylie Heller, Braiyan Herrera, Leah Huber, Taylor James, Amy Johnston, Adam Joncas, Seth Kachellek, Michael Knutson-Retzlaff, Matthew Krofta.

Peter Kveton, Madisyn LaFave, Christiane Laskowski, Frank Lauerman, Mayra Leyva, Amanda Marcinkus, Gwendolyn Marema, Dawson Marshall, Thomas Marzette, Mariah Mendez, Emily Mertins, Joshua Miller, Fernanda Moncayo, Brittney Murphy, Joseph Murphy, Nina Musurlian, Ivan Neave, Anna Novak, Damar Palomares, Francisco Patino, Lindsey Paulin, Sarah Peck, Matthew Polzin, Sara Popadic, Ma. Mira Ramirez, Elizabeth Renguette, Estreya Ricchio, Daniel Rivas, Summer Ruetz, Breona Rydholm, Robert Schuler, Cassidy Schwimmer, Liz Seeger, Paige Servi, Simardeep Singh, Emilija Stankovic, Desiree Stills, Stephanie Strange, Dylan Straube, Meghan Taggart, Joy Trapp, Tyler Trapp, Anthony Ureda, Teresa Weiss, Courtney Wilson, Nicole Zeisler.

Sturtevant: Kailyn Daum, Jeremy Glodowski, Sabastion Halverson, Jared Richter, Andrea Rodriguez.

Union Grove: Emily Burrows, Lexi Dessart, Hailey Ehlert, Rachel Olson, Lilianna Pankonin, Samuel Skott.

Waterford: Kylie Boruszewski, Kacie Karczewski, Olivia Piccione, Andrew Reuter, Ryan Vandehey

DEAN’S LIST

Burlington: Viktor Adalsteinsson, Courtney Kell, Derek Kretschmer, Tristan Lind, Natalie Martinez-Guzman, Madeline Niec, Jacqueline Rich, Elisebeth Sparks, Paityn Weber, Troy Wolfson.

Caledonia: Xenia Montgomery, Samantha Ramirez.

Franksville: Jenny Bauer, David Boerger, Jacob Hansen, Alexander Lovely, Samantha Slattery, Andrew Wyrowski.

Kansasville: Cade Krieger.

Mount Pleasant: Garrett Allen, Connor Alton, Julie Asher, Thomas Asher, Austin Bower, Juan Cervantes, Marc Coyle, Adajha Farris, Eva Foster, Gianna Fraley, Sydney Galica, Hadii Hamdan, Amber Hensey, Adler Herman, Nathan Lilla, Ashlyn McQuitty, Vincent Melendez, Herlinda Morales Gregorio, Jordan Pier, Alison Pinchard, Cassity Quadraccia, Tristan Rouse, Corrina Selbera, Nakiya Thompson.

Racine: Jenici Adrian, Karley Anderson,Valerie Arizola, Daniel Beas, Alexander Beiley, Samuel Beilgard, Benjamin Bell, Kamyiah Blackmon, Bradley Bomkamp, Anthony Bookout, Liam Nate Caniedo, Angela Carranza, Brianna Chairez Deleon, Jaipreet Chana, Nicola Chernouski, Zacharia Christensen, Maxwell Cisewski, Destiny Cobbs, Melissa Coey, Jennifer Cruz, Rheanna Demetriou, Hailey Fee, Cindy Findley, Meghan Flynn, Dakota Fry, Dylan Gegare, Angelina Gonzales, Cesar Gutierrez, Daniel Hetzel, Sarah Ison, Abigail Jensen, Colin Johnson, Miranda Johnson, Noah Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Mara Johnston, Jonathan Jossart, April Karaszewski-Hood, Michael Kavanagh, Alexis Kessler, Layla Lawler, Vanesa Lopez, Kamaria Maiola, Blaike Makutz, Deanna Maldonado, Maria Mandli-Velazquez.

Karina Martinez, Jessica Martinez-Cruz, Melissa Marting, Chloe Mattes, Andrea Mercado, Aaron Michaels, Muhammad Musa, Regne-Anisha Nash, Jenice Ngiraked, Shane Nichols, Kyle Olson, Ismael Ortiz, Shane Ostrowski, Alyx Pedraza, Naomi Peters, Aaron Poling, Bryanna Prochnow, Aysia-Christine Reese, Crystal Reynoso, Kiersten Reynoso, Perla Rivera, Ruben Sanchez-Saldana, Hailey Schowalter, Rosemary Schweitzer, Mazin Sherid, Nick Shilhavy, Margret Sienkiewicz, Ismael Sifuentes Villa, Heidi Smith, Michael Sosa, Maya Stillman, Renee Stommel, Kaitlyn Suarez, John Svoren, Hannah Tangen, Sierra Varebrook, David Ward, Cassandra Wasniewski, Hallie Wicknick, Jeannette Williams, Joseph Wodicka, Cynthia Wotapka, Kimberly Wyatt, Joseph Blaszcynski, Kimberly Kaye.

Rochester: Alexis Schwartz.

Sturtevant: Megane Beaupre, Jeremiah Bose, Makensie Grube, RyLee Hach, Jewel Haney, Kayla McNeal, Debbie Stenzel, Christopher Thomack.

Union Grove: Aiden Belongia, Anthony Broughton, Tristen Cassens, Madison Keller, Joshua Powell.

Waterford: Hannah Halkowski, Jenna Karczewski, Kurt Mlachnik, Adrienne Upthagrove.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

BURLINGTON — Burlington Kiwanis Safety Town will be held June 14-25 at Dyer Elementary School, 201 S. Kendrick Ave.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News