{{featured_button_text}}

Chapman University 

ORANGE Calif. — Elena Ruffo of Racine made the Provost List at Chapman University for the spring 2019 semester. 

Oklahoma State University

STILLWATER, Okla. — Madolyn Hugasian of Sturtevant made the Oklahoma State University President's Honor Roll during the spring 2019 semester.

Trinity Christian College

PALOS HEIGHTS, Ill. — The following students from the Racine County area made the Dean's List for Trinity Christian College during the spring 2019 semester:

Abby Wiegers of Racine, Casey Wiegers of Racine. 

University of Dubuque

DUBUQUE, Iowa — The following local students from the University of Dubuque made the 2019 spring semester Dean's List: 

BURLINGTON: Randee Jackson, Laura Klein.

RACINE: Marissa Joers.

University of Notre Dame

SOUTH BEND, Ind. — Lincoln Bargender of Caledonia made the spring 2019 Dean's List at the University of Notre Dame.

University of Wisconsin-Madison

MADISON — The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the spring semester of the 2018-2019 academic year:

BURLINGTON: Tyler Barber, Ashlyn Barry, Savannah Barry, Grace Boyle, Taylor Chappell, Savannah Donegan, Josie Garwood, Sophia Grandi, Andrew Hake, Benjamin Heiligenthal, Jack Horner, Conner Krattiger, Jacob Ludwig, Shae ODay, Jennifer Panackal, Connor Raboine, Jessica Reiners, Taylor Rieck, Daniel Rummler, Tristan Steiner, Tori Tiso, Claire Turke, Kayla Van Boxtel, Andrew Zeman.

CALEDONIA: Miranda Dam, Noor Hammad, Eury Kim, Young Kim, Claire Wierschke.

FRANKSVILLE: Jack Kelly, Erin Long, Ashley Prudhom.

KANSASVILLE: Katherine Springer, Ryley Willkomm.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Mckenzie Daanen, Tara Hawes, Mackenzie Jacobs, Achintya Krishnan, Kate Kudrna, Isabel Monti, Danielle Moore, Molly O’Brien, Dylan Olson, Hannah Parsons, Makayla Pesch, Jenna Pruess, Ben Rosinski, Laura Seitz, Abigail Smith, Rachel Spiegelhoff, Lukas Tenuta, Briannna Tobin.

RACINE: Lucas Altenbach, Aly Andersen, Ryan Anderson, Erin Bannon, Jordan Bondeson, Nickolas Chen, Margaret Ford, Cecilia Grinis, Baylor Haen, Becky Kann, Tai Klyzub Kalmar, Kinzie Kujawa, Buddy Ladwig, Daniel Latyshev, Matthew Lory, Milan Markovic, Ashley Marweg, Jenna McReynolds, Annelise Munro, Sofia Nikolic, John Omelina, Reeken Patel, Emily Rau, Marissa Sandkuhler, Theresa Schinkowitch, Ben Sellers, Gabriella Speca, Geneva Swager, Zachary Topel, Mary Torine, Sydney Weiss, Judy Zheng.

STURTEVANT: Kaitlyn Koterbski, Dianne Tebbe.

UNION GROVE: Taylor Meredith, Madeline Vogel, Lucas Wysiatko.

WATERFORD: Ruby Bilda, Brooke Bojar, Samantha Dawes, Nolan DeGreef, Megan Draheim, Kristen Foley, Kevin Huckstorf, Kyle Jacobs, Elizabeth Kaiser, Nicole Klein, Nyah Kohler, Kaley Larson, Jennifer Lintner, Justin Pankowski, Matthew Plantz, Sean Pritchard, Kendall Trieglaff, Taylor Webb.

WIND LAKE: Austin Albert, Sami Deakin, Ashley Evers.

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee 

BURLINGTON: Theodore Banken, Alison Barth, Joseph Calamia, Claire Fox, Marcus Gaethke, Sawyer Gilding, Edgar Gonzalez, Abigail Koenen, Daniel Sippel, Kyle Tate, Teagan Taylor, Sarah Tibbetts, Hannah Witterholt.

CALEDONIA: Jessica Kalman, Melissa Lechner.

FRANKSVILLE: Tristan Adams, Samantha Hornak, Bryceton Stiemsma, Kathryn Zimmerman.

KANSASVILLE: Cian MacDonald-Milewski.

MOUNT PLEASANT: James Alessia, Samantha Behrendt, Joshua Breezee, Nicole Canfield, Robert Dahl, Kayla Eilers, Dominic Garofalo, Bryn Glennon, Brianna Jaramillo, Samantha Johnson, Westin Knigge, Jason Lloyd, Andrew Moyer, Kayley Nielsen, Danielle Poisl, Lora Radojevic, Miranda Saitoski.

RACINE: Sabina Archaniolowicz, Spencer Chaffee, Michael Coey, Hannah Curty, Tyler Czernicki, Alyssa Eggert, Hannah Farel, Kati Gresk, Mason Janowiak, Christian Katt, Hannah Kunce, Elizabeth Leuenberger, Jessica Marcinkus, Miranda Martinson, Karina Montoto, Eric Neuman, Natalie Ohl, Maria Ortiz, Benjamin Pruitt, Brittany Ramczyk, Emilija Stankovic, Yi Lin Su, Maverick Thill, Carley Thomas, Danielle Tylman-Gebhard, Todd Wollenberg, Trisha Young.

STURTEVANT: Samantha Grasso.

UNION GROVE: Logan Essers, Ryan Ratkovec, Kylie Wilks.

WATERFORD: Matisen Ardis, Gabriella Bergeron, Matthew Cade, Max DeCamp, Calla Esch, Rachel Harmatys, Danielle Hobach, Rachel Lapow, Margaret Mehring, Ellen Olszewski, Nicole Weber, Lucy Woloszyk, Alexis Zabrowski.

WIND LAKE: Camron Blau, Hannah Koepp, Ryan Willms.

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

OSHKOSH — The following students from the Racine County area made the Dean's List or Honors Roll at the University of UW-Oshkosh: 

BURLINGTON: James Doll, Adrian Dujardin, Rylee Jacobsen, Isabella Longoria, Jack Miller, Joseph Pavelsek, Alison Rueter, Braden Willkomm, Taylor Wishau.

FRANKSVILLE: Makayla La Rue, Alyssa Leffler, Taylor Tremmel.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Jessica Dybul, Kayla Pena, Samantha Sheckles, Tara Van Vreede.

RACINE: Mary Clementi, Carly Fox, Brittany Hoover, Hailey Lawrence, Nicholas Lilla, Adrianna Marrero, Norah McCauley, Erica Meredith, Kylee Moe, Tyler Monosa, Cassandra Montano, Jennifer Perrault, Matthew Rooney, Meredith Schell, Theresa Sover, Maya Thielen-Herrera, Lauryn Wiedholz, Alexander Woodward.

ROCHESTER: Kody Azarian.

STURTEVANT: Samantha Boettcher.

UNION GROVE: Kaitlyn Alexander, Mariah Colorado, Marlo Kramer, Maegan Merrill, Brandon Paulick, Sedona Sieg, Jacey Staven.

WATERFORD: Jenna Bouffiou, Sarah Christensen, Teodora Cosic, Elyse Durben, Jacob Fischer, Lauren Kling, Sierra Koch, Gabrielle LePine.

University of Wisconsin-Parkside

SOMERS — The following students from Racine County made the University of UW-Parkside Dean's List:  

CALEDONIA: Shai Ann DeShong, Amy Harbison, Bethany Rennock, Lorenzo Rodriquez, Megan Tornoe. 

MOUNT PLEASANT: Julie Asher, Brooke Bower, Sean Curtis, Marvalena DeBaere, Ian Donovan, Mariah Eiben, Sophia Formolo, Caroline Greene, Kelsey Gumm, Dalton Heffel, Jennifer Lei, Abigail Lewis, Sarah Meyer, Saba Alfoqaha, Ashley Borgardt, Hailey Bowen, Ryan Dresen, Joseph Johnson, Benedetta Jones, Veronica Jutley, Samuel Maier, Taylor Martin, Jared Mayrand, Robyn Meredith, Jacob Pike, Brandon Saldivar, Zachary Smith, Natalie Theisen, Daniela Toscano.

Register for more free articles.
Stay logged in to skip the surveys.

RACINE: Marimar Aguero, Makenna Anderson, Alisson Anguiano Salas, Nathan Arndt, Zachary Atkins, Michael Bent, Gabrielle Bisceglia, Kaila Breitenstein, Catherine Brooks, Zachary Bryhtan, Renee Bucio, Kelly Burke, Katherine Bydalek, Steven Bydalek, Kyle Christoph, Marissa Davies, Brittany Dobrowski, Naomi Dornfeld, Jonah Eisel, Allison Eschmann, Emily Evitts, Samantha Feiler, Jordan Fox, Brooke Gallert, Tiffany Garvey, Cassandra Gillen, Laijay Glover, Nadia Goldstar, Alyssa Goroski, Kyle Grant, Blythe Haney, Shelby Hemm, Amanda Heredia, Cameron Hetland, Jonah Holub, Dylan Hutchison, Stephanie Johnson, Rachel Kennow, Rachel Kiernan-Reilly, Erin Krencisz, Darren Kruse, Keough Lemieux, Angelina Lopez, Madeline Lukkes, Amanda McCray, Sara Miller, Eric Moehn, Brittany Mueller, Nina Musurlian, Lucy Neave, Damar Palomares, Sarah Peck, Lukeus Perez, Naomi Peters, Sara Popadic, Javan Pruitt-Mason, Kevin Quijano, Elizabeth Renguette, Casey Rouse, Hailey Schowalter, Daniel Schwartz, Rosemary Schweitzer, Bryan Slayton, Cole Standiford, Jelena Stankovic, Neil Steinmetz, Kimberly Sullivan, Bryanna Thomas, Joy Trapp, Tyler Trapp, Tyler Vance, Amanda VanSwol, Sarah Wotapka, Natalee Zeisler, Brandon Acker, Vanessa Acuna, Kathryn Adams, Miranda Jane Anderson, Julia Atkins, Samuel Bauer, Danny Bautista, Eve Bazzett, Cortney Becker, Joseph Blaszcynski, Lindsay Brieske, Veronica Bursek-Krekling, Nathan Busarow, Amber Cannalte, Maria Castillo Venegas, Chynna Chung, Megan Cisewski, Anahi Cruz, Max Cruz, Donald Damaschke, Rheanna Demetriou, Felicity Duncan, Lindsey Eastabrooks, Daniela Espadas, Alexandria Evans, Sean Franklin, Tiffani Gaede, Sergio Garcia, Nathan Gray, Cesar Gutierrez, Emily Hall, Camryn Hannemann, Codie Hannemann, Kathryn Haumersen, Brittany Helding, Nathaniel Hempel, Ashley Hempel-Nabors, Turner Hoffman, Madison Hogard, Katherine Holmes, Taryn Horn, Morgan Immel, Nada Ivanic, Amanda Johnson, Anthony Johnson, Colin Johnson, Bailey Johnston, Holly Kent, Brittany Kickland, Raven Larson, Andrew Lexa, Mayra Leyva, Karina Martinez, Erika Meredith, Abdurrahman Musa, Ivan Neave, Nora Nichols, Arianna Normany, Ana Nunez Gouff, Ernesto Nuno, Valeria Nuno, Kyle Olson, Shane Ostrowski, Orlando Palomares, Dipal Patel, Thomas Payne, Ciara Pitt, BreAnna Portale, Allyson Prellberg, Bryanna Prochnow, Ahmad Qawi, Ma. Mira Ramirez, Felicia Ramos Tovar, Emma Ramsey, Samantha Raymond, Hope Redding, Samuel Rozzoni, Eliza Rushlow, Robert Schuler, Cassidy Schwimmer, Jennifer Shaw, Oscar Sifuentes, Ismael Sifuentes Villa, Abigail Small, Dylan Statler, Eva Steiner, Joshua Stewart, Desiree Stills, Emilio Toscano, Morgan Underhill, Anthony Ureda, Ashleigh Valukas, Maria Venegas, Hollace Villarreal, Teresa Weiss, Zoe Wishau, Mitchell Wolfe, Autumn Wyatt, Tatiyana Young.

STURTEVANT: Gina Bellovary, Nathan Brandstetter, Mitchell Paap, Miranda Purlee, Andrea Rodriguez, Jesus Sandoval, Barbara Wimett, Mary Fonk, John Hugasian, Samantha Klein, Jacob Mudge, Jared Richter, Adrienne Shimada.

UNION GROVE: Julia Alberth, Samantha Alberth, Jessica Andersen, Morgan Betz, Kaitlynn Cadd, Michael Fischer, Hailey Foldy, Ana Hauck, Clayton Maurer, Alyssa McClelland, Rachel Olson, Shea Vienonen, Emma Voge, Emma Witek, Ian Bednar, Jacob Bermudez, Morgan Edwards, Haley Fliess, Kyle Maurer, Lilianna Munoz, Tara Murphy, Sarah Petrovic, Hailey Saal, Jacob Saal, Johnathan Tuttle, Heather Wilke.

WATERFORD: Mary Emily, Jeanne Amy, Kyle Benjamin, Morgan Kylie, Edward Cameron, Joy Samantha, Alan Kurt, Lynn Rebecca, Rose Emily.

University of Wisconsin-Platteville

PLATTEVILLE — The following students from Racine County made the Chancellor's list at the University of Wisconsin-Platteville during the 2019 semester. 

BURLINGTON: Madison Gruman, Erika Reisinger, Brittany Ehlen, Brianna Kramer, Whitney Miller, Alyssa Wawrzyniakowski.

CALEDONIA: Jack Mccann. 

KANSASVILLE: Maegan Kreuscher.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Sara Schoening, Nicholas Tomlinson. 

RACINE: Brandon Dobrowski, Jacob Fell, Brent Strand, Matthew Wendling.

UNION GROVE: Veronica Tenhagen.

WATERFORD: Eric Ranke, Eric Sterwald, Haley Daniels, Jacob Murphy.

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

STEVENS POINT — The following students made the University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Honor Roll for the 2018-19 school year:

BURLINGTON: Jonah Arbet, Highest Honors, Sarah Drettwan, Highest Honors, Robert Ehr, High Honors, Jerry Markarian, Honors, Aaron Nickel, Honors, Samantha Nimmer, Honors, Morgan Weber, Honors.

FRANKSVILLE: Braeden Lentz, Honors.

KANSASVILLE: Halle Laverdure, Highest Honors.

RACINE: Ellie Adams, Highest Honors, Madison Crenshaw, Honors, Alex Grant, Honors, Tyler Karpinski, Honors, Brittany Krencisz, Honors, Matthew Peters, Honors, Monae Taylor, Honors.

STURTEVANT: Avianna Holmes, Honors, Sean Powers, Highest Honors.

UNION GROVE: Nichole Hougard, Honors, Rachel Loomis, Highest Honors, Abigail Voge, High Honors.

University of Wisconsin-Superior

SUPERIOR — Mary Heebsh, of Waterford, was named on the Dean’s List for the 2019 spring semester.

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

WHITEWATER — The following students were named to the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Dean’s List for the 2019 spring semester:

BURLINGTON: Eric Behnke, Taylor Borchardt, Lily Brossard, Zach Campbell, Collin Chart, Robert Ebbers, Samantha Edmonds, Maisie Finnegan, Anna Finnemore, Trevor Fischer, Matthew Fox, Cassandra Grams, Anna Hackbarth, Madelyne Harry, Aidan King, Danielle Koenen, Abby Kolczaski, Graeme Langley, Shannan Lojeski, Brianna Martin, Victoria Miller, Andy Nickel, Justin Paasch, Lauren Pesick, Dustin Peterson, Dylan Peterson, Aryel Plomb, Savannah Schmidt, Alexandria Schroeder, Nikki Smith, Jessica Sponholtz, Aaron Sturdevant, Bryan Sturdevant, Haley Taylor, Charles Trafelet, Michael Trocke, Hannah Uhen, Michael Wasmund, Andrew Weis, Quinn Wiley.

CALEDONIA: Nicole Scarce, Danielle Vincent.

FRANKSVILLE: Michael Brown, Stephanie Clausing, Lauren Gresk.

KANSASVILLE: Justin Brust.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Jess Hatch, Trevor Johnson, Jessica McKenzie, Justin Norris, Catherine Perrault, Megan Taleck, Mason Wagner, Kara Zamora, Claire Zebrowski.

RACINE: Kelly Alicea, Thomas Appleton, Eric Barrientez, Sara Bieneman, Sydney Bryant, Emily Caya, Heather Celmer, Abigail Chiapete, Kayla DeRosia, Adela Diaz, Samuel Dikanovic, Ti Gaede, Arthur Gasca, Zach Gerber, Erika Hauser-Smetana, Kyle Herring, Clara Madley, Ajha McMillian, Caitlin Mertins, Liz Nelson, Elizabeth Overstreet, Andrew Patterson, Kevin Peralta, Alexander Piehler, Julia Rosenquist-Rodriguez, Patrick Schell, Brant Schwartz, Linda Schwefel, Steven Simanek, Anna Thompson, Corbyn Thornton, Allyson Weisbrod, Eryn Weisbrod.

ROCHESTER: Adrianna White.

STURTEVANT: Brittany Christman, Daniel Garner, Ryan Powers, Daniel Vlach.

UNION GROVE: Leah Blasczyk, Zachary Knudtson, Kyle Krause, Amanda Moran, Daren Moran, Blake Sorenson, Alyssa Olson.

WATERFORD: Matt Borchardt, Kayla Brandenburg, Emma Davis, Erik Dexter, Megan Esch, Elliot Filipiak, Mackenzie Fry, Abbie Hammer, Rachel Hassmann, Adam Hauke, Alexander Hauler, Emily Human, Marissa Kohler, Cody Lang, Richie LePine, Alex Modrak, Luke Piccione, Matthew Puetz, Jessica Rawski, Jennifer Rayeske, Jenna Ritzman, Trent Rudebeck, Emily Ruszkiewicz, Jamie Schneider, Ben Schroeder, Kimberly Schwartz, Lucy Sebranek, Drew Selz, Ryan Shervey, Laura Vacek, Rebecca Weber, Amanda Whitford, Lauren Whitman, Emily Martinsen.

Western Technical College

LA CROSSE — Zachary Lipecki, of Burlington, made the Western Tech Honor Roll for the 2018-19 school year. 

Wisconsin Lutheran College

MILWAUKEE — The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2019 semester:

BURLINGTON: Cassidy Avery, Alexandra Halldorson, Anastasia Halldorson.

CALEDONIA: Theresa Tajnai, Travis Yakich.

FRANKSVILLE: Alissa Dubiak, Allison Wick.

KANSASVILLE: Claire Eschenbauch.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Madeline Richio.

RACINE: Bradley Bosak, Dylan Chirigotis, Kimberly Dahl, Morgan Scanlon.

STURTEVANT: Brooke Dir, Amanda Van Swol.

WATERFORD: Ashley Pimentel, Rebecca Ratkowski.

Washington University

ST. LOUIS, Mo. — Aaditya Kumar of Mount Pleasant was named to the Dean's List for the spring 2019 semester at Washington University. 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments