Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Criminal complaints Monday, May 7 through Friday, May 11.

This list is not comprehensive. Municipalities are listed as they appear on the criminal complaint. Suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. To see mugshots of the accused, visit www.journaltimes.com/gallery. Additional information about the complaints can be found at: journaltimes.com/news/local/crime-and-courts.

Jesus Alvarez, 1100 block of David St., Racine, possession with intent to deliver or manufacture marijuana, bail jumping, and theft.

Jose M. Ayala, 5100 block of Biscayne Ave., Racine, possession of marijuana.

Donterrios F. Bell, 1800 block of Taylor Ave., Racine, manufacture/deliver marijuana.

Kenneth D. Bell Jr., 1600 block of Flett Ave., Racine, battery, domestic abuse assessments, criminal damage to property, and disorderly conduct.

Matthew C. Block, 6700 block of 21st Ave., Kenosha, armed robbery with use of force, battery, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, and bail jumping.

Elijah A. Bronner, 2100 block of 53rd St., Kenosha, armed robbery with use of force, battery, possession of marijuana, and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Jeffery L. Burnette Jr., 1900 block of Jay Eye See Ave., Racine, threat to law enforcement officer, operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated, operating with prohibited alcohol concentration, and operate motor vehicle while revoked.

Hurdis H. Burns, 1000 block of N. Memorial Drive, Racine, hiding a corpse.

Felized R. Chavez, 1300 block of Center St., Racine, theft.

Edward G. Christensen, 2000 block of DeKoven Ave., Racine, battery, and disorderly conduct.

Hunter E. Clark, 7400 block of 27th Ave., Kenosha, armed robbery with use of force, battery, possession of marijuana, and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Ashley A. Cleveland, 3400 block of S. Beaumont Ave., Kansasville, possession of marijuana, and disorderly conduct.

Larry D. Conner, 1800 block of Roosevelt Ave., Racine, failure to report to jail.

Michael B. Daniels, 2100 block of Rupert Blvd., maintaining a drug trafficking place, and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Latreace E. Durley, 3600 block of Sovereign Drive, Racine, battery, domestic abuse assessments, and disorderly conduct.

Martasia C. Edwards, 1500 block of Meadow Court, Rockford, Ill., obstructing an officer.

Thomas Eichelberger II, 5800 block of N. 84th St., Milwaukee, armed robbery, and battery.

Raymond F. Ellison Sr., 1000 block of Hilker Place, Racine, strangulation and suffocation, domestic abuse assessments, physical abuse of child-intentionally cause bodily harm, knowingly violate a domestic abuse injunction, disorderly conduct, computer message-threat/injury or harm, and disorderly conduct.

Raymond F. Ellison Sr., 2000 block of Slauson Ave., Racine, recklessly endangering safety, attempting to flee or elude a traffic officer, and possession of marijuana.

Gerardo A. Estrada, 900 block of Grand Ave., Racine, possession with intent to deliver cocaine, possession with intent to deliver/distribute a controlled substance on or near a park, and maintaining a drug trafficking place.

Dixiana M. Fiegel, 300 block of S. Perkins Blvd., Burlington, neglecting a child-specified harm did not occur, and disorderly conduct.

Ridge R. Franklin, 1300 block of Prospect St., Racine, possession with intent to deliver cocaine, bail jumping, maintaining a drug trafficking place, and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Racquel Y. Fritz, 1800 block of Roosevelt Ave., Racine, criminal damage to property, domestic abuse assessments, use of a dangerous weapon, and disorderly conduct.

Pete A. Garcia, 2400 block of N. 49th St., Milwaukee, possession of marijuana.

Jeffery S. Greene, 1600 block of Pratt Ave., Racine, disorderly conduct, and domestic abuse assessments.

Leonard A. Harlan, 200 block of N. Hammes Ave., Joliet, Ill., disorderly conduct.

Xavier M. Hernandez Sr., 1600 block of Maple St., Racine, battery-great bodily harm, and disorderly conduct.

Cedric Herron, 2800 block of Arthur Ave., Racine, second degree sexual assault of a child under 16 years of age, and incest.

Isabella A. Hryndza, 2300 block of N. Weil St., Milwaukee, fraud against financial institution.

Caprice S. Ingram, 500 block of Greenfield Road, Racine, disorderly conduct.

Tyrone J. Johnson, 1400 block of Warwick Way, Mount Pleasant, bail jumping, and possession of marijuana.

Tynesha A. Jones-Spears, 5600 block of Byrd Ave., Racine, resisting an officer, and disorderly conduct.

Evan M. Just, 1500 block of 4 Mile Road, Racine, possession of cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, and operate motor vehicle while revoked.

Jasmine A. Kulka, 300 block of Holy Hill Road, Twin Lakes, battery to law enforcement officer, and disorderly conduct.

Ashley M. Lapoint, 1900 block of Marquette St., Racine, personal identity theft for financial gain, and fraudulent use of a credit card.

Brian K. Lapoint, 9000 block of Sheridan Road, Kenosha, operate motor vehicle while revoked.

Jason M. Lehman, 2300 block of 16th Place, Kenosha, possession of cocaine, and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Garret S. Londre, 3000 block of 86th St., Sturtevant, substantial battery, domestic abuse assessments, battery, and disorderly conduct.

Jovan K. Long, 3700 block of E. Bottsford Ave., Cudahy, possession of marijuana.

Lashelle R. Malone, 1600 block of Edgewood Ave., Racine, disorderly conduct.

Robert J. Marshall-Wells, 1500 block of S. 96th St., Milwaukee, attempting to flee or elude a traffic officer, obstructing an officer, operate motor vehicle while revoked, and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Rebecca L. Martin, 1200 block of Carlisle Ave., Racine, uttering a forgery, and bail jumping.

Tyquanda J. Mayfield, 900 block of Chicago St., Racine, retail theft, bail jumping, and obstructing an officer.

Travis M. McKenzie, 6900 block of Revere Road, Racine, bail jumping, theft, and operate motor vehicle while revoked.

David B. Melnik, 2100 block of Rupert Blvd., Racine, intoxicated use of a vehicle-great bodily harm, use of a vehicle with controlled substance in blood-great bodily harm, and reckless driving causing injury.

Devin R. Mielcarek, 100 block of E. Washington St., Burlington, second degree sexual assault of a child under 16 years of age.

Thomas A. Mikulance, 1900 block of Washington Ave., Racine, threat to law enforcement officer, resisting an officer, disorderly conduct, domestic abuse assessments, and false imprisonment.

Logan K. Miller, 200 block of N. Pine St., Burlington, possession of marijuana, and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Marcus D. Montgomery, 1400 block of S. Emmertsen Road, Racine, carrying a concealed weapon, and possession of marijuana.

Alyssa M. Morales, 1800 block of Franklin St., Racine, disorderly conduct, and bail jumping.

Brett M. Ohrwall, 5300 block of Marboro Drive, Racine, criminal trespass, domestic abuse assessments, disorderly conduct, and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Adrian C. Ortega, 2000 block of DeKoven Ave., Racine, disorderly conduct.

Tyuni M. Parker, 200 block of Ohio St., Racine, possession of a controlled substance, and disorderly conduct.

Haywood T. Price III, 2400 block of 55th St., Kenosha, manufacture/deliver cocaine, maintaining a drug trafficking place, obstructing an officer, resisting an officer and possession of marijuana.

Christina Principato-Schultz, 400 block of Locust Place, Deerfield, Ill., recklessly endangering safety, possession of drug paraphernalia, and possession of narcotic drugs.

Angel Pizarro Rivera, 4700 block of Woodlake Court, Racine, first degree sexual assault of a child under age 12.

Ricky P. Pucci, 2200 block of Howe St., Mount Pleasant, operate motor vehicle while revoked.

Danielle O. Riggins, 3300 block of Daisy Lane, Racine, criminal damage to property, obstructing an officer, and disorderly conduct.

Allison R. Saecker, 3300 block of Erie St., Racine, bail jumping, criminal damage to property, domestic abuse assessments, and disorderly conduct.

Jennifer M. Schweninger, 2800 block of 43rd St., Franksville, criminal damage to property, domestic abuse, and disorderly conduct.

Jeremy S. Smith, 2800 block of Douglas Ave., Racine, resisting an officer, and disorderly conduct.

Jeremy R. Spiros, 10100 block of Holly Lane, Des Plaines, Ill., possession of marijuana, and disorderly conduct.

Andre D. Taylor, 1000 block of Hagerer St., Racine, manufacture/deliver marijuana.

Vernique A. Thomas, 3100 block of Northwestern Ave., Racine, disorderly conduct, domestic abuse assessments, and battery.

Marco A. Verdiguel, 1600 block of Flett Ave., Racine, hiding a corpse.

Joseph A. Villalpando, 1600 block of N. Wisconsin Ave., Racine, assault by prisoners, battery by prisoners, and resisting an officer.

Deon M. Walton, 1300 block of 10th St., Racine, disorderly conduct, domestic abuse assessments, bail jumping, criminal damage to property, battery, and strangulation and suffocation.

Braydon T. Young, 1800 block of Villa St., Racine, criminal damage to property, domestic abuse assessments, and disorderly conduct.

Subscribe to Daily Headlines

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments