Mitchell Middle School first quarter honor roll

1990-11-30T00:00:00Z Mitchell Middle School first quarter honor rollBy Journal Times
November 30, 1990 12:00 am  • 

These Mitchell Middle School students were on the first quarter honor roll:

EIGHTH GRADE

HIGH HONORS (3.5-4.0): Agallar, Henry; Barke, Kara; Beaty, Jennifer; Bennett, Joseph; Brown, Amy; Chambers, Jermal; Ciesielski, Lora; Clazmer, Matthew; Contreras, Lalita; Covelli, Chad; Dobke, Sarah; Dorsey, Thomas; Dresen, Jessica; Dupriest, Travis; Duskin, Robert; Engel, Katharine; Evans, Jason; Fettes, Amy; Fogle, Steven; Fugate, Emily; Fust, Rebecca; Garner, Michelle; Garza, Deanna; Geurts, Aron; Gian-

francesco, Evely.

Goetzinger, Jennifer; Gonzales, Adriana; Hansen, Karrie; Hansen, Stacy; Held, Jacob; Helminiak, Jodi; Hoeffert, Andrea; Hoffman, Taylor; Hudson, James; Hyttel, Robert; Jabbar, Adra; Jaquish, Bret; Jastrow, Nicole; Jensen, Kai; Kaiserlian, Michelle; Kerner, James; Kiger, Sara; Kis, Michael; Koch, Michelle; Krukowski, Jason; Kuiper, Melissa; LaMartina, Sarah; Lancour, Andrea; LaPlante, Brian; Lock, Laura; Malone, Diane; Matrise, Matthew.

Merriman, Michelle; Michels, Keith; Miller, Misty; Mulder, Rebecca; Navratil, Jessica; Nelson, Anne; Nelson, John; Nelson, Katherine; Otto, Jill; Pederson, Michael; Rabalais, Renee; Rizzs, Nichole; Rodriguez, May; Ruffalo, Theresa; Saw-

yers, Kerrick; Schaefer, Shawn; Shelby, Sandra; Smith, Elizabeth; Spencer, Gina; Stayanovich, Jason; Steimle, Brian; Stevenson, Michelle; Stricker, Jody; Trujillo, Sonia; Turner, Alyson; Tworek, Bradley; Webb, Amanda; Weber, Kimberly.

HONORS (3.25-3.49): Anderson, Robyn; Barber, Suzie; Brusky, Adrian; Garcia, Lisa; Gruber, Vincent; Gustin, Jennifer; Hetchler, Kimberly; Hubbard, Karen; Johansen, Jon; Johnson, Melissa; Kis, John; Klingenmeyer, Kurt; Lieske, Sara.

Loewenhagen, Cynthia; Madsen, Kate; Michelli, Sarah; Moran, Gary; Muehr, James; Noel, Chadara; Schroeder, James; Schroeder, James; Siefert, Mary; Smith, Christopher; Svoboda, James; Vaszily, Nancy; Weidner, Bruce; Weisbrod, Jamie.

HONORABLE MENTION (3.0-3.24): Ahles, Jennifer; Alberth, Brian; Alford, Samarah; Anchondo, Rosantina; Beck, Renee; Berry, Chad; Bodnar, Jodi; Campanella, Krystal; Chacon, Drew; Conner, Kevin; Corman, James; Coseski, Maja (Maya); Eaton, Jennifer; Eckblad, Heidi; Fox, Kady; Franiuk, Allen; Glover, Vanessa; Haigh, Jonathan; Hansen, Michelle; Hawley, Courtney; Hemmerich, Carolynn; Johnson, Andrew; Jones, Anjaleck; Kaboski, Thomas; Kennedy, Molly.

Kim, James; Krug, Michael; Langdon, James; Lehrer, Andrew; Lipari, Benjamin; Loughan, Monica; Machado, Renee; Martin, Jennifer; McCauley, John; Mentink, Rebecca; Munoz, Christopher; Nelson, Ryan; Pirk, Breinnan; Rasmussen, Heather; Reuss, Eric; Richter, Lynn; Sack, Carolyn; Scheidell, Leah; Sorenson, Jeffrey; Svendsen, Christophe; Totero, Gina; Turner, Kristine; Windham, Dwayne.

SEVENTH GRADE

HIGH HONORS (3.5-4.0): Ambrose, Corey; Anderson, Karla; Beggs, Rachel; Bleeke, Michael; Bowen, Heather; Breiwick, Jamie; Burns, Jeffrey; Burton, Marin; Coyne, Tonya; Cuccia, Jennifer; Dearborn, Darcy; Derderian, Andrew; Durfey, Michelle; Dutton, Jeanette; Eichler, Ryan; Ewing, Season; Fayhee, Brenten; Fell, Kyle; Fogle, Jessica; Fredericks, Nicole; Gharia, Nita; Giese, Rachel; Gile, Shannon; Ginsberg, Mark; Gravunder, Joseph; Hannes, Pauline; Haubrich, Jason; Hiler, Teresa; Hoffman.

Jennifer; Hudson, Heather; Johnson, Marie; Joyal, Jeremy; Kelly, Erin; Kinderman, Katherine; King, Tasha; Koepnick, Matthew; Kraus, Jeffrey; Kyriazes, Callie; Lehrer, Amanda; Lehrer, Rebecca; Leopold, Megan; Lichterman, Eric; Lingard, Christopher; Lloyd, Jason; Luther, Sara; Malinowski, Laurel; Mano, Brian; McNally, Colleen; Mercado, Kristen; Merrill, John; Michelli, Eric; Moreau, Heather; Nalbandian, Lisa; Nelsen, Sarah; Nersesian, Marna; Oconnor, Peter; Oertel, Melisa; Olsen, Julie.

Padilla, Lydia; Patrenets, Alan; Peasley, Marie; Perdikaris, Christine; Petersen, Scott; Poffenberger, Mark; Pope, Michelle; Repa, Jamie; Rosario, Debralee; Scaife, Elmar; Schmalfeldt, Karie; Schmitz, Sarah; Sczepanski, Gina; Shine, Molly; Simanek, Jessica; Simmons, Arunda; Smith, Justin; Smith, Kelly; Svoboda, Jamie; Synold, Karin; Tighe, Teresa; Titzkowski, Tina; Vanderhoef, Kurt; VanRemmen, Jessica; Venegas, Tonya; Vold, Aaron; Ware, Jacqueline; Wrixton, Lauri.

HONORS (3.25-3.49)

Amundson, Michael; Barke, Stephanie; Baumann, Shannon; Brook, Crystal; Conner, Kimberly; Fisher, Britany; Fountas, Shannon; Kelley, David; King, Tonya; Konesko, Rachael; Krenzke, Amy; Larue, Mari; Lindquist, Jeffrey; Maldonado, Rodrigo; Muniz, Christie; Nilo, Lina; Odonnell, Kelly.

Ostermann, Jennifer; Robbins, Clarise; Saldivar, Angela; Salinas, Neda; Siekert, Laura; Sommers, Harold; Stewart, Shani; Thompson, Shiraune; Tuttle, Timothy; Walker, Lewis; West, Angelique; Wiedholz, Autumn; Williams, Andrew; Wise, Jacob; Yost, Joshua.

HONORABLE MENTION

Agnew, Kelly; Bennett, Jason; Brouwers, Kelly; Brown, Lecreacia; Chlebos, Michael; Csepella, John; Deschaine, Laurie; Eisel, Ryan; Fenn, Thomas; Galipeau, Sarah; Hargrove, Tikita; Heaney, Lisa; Higgins, Tori; Jabbar, Nael; Larrabee, Corey; Lehman, Catherine; Lira, Aidana; Mardis, Joshua; Marema, Melissa.

Matsen, David; Mccray, Kelley; Peterson, Ty; Popa, Michael; Quintanilla, Melisa; Rickenbaugh, Charles; Ropiak, Judah; Samz, James; Schlenz, Trevor; Shannon, Antonio; Sorenson, Sabrina; Stevenson, Veronica; Swenson, Kirstin; Thomas, Teri; Tracy, Joshua; Yerges, Amanda.

SIXTH GRADE

HIGH HONORS (3.5-4.0): Andrews, Tahneesha; Angel, Katie; Arndt, Anthony; Barke, Megan; Bates, Kimberly; Bennett, Abigail; Binder, Jessica; Blanchard, Nathan; Cecchini, Matthew; Christensen, Elaine; Christiansen, Gina; Coburn, Kristine; Constantine, Erin; Danielson, Heidi; Dingfelder, Melissa; Dominick, Allyson; Duchac, Robert; Evans, Joshua; Evers, Kelly; Falaschi, Jadilyn; Field, Benjamin; Fisher, Brooklyn.

Gausche, Eric; Gedemer, Grant; Goth, Eric; Hainey, Melissa; Harings, Melinda; Henningfeld, Holly; Hicks, Pamela; Hilgenberg, Jennifer; Hillman, Lisa; Jensen, Amanda; Johnson, Vanessa; Joslin, Erika; Joyal, Emily; Kadlecik, Kara; Kim, Jason; Lembcke, Gregory; Lindsay, John; Maciolek, Nicole; Martin, Christina; Martinelli, Joseph; Mason, Christopher; McNally, Shane; Michels, Kristine; Miller, Melissa; Nelson, Kristen.

Nielsen, Scott; Novak, Shana; Olson, Eric; Otwaska, Kimberly; Pacholski, Luke; Petkovich, Lisa; Pollock, Susan; Rasmussen, Sarah; Reisenauer, Heidi; Repa, Scott; Risler, Timothy; Rother, John; Savage, Sarah; Schmidt, Jeremy; Schroeder, Stephen; Schuebel, Joshua; Smith, Michael; Stauersbol, Rachel; Sura, Stacey; Surendonk, John; Towery, Joshua; Vaszily, Erika; Volpintesta, Jenisse; Wiedholz, Amber; Woinowski, Erin; Wollman, Benjamin; Wrzesinske, Katherine.

HONORS (3.25-3.49): Anderson, Kristin; Barth, Joseph; Bodnar, Brian; Brownell, Jared; Carle, Rebecca; Corman, Michael; Engel, Matthew; Exner, Tiffany; Geiss, Elizabeth; Godina, Sandra; Gonzales, Maria; Haack, Briana; Hansen, Erin; Harris, Abby; Honsberger, Scott.

Justman James; Langley, Shannon; Lawton, Brandon; McCabe, Jessica; Niechlanski, Sara; Odell, Shawn; Povkovich, Katrina; Racette, Matthew; Rodriguez, Adam; Saldivar, Cindy; Schill, Jennifer; Smerchek, Jennifer; Smith, Sarah; Trevino, Mena; Uhlir, Cheryl; Willing, Matthew.

HONORABLE MENTION (3.0-3.24): Arndt, Amy; Ayers, Jennifer; Benzow, Jennifer; Briggs, Joshua; Christman, Scott; Dennis, Jamie; Dieter, Jamie; Eisel, Heather; Fagan, Courtney; Gannon, Robert; Georgeson, Vincent; Halvorsen, Michael; Hammes, Kelly; Harms, Jeremy; Haubrich, Jeremy; Herman, Jonathan; Holtdorf, Michael; Hyttel, David; Jaquish, ; Jastrow, Michael; Jeelani, Khadija; Jensen, Adam; Kerkvliet, Kevin.

Klingenmeyer, Ann; Knutson, Chrystal; Koch, Nicholas; Krupp, Jeffrey; Lancour, Derrick; Lieske, Justin; Maldonado, Cristalin; Moe, Kristie; Murphy, Walter; Neave, Jose; Olle, Erin; Reynoso, Joaquin; Roberson, Joel; Ross, Tony; Ruk, Joshua; Salgado, Mary; Scheel, Heidi; Simon, Geoffrey; Soine, Seth; Strand, Rebecca; Tarwid, Brian; Ticknor, Harry; Ting, Benjamin; Venne, Tracy; Weber, Karl; Yarbrough, Katrina.

Copyright 2014 Journal Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Featured Racine-area Businesses

Sturino Funeral Home - Racine, WI

Gathering with friends and family gives everyone the opportunity to share memories, express emotions, and f…

Auto Excellence - Racine, WI

Auto Excellence - Racine, WI

Since 1985, Auto Excellence LLC has provided motorists in the Racine, WI 53405 area with com…

Society's Assets - Racine, WI

Society's Assets - Racine, WI

Established in 1974, Society's Assets is a nonprofit organization that provides affordable i…

Timer's Beverage Center - Racine, WI

Timer's Beverage Center - Racine, WI

Coming to America from Hungary in 1897, Joseph Timer found a new home in Racine, Wisconsin. …

Poll

See more polls
Loading…

Which military conflict should the US invest the most resources in?

View Results
View more»
SEARCH ALL ADS

Connect With Us