Honor Rolls: St. Rita School, John Paul II Academy, Wisconsin Lutheran School

2013-03-19T05:30:00Z 2013-11-30T18:43:28Z Honor Rolls: St. Rita School, John Paul II Academy, Wisconsin Lutheran School Journal Times
March 19, 2013 5:30 am

St. Rita School

CALEDONIA — These St. Rita School students were named to the second-trimester honor roll for the 2012-13 school year:

HIGH HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Beyer, Tyler; Cisewski, Megan; Dobrowski, Brandon; Fumo, Anthony; Long, Erin; Long, Jack; Musiel, Erica; Poisl, Danielle; Schuls, Adam; Trevino, Emma; Troop, Christopher; Vitek, Anthony, and Wiedenbeck, Sarah.

SEVENTH GRADE: Anderson, Ryan; Bannon, Erin; Bigna, Nathan; Cretton, Caitlin; D’Abbraccio, Meghan; Eitel, Brian; Flynn, Meghan; Hilgenberg, Alice; Holton, Anna; Laing, Kelly; Lawler, Ashley; Patel, Neel; Pitrof, Sydney; Schmidt, Joshua; Stankovic, Emilija; Strobach, David; Wentorf, Emily, and Wollenberg, Sophia.

SIXTH GRADE: Cisewski, Maxwell; Comande, Rachel; Gumina, Katie; Hilgenberg, Jamie; Manna, Steffani; Marcinkus, Jenna; Peterson, Malaney; Rampulla, Nolan; Schauer, Elizabeth; Schotz, Katrina; Singer, Arianna, and Troop, Sarah.

HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Bergevain, Amanda; Brennan, Michael; Devine, Taylor; Figge, Jack; Ignasiak, Nicholas; Joncas, Adam; Martell, Cole; Mayne, Jeremy; Patel, Shriya; Rampulla, Joseph; Secor, Madeline, and Whybark, Holden.

SEVENTH GRADE: Ball, Erin; Cerny, Margaret; Guardiola, Theresa; Manna, Jack; Monosa, Tyler; Oakes, Steven, and Strobach, Sophia.

SIXTH GRADE: Bennett, Ayva; Hills, Samantha; Mattes, Chloe; Thostrup, Maya; Webb, Cole, and Whybark, Samantha.

John Paul II Academy

RACINE — These John Paul II Academy students were named to the second-quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year:

HIGH HONORS (3.5-4.0)

EIGHTH GRADE: Cleary, Sean; McCauley, Norah; Nichols, Daniel, and Schuster, Sarah.

SEVENTH GRADE: Altenbach, Luke; Bargender, Lincoln; Baumstark, Chloe; Catalan, Rafael; Ertel, Lily; Fraley, Kelsey; Howard, Eric; Kutsch, Allie; Martin, Taylor; Murray, Allison; Nichols, Bethany; Palmieri, Candeleria; Perrault, Catherine; Pham, Tessa, and Torine, Mary.

SIXTH GRADE: Bargender, Katrina; Catalan, Martina; Hokanson, Elizabeth; Mares, Beatriz, and Neustifter, Jonathan.

HONORS (3.0-3.49)

EIGHTH GRADE: Christman, Andrew; Gross, Hannah; Milder, Robert; Sosa, Adela, and Tcheordikian, Emily.

SEVENTH GRADE: Anderson, Rachel; Barrientez, Eric; Christensen, Henry; Nolan, Emma; Perez, Emily; Schneider, Taylor; Shawhan, Zachary, and Sosa, Madeline.

SIXTH GRADE: Dowhower, Samuel; Fosbinder, Samuel; Hanstedt, Allyssa; Malfavon, Alondra; Martinez, Melissa; Pinnow, Nathaniel, and Robles-Garcia, Daisy.

Wisconsin Lutheran School

RACINE — These Wisconsin Lutheran School students were named to the second-quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year:

HIGHEST HONORS (A)

EIGHTH GRADE: Salfer, Benjamin.

SEVENTH GRADE: Patterson, Elias; Peterson, Benjamin; Pruess, Jenna; Schulz, Isaac, and Zarling, Miriam.

SIXTH GRADE: Diagne, Aminah; Holmes, Maxwell; Koker, Chelby; Lash, Caleb, and Willems, Hannah.

FIFTH GRADE: Fitzpatrick, Ryan; Heathcock, Lauren; Hoffman, Kendra, and Schulz, Josiah.

FOURTH GRADE: Bailey, Madeline; Benton, Annika; Fox, Matthew; Holmes, Cody; Mano, Samantha; Patterson, Kyrie; Salfer, Anna; Schoessow, Nevaeh, and Smith, Sawyer.

HIGH HONORS (A-)

EIGHTH GRADE: Roekle, Benjamin, and Willems, Luke.

SEVENTH GRADE: Hoffman, Keith; Holmes, Avianna; Mano, Zachary, and Tenner, Trenton.

SIXTH GRADE: James, Jadyn; Salfer, Rebekah, and Strutz, Josephine.

FIFTH GRADE: Baltic, Elizabeth; Durham, Jason; James, Breanna, and Sieker, Stephanie.

FOURTH GRADE: Francis, Kaitlyn; Kosterman, Mikailah; Valko, Naythenn, and Zarling, Lydia.

HONORS (B+)

EIGHTH GRADE: Hood, Kelsey, and Martinez, Karina.

SEVENTH GRADE: Harmon, Jordan.

HONORABLE MENTION (B)

FOURTH GRADE: Dederich, Cameron.

Copyright 2015 Journal Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Featured Racine-area Businesses

Timer's Beverage Center - Racine, WI

Coming to America from Hungary in 1897, Joseph Timer found a new home in Racine, Wisconsin. Serving his new…

Strouf Funeral Home - Racine, WI

Strouf Funeral Home - Racine, WI

Since 1925, Strouf Funeral Home has been family owned and operated in Racine, Wisconsin. We …

Business Offer

Sturino Funeral Home - Racine, WI

Sturino Funeral Home - Racine, WI

Gathering with friends and family gives everyone the opportunity to share memories, express …

Business Offer

Wilson Funeral Home - Racine, WI

Wilson Funeral Home - Racine, WI

The Wilson Funeral Home was founded in 1946 by Robert G. Wilson at its original location, 11…

Business Offer

Poll

See more polls
Loading…

Should Wisconsin continue to use state taxes to help operate state parks?

View Results