Honor Rolls, Nov. 29

2011-11-29T00:15:00Z Honor Rolls, Nov. 29 Journal Times
November 29, 2011 12:15 am

Yorkville Elementary School

YORKVILLE - These Yorkville Elementary School students were named to the first-quarter honor roll for the 2011-12 school year:

A HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Bebow, Morgan; Blake, Beau; Celeste, Hunter; Lopez, Victoria; Mcclelland, Alyssa; Miller, Ryan; Moran, Daren; Powers, Ryan; Powers, Sean; Randelzhofer, Kassidy; Suokko, Mari; Swanson, Kayla; Van Vreede, Tara; Voge, Emma; Walton, Jhadzia, and Wilks, Kylie.

SEVENTH GRADE: Alexander, Kaitlyn; Beck, Cole; Boettcher, Samantha; Bose, Jeremiah; Camilli, Madeleine; Criplean, Darren; Edwards, Morgan; Esch, Clayton; Faust, Anna; Genal, Jacob; Guentzel, Lily; Hourigan, Kinsey; Kiiskila, Emma; Kite, Johnna; Kravig, Alissa; Kurt, Maranda; Lofquist, Alannah; McMahon, Riley; Ottelien, Brooklyn; Rainey, Jenna; Rockwell, Peter; Rossman, Peter; Scholzen, David; Tenhagen, Kaleb; Thur, Braedon; Voge, Abigail, and Zuberbuehler-Michalski, Summer.

SIXTH GRADE: Anderson, Michelle; Baker, Katie; Clement, Alexis; Demant, Dawson; Donovan, Ian; Dzierzak, Joshua; Fonk, Janice; Fonk, Mary; Forgette, Allison; Graceffa, Joseph; Hellen, Jessica; Jossart, Jenna; Kintop, Shane; Knight, Emily; Knutson, Jordan; Koch, Megan; Kowalczyk, Clay; Lambrechts, Nicholas; Marsh, Elle; Olson, Dylan; Pulera, Skylar; Reidenbach, Melissa; Savage, Tylor; Schweninger, Jessica; Verwey, Jared; Walek, Bri; Weis, Baylie, and Willkomm, Samantha.

FIFTH GRADE: Blake, Benjamin; Dessart, Lexi; Erickson, Allye; Evans, Ethan; Grimes, Nathan; Herndon, Luke; Hourigan, Finnegan; Kiiskila, Kelly; Kravig, Collin; Lofquist, Leah; McKnight, James; Miller, Drake; Panyk, Carlista; Shiels, Kaitlyn; Warden, Rilee, and Warden, Lauren.

A- HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Cadd, Kaitlynn; Ledwith, Conlan; Leffler, Alyssa; O'Malley, Hailey; Ruffalo, Sabrina; Schuster, Susan; Taggart, Lauren; Tuttle, Michael; Vyvyan-Kunz, Cheyenne; Wakefield, Benjamin, and Waupoose, Benjamin.

SEVENTH GRADE: Abbott, Logan; Allain, Joshua; Bennett, Lucas; Freeman, Laura; Grimes, Joshua; Johnson, Brittany; Kutka, Alex; Moran, Amanda; Shirland, Michela, and Waupoose, Rebecca.

SIXTH GRADE: Anderson, Colton; Benson, Jonah; Chudada, Logan; Coca II, Nicholas; Deschler, Alexis; Erickson, Luke; Grajera, Nicole, and Robers, Nicholas.

FIFTH GRADE: Ailes, Jacob; Anderson, Jacob; Barr, Joshua; Bebow, Alyssa; Beyer, Samuel; Billmyer, Megan; Bloxdorf, Chase; Bose, Samuel; Fonk, Richard; Fox, Joseph; Graham, Braden; Hapanowicz, Gabriel; Koch, Nathan; Markey, Anthony; Marlowe, Payton; Mutchie, Dylan; Pagels, Thomas; Panyk, Alexa; Pfeffer, Kayli; Rabe, Logan; Toutant, Mitchell; Voge, Nathaniel, and Wendt, Erika.

B+ HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Bennett, Bailey; Bordak, Katerina; Bose, Joshua; Erickson, Logan; Fonk, Alyssa; Graceffa, Angela; Henderson, Martin; Johnson, Brianna; Kevek, Cole; Larson, Samuel; Olson, Victoria; Rybarik, Mitchell, and Walters, Sydney.

SEVENTH GRADE: Anchondo, Destynie; Anchondo, Symantha; Gutierrez, Arturo; McKnight, Thalia; McSorley, Patrick; Miller, Allison; Pelletier, Johntaylor, and Walton, Ceyenne.

SIXTH GRADE: Benacka, Gillian; Krueger, Jacob; Storbeck, Cameron; Venn, Lauren, and Warden, Josh.

FIFTH GRADE: Axelsen, Jannik; Kevek, Cade; McMahon, Terra; Toutant, Luke; Wakefield, Brian, and Walton, Conor.

B HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Brandies, Joseph; Cadd, Travis; Johnson, Zachary; Krenzke, Hunter; Stepp, Mitchell, and Wohlgefahrt, Jordyn.

SEVENTH GRADE: Ailes, Zachary; Blaszcynski, Samuel; Fredrickson, Brett; Populorum, Mackenzie; Prough, Collin; Regep, Steven; Swanson, Tyler, and Wendorf, Jakob.

SIXTH GRADE: Axelsen, Amalie; Bednarek, Corryn; Bell, Savana; Bordak, Alyssa; Hatch, Jessica; Hougard, Nichole; Kusak, Spiro; Pagels, Erica; Ruffalo, Anthony, and Taggart, Patrick.

FIFTH GRADE: Christian, Benjamin; Myers, Zachary; Regep, Saidie; Rybarik, Rachel; Walek, Brooke; Waupoose, Nickolas, and Willing, Lauren.

Copyright 2015 Journal Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Featured Racine-area Businesses

Sturino Funeral Home - Racine, WI

Gathering with friends and family gives everyone the opportunity to share memories, express emotions, and f…

Milaegers Landscape Service

Milaegers Landscape Service

What was started by Dan and Joan Milaeger in 1960 as a single retail greenhouse, has grown i…

Business Offer

Kortendick Ace Hardware - Racine, WI

Kortendick Ace Hardware - Racine, WI

Kortendick Hardware's MissionKortendick Ace Hardware strives to be the leading hardware stor…

Business Offer

ultimate Home Concepts

ultimate Home Concepts

Business Offer

Poll

See more polls
Loading…

Should the Racine Unified board to be made up of members elected from nine boundaries within the district, as opposed to the at-large system currently in place?

View Results