Honor rolls: Mitchell Middle School

2013-08-13T15:58:00Z 2013-12-11T13:29:03Z Honor rolls: Mitchell Middle SchoolJournal Times staff Journal Times
August 13, 2013 3:58 pm  • 

RACINE — These Mitchell Middle School students were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year:

A HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Alton, Meghan; Assad, Rawan; Bollendorf, Emily; Bruce, Deshawn; Casares, Isabel; Castillo, Emily; Cervantes, Mireya; Church, Hana; Coronado, Seth; Cutrer, Sayvon; Dahl, Andrew; Dahlberg, Mason; Dailey, Amari; Debettignies, Steven; Gabrielian, Jacob; Garcia, Gisselle; Gonzalez, Angel; Graetz, Samantha; Green, Adriana; Grubber, Bailey; Hernandez, Eliut; Herrera, Braiyan; Kannenberg, Kaylee; Kirchmeier, Mariah; Kis, Joseph; Klinkhammer, Hannah; Kveton, Jared; Lee, Savannah; Leger, Sarah; Lloyd, Christopher; Lopez, Iris; Marnell, Kealy; Martinez, Samantha; Moore, Trenton; Ortiz, Leslie; Peterson, Taylor; Pulido, Issela; Richter, Erica; Riser, Kiara; Rogers, Alexander; Romero, Mario; Seeger, Jazmyn; Stachow, William; Stendahl, Alana; Tomlinson, Anneliese, and Wollin, Emmalee.

SEVENTH GRADE: Alcaraz, Maria; Badillo, Selena; Barajas, Diego; Brooks, Morgan; Carmody, Thomas; Carter, Jordan; Collins, Raven; Cuellar, Samantha; Delao-Stalsberg, Lieaja; Dubiak, Alexis; Due, Rachel; Espadaz, Yaritza; Gallert, Kayla; Gonzalez, Alfonso; Grissom, Andrew; Hanson, Janna Kate; Helgeland, Jordan; Henderson, Riana; Holtz, Christopher; Hood, Paige; Ivey, Jada; Keller, Erin; Krencisz, Brittany; Lemke, Erica; Maldonado, Karla; Malicki, Kasey; Marure-Ocampo, Noel; Mrkvicka, Alexia; Nguyen, Quynhtram; Osborne, Rebecca; Patel, Jay; Perez, Jonathan; Petersen, Michael; Price, Tarianna; Reed, Kevin; Spanske, Mackenzie; Steensen, Megan; Steffen, Andrew; Talavera, Lyna; Torres, Karen; Tye, Breajha; Vallin, Nathanial; Villarreal, Kya; Weisbrod, Alyssa; Wiegand, Thomas; Yager, Gabriel; Zheng, Jenny, and Zheng, Judy.

SIXTH GRADE: Alonzo, Estefania; Appollonio, Domenik; Assad, Dina; Atilano, Evangelina; Bellaire, Travis; Boley, Austin; Brooks, Kentrell; Bueno, Jennifer; Cortez, Chase; Drier, Cameron; Durfey, Jada; Escobar, Romello; Espadas, Paola; Fenkl, Savannah; Gonzalez, Jonathan; Guereca, Samantha; Herman, Addy; Jackson, Jani; Johnson, Megan; Kusters, Andrew; Kveton, Peter; Marshall, Tanita; Martin, Kaleb; McCauley, Austin; Merlos-Rubio, Julissa; Neave, Sergio; Nicolas, Citlalli; Pelletier, Angelica; Perez-Santos, Sergio; Rodriguez, Heaven; Rothen, Timothy; Schneider, Kelli; Shilhavy, Austin; Sparks, Elisebeth; Stinson, Isiah; Sullivan, Kyla; Tafoya-Tapia, Leslie; Tinajero, Jessica; Wan Rosli, Daniel, and Ward, Ellen.

B+ HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Bucholz, Kristin; Gister, Dominic; Greco, Kahlan; Hamilton, Andrew; Jardina, Cameron; Larrabee, Ashtin; Lopez, Jesus; Maldonado, Fernando; Patel, Dipal; Peralta, Jennifer; Rangel, Rhonda; Tomamichel, Josephine, and Wallin, Michael.

SEVENTH GRADE: Gianou, Suzanna; Guereca, Luis; Heckel, Reuben; Holtz, Zachary; Martini, Nicholas; Matsen, Adan; McCormick, Shaina; Meza-Cisneros, Alma; Norton, Janelle; Palacios, Venicia; Paulick, Conor; Peters, Daniel; Pucci, Annelise; Regalado, Luz; Ruchhoeft, Alexanzandria; Smelley, Aaliyah; Smith, Ethan; Vasey, Zachary; Woods, Brittany, and Zuniga, Juan.

SIXTH GRADE: Escamilla, Adrian; Gudino, Maricela; Hanna, Jarek; Hernandez, Julissa; Irby, Jazmyn; June, Trevyn; Marcotte, Samantha; Martinez, Aracely; Padilla, Marlin; Pelletier, Shawn; Pozder, Stefan; Robbins, Hayden; Roman, Anthony; Schmidt, Joseph; Shannon, Ian; Siewert, Dianam, and Spranger, Tyler.

B HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE: Beckett, Mya; Behling, Sylvia; Black, Scott; Cameron, Markiala; Cardin, Hawk; Chavez, Isabel; Freeman, Keyshawn; Garcia, Cierra; Garduno, Tatiana; Gordon, Eugene; Hanson, Devin; Hull, Stephen; Jackson, Paraiz; Kinchen, Alfred; Koepke, Tyler; Kohlmann, James; Makutz, Blaike , and McKenzie, Jessica.

SEVENTH GRADE: Anastasovski Jr., Aleksandar; Barnes, Rae; Bookout, Samantha; Castillo, Angelica; Chairez, Hilda; Christensen, Jared; Deleon, Marissa; Flores Jr., Christopher; Flores Jr., Jose; Fuentez, Dominique; Hach, Rylee; Hammond, Anna; Haynes-Seck, Lamine; Jones, Nathania; Martinez, Arturo; Marzette, Enrique; Merritt, Nazier; Miller, Julian; Mokry IV, Harold; Nelson, Xaiver; Oliver, Tatayana; Peralta, Michael; Posadas, Martha; Ratelis, Kiara; Rivera, Janellys; Rogstad, Kenny; Rosales, Julissa; Wollin II, Todd; Woods, Traivon, and Woodward, Dylan.

SIXTH GRADE: Becker, Alexis; Brouillette, Jacob; Busick, Jordan; Clayton, Nicole; Deen-Sandoval, Leah; Evans, Nathan; Gordon, Joy; Jackson, Dakota; Kordus, Ashley; Krupski, Samuel; Laycock, Jarod; Lorenzo, Evette; Maldonado, Annayely; Martinez, Citlally; Mosby, Kalyn; Munger, Avianna; Patino, Nestor; Perez, Marianne; Port, Ashley; Reyes-Otero, Javier; Rodriguez, Felicity; Rose, Domonique; Ruiz, Gavin; Shuford, Damani; Smith, Griffin; Stapleman, Michael; Turek-Sturgeon, Destiny; Vetter, Serena; Wendt, Kaleb; White, Teasia, and Wright, Staci.

Copyright 2016 Journal Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick