Honor rolls - updated 05-04-04

2004-05-04T00:00:00Z Honor rolls - updated 05-04-04By Journal Times staff Journal Times
May 04, 2004 12:00 am  • 

Horlick High

RACINE - These Horlick High School students were named to the third-quarter honor roll for the 2003-04 school year: HIGH HONORS (3.5-4.0) SENIORS: Alexander, William; Anderson, Kristin; Andrews, Wendy; Anguiano, Mariela; Arent, Bonnie; Baccash, Melissa; Baker, Andrea; Benson, Laura; Blaski, Andrew; Blonski, Matthew; Bohrer, Samantha; Boles, Julie; Cabiro, Sebastian; Caffery, Amanda; Carreno, Elsa; Cesarz, Joseph; Christensen, Teresa; Clemente, Rachael; Clobes, Amy; Coey, Ashley; Contreras, Amy; Crenshaw, Matthew; Dalie, Jenna; Damrose, Jana; Davis, Justin; Delacruz, Carmen; Devuono, Douglas; Dirkintis, Dana; Dovorany, Diana; Dykstra, Bryan; Erdmann, Robert; Evtimovski, Michael; Falendysz, Nathaniel; Faulk, Katie; Fawcett, Julia; Feest, Shardae; Ferch, Barbara; Flick, Jayce; Ford, Michael; Gibbs, Katrina; Gifford, Danielle; Gomez, Martha; Goodwin, Brian; Graham, Beth; Guimarais, Elizabeth; Guiney, Kevin; Haacker, Timothy; Haertle, Erin; Hagen, Travis; Hahner, Ashley; Halbur, Jamie; Hansen, Phillip; Helgerson, Melissa; Heller, Derrick; Hocutt, Amy; Hopkins, David; Houghton, Sarah; Hunter, Brian; Hyduke, Meredith; Iselin, Kristin; Jerke, Elise; Johnson, Lauren; Just, Nicole; Kacala, Aaron; Kalina, Jonathan; Kazanecki, Katherine; Kelemen, Kelli; Klawinski, Maranda; Klinkhammer, Jordan; Klinkhammer, Zachary; Klyzub-Kalmar, Samuel; Kressig, Katrina; Kwak, Kim; Lang, Joshua; Ledford, Isaac; Leih, Michael; Lenzen, Alicia; Lewis, Alison; Lewis, Malisa; Lieberman, Cody; Lizotte, Michelle; Lonergan, David; Martinez, Maggi; Mayer, Caroline; McCabe, Christopher; Meyer, Jessamy; Meyers, Andrew; Miceli, Angela; Miller, Eric; Miller, Joseph; Minakian, Stephen; Minneti, Paul; Mortensen, Amy; Moulds, Amanda; Musaitif, Muhammad; Nelsen, David; Nelson, Jennifer; Nelson, Neil; Niesen, Tara; Olesen, Mallory; Oppeneer, Susan; Paavola, Matthew; Paeth, Matthew; Pape, Stephanie; Parrilli, Taryn; Petro, David; Pond, Caitlin; Porwoll, Sarah; Pucci, Stephanie; Regalado, Pedro; Remillard, Benjamin; Reyna, Kristen; Richardson, Mary; Ritzman, Adam; Roeder, Kelly; Roszina, Eric; Roupas, Panagiota; Ruidl, Elisabeth; Scoon, Bridget; Sharma, Shefaali; Shelton, Alexandria; Simonsen, Mathew; Sinkula, Danielle; Sity, Alexa; Slawson, Nichelle; Solfest, Meggan; Sommer, Rachel; Spa, Daniel; Spiegel, Amy; Staehle, Ira; Stanfield, Michael; Steinke, Sabrina; St. Martin, Elizabeth; Sullivan, Gregory; Sura, Ellie; Taggart, Katie; Tanner, Jeremy; Urick, Amber; Vandenlangenberg, Melanie; Vandenlangenberg, Melissa; Vanderwielen, Christ; Vanwinkle, Joshua; Vrana, Lauren; Vrana, Lindsay; Wagner, Elise; Wandrey, Regina; Werwie, Lisa; Woelfel, Alexandra; Yang, Vang; Zurawski, Mark; Zurawski, Sarah, and Zwitter, Megan.

JUNIORS: Albrecht, Abbigail; Benner, Sara; Bergman, Sarah; Bojcic, Bob; Brossman-Flannery, Molly; Brown, Tera; Buck, Theresa; Buenger, Grant; Bullock, Hilary; Caraballo, Emmanuel; Casebolt, Katie; Castor, Allison; Cervantes, Mariela; Chong, Una; Clausen, Jenna; Dehart, Amanda; Desotell, Catherine; Dobke, Rebekah; Dowden, Ashlee; Faust, Kelsey; Fishbain, Marni; Fletcher, Bridget; Ford, Jesse; Gilboy, Ryan; Glover, Alexander; Gobeli, Jeffrey; Groetzinger, Jennifer; Hall, Christopher; Hansen, Stephanie; Hart, Kevin; Heldt, Ashley; Herzog, Dana; Hoffman, Christopher; Hoffmann, Samuel; Hope, Vanessa; Husch, Emily; Ingersoll, Pauline; Johnson, Brian; Johnson, Rebecca; Jorgensen, Steven; Kind, Nicholas; Kirkland, Megan; Klyce, Amber; Knaak, Carlynn; Kothrade, Jason; Kroes, Erin; Kuncytes, Nicholas; Kwiatkowski, Kyle; Lambert, Amber; Lamberton, Ashley; Landa, Lauren; Lang, Eric; Larsen, Kirsten; Lee, Charles; Lesperance, Kaitlin; Lipor, John; Lippold, Michael; Luetzow, Sarah; Madisen, Andrew; Marano, Jamey; McBain, Alyssa; McDonald, Jessica; Meyers, Amanda; Mitchell, Jamie; Mullarky, Caitlin; Murdoch, Ashley; Musurlian, Jennifer; Natynski, Emilie; Newell, Laura; Nisbet, Tammy; Pate, Anna; Paul, Katherine; Pezanoski, Alex; Pierce, Candice; Post, Michael; Pribyl, Paul; Raeder, Alaina; Ray, Jennifer; Remillard, Aleah; Reyna, Stacy; Rheaume, Erika; Rupnow, Abby; Rygh, Kenneth; Schoenbeck, Brian; Schumann, Elizabeth; Schwaab, Allison; Seitz, Madison; Servi, Cal; Sharon, Jack; Signorin, Craig; Skull, Kathryn; Smithers, Jacob; Sommer, Erin; Stephenson, Kyle; Swehla, Kelly; Tariq, Karem; Thomas, Adam; Toler, James; Torgerson, Dean; Toutant, Lauren; Vanoss, Heather; Walker, Delonna; Ward, Melanie; Weber, Kelly; Weis, Nicholas; Welsh, Kevin, and Yang, Houa.

SOPHOMORES: Arndt, Cassie; Ballewske, Lauren; Becerra, Maria; Bethke, Sara; Bolter, Kirsten; Boutell, Jeramy; Braatz, Audrey; Brouwers, Dana; Busch, Kristin; Caffery, Lauren; Casey, Collette; Catoe, Rachel; Clark, Elysia; Cotton, Megan; Daniel, Hilary; Devuono, Andrea; Dovorany, April; Dumont, Jaime; Duncan, Wesley; Durham, Jennifer; Erdmann, Tricia; Evans, Tiara; Faulk, Meredith; Fiore, Jessica; Fronjian, Nora; Funk, Tyler; Gifford, Cady; Gomez, Caroline; Grigorian, Ani; Gryboski, James; Haase, Tara; Hamming, Allison; Handrich, Jessica; Hardy, James; Harris, Justin; Heapes, Kevin; Hegeman, Amanda; Hoffman, Mallory; Hupp, Michael; Hutler, Adam; Jackson, Kimberly; Jeske, Aaron; Johnson, Jennifer; Just, Brittany; Kinsley, Brooke; Kissh, Alex; Klawinski, Allie; Klawinski, David; Knobloch, Lauren; Koleske, Kristin; Kollatz, Saschele; Konkol, Amber; Kosterman, Christina; Kozelka, Jeffrey; Krezinski, Samantha; Kroes, Alyssa; Kuzia, Jay; Lamb, Brittany; Larrin, Mykel; Leih, Rebecca; Londre, Bryan; Lopez, Leonardo; Marcado, Rebecca; McCabe, Nicholas; Meteyard, Amy; Morales, Luisa; Murray, Roshelle; Namowicz, Cassandra; Nguyen, Jessica; Niesen, Trent; Oppeneer, Katharine; Pankoff, Jennifer; Petro, Rachel; Pfeiffer, Jamie; Pierce, Reigna; Pilger, Nicholas; Pratt, Nathan; Prucha, Nicole; Reyna, Loree; Riekena, Justin; Rodriguez, Graciella; Ruvalcaba, Ana; Sanders, Shannon; Schmidt, Kaci; Schultz, Nicholas; Scoon, Stefan; Sheckles, Steven; Simanek, Daniel; Simonsen, Russell; Smith, Shawn; Spangenberg, Christopher; Stewart, Emily; Stratman, Samantha; Sucharda, Dana; Tapper, Michelle; Thieme, Troy; Treffert, Heather; Tripp, Andrea; Vaughn, Kristen; Vital, Maria; Vojtko, Kate; Vroman, Jennifer; Weitzel, Gregory; Witte, Kelly; Woelfel, Joseph; Woods, Caroline, and Yale, Hannah.

FRESHMEN: Baran, Rebekah; Binzak, Allison; Blaga, Katherine; Buenger, Mitchell; Chambers, Sarah; Chong, Kyong; Christensen, Dana; Clark, Jennifer; Dickman, Jessica; Domine, Michele; Fawcett, Amelia; Flannery, Cassandra; Frantal, Aaron; Galica, Samantha; Gibson, Kristin; Gloor, Megan; Hansen, Todd; Harvey, Travienna; Husch, Abigail; Jansen, Kally; Katt, Sarah; Klinkhammer, Kelley; Kroes, Samuel; Krohn, Lauren; Kupper, Ryan; Luetzow, Ann; Lyons, Chevele; McCarthy, Gerald; Medved, David; Meyers, Eric; Migawa, Amanda; Mitchell, Heather; Nelson, Alyssa; Neumann, Lawrence; Pastrana, Viviana; Poetzl, April; Post, Eric; Renguette, Michael; Reynoso, Cristina; Roberts, Holly; Ruvalcaba, Ana; Sandgren, Andrew; Schissel, Jennifer; Schonert, Jenna; Smith, Kelli; Spika, Austin; Stritchko, Holly; Totka, Ashley; Truckey, Jonathan; Vanoss, Tyler; Vrana, Justin; Vytlacil, Kattie; Walsh, Christopher; Weber, Thomas; Wronkowski, Elizabet, and Yale, Margaret.

HONORS (3.25-3.49) SENIORS: Brahm, Katrina; Clark, Sarah; Cotton, Shane; Dienberg, Paul; Espinoza, Sara; Fahey, Sherryl; Gillean, Daniel; Greer, Dominique; Hansen, Robert; Helm, Valencia; James, Crystal; Jensen, Dana; Johnson, Anthony; Jonas, Jamie; Just, Brian; Klees, Dennis; Kohel, Brandon; Kortendick, Karla; Larrin, Jaryan; Lenz, Joseph; Michna, Rachel; Neal, Kimberly; Nikolai, Jeffrey; Peterman, Amanda; Quam, Sara; Rec, Anthony; Rodriguez, Julian; Running, Perry; Rutherford, Lorraine; Scales, Courtney; Sederberg, Nathan; Smalkoski, Lauren; Smith, Alexis; Wroblewski, Jesse, and Ziemke, Lonnie.

JUNIORS: Ashley, Chad; Caine, Isaac; Chvilicek, Dean; Degroot, Jacob; Desotell, Jon; Domine, Ellen; Doonan, Joseph; Dowhower, Derek; Falaschi, Holly; Franitza, Adam; Garcia, Adalberto; Hall, Heather; Hancock, Rhiannon; Hardacre, Jenna; Johnson, Dwight; Kachellek, Sarah; Kaczmarowski, Steven; Kinsley, Robert; Klinger, Karl; Kraus, Kevin; Lovdahl, Jacob; Manke, Matthew; Miller, Ambrial; Oertel, Daniel; Payne, Aaron; Rocha, Maria; Schovain, Brian; Scott, Andrew; Smentek, Shannon; Sterbin, Amy; Theuring, Samantha; Thomas, Orin; Tristano, Joshua; Velasquez, Daniel, and Walker, Kimberly.

SOPHOMORES: Bauer, Jessica; Deacon, Jackell; Guzman, Eduardo; Hawley, Rianne; Hobbs, Eric; Jablonski, Jacob; Kind, Erika; Lane, Anthony; Lang, Nancy; Loera, Juan; Mapel, Ashley; Mares, Omar; Martin, Nicole; Murphy, Daniel; Murphy, Katie; Olson, Lane; Payne, Brandon; Pierce, Krista; Pischke, Christopher; Rocha, Jose; Roeder, Craig; Ruidl, Rebecca; Scherer, David; Toler, Christina, and Vytlacil, Dylan.

FRESHMEN: Adzima, Aubrey; Arjon, Yesenia; Barker, Joseph; Borkhus-Veto, Dennis; Butler, Leah; Harmon, Angelique; Kazanecki, William; Klausmeier, Jeremy; Knuckles, Jaylyn; Lampark, Madelyn; Lewis, Denielle; Lown, Laura; Otwaska, Staci; Poetzl, Robert; Rebhahn, Bryan; Reyes, Adriana; Roberts, Anthony; Sanchez, Stephan; Stainbrook, Kaitlin; Tanner, Brittany; Ventura, Ryan; Watkins, Jerry; Yang, Khou, and Zbichorski, Jenna.

HONORABLE MENTION (3.0-3.24) SENIORS: Borkhus, Adam; Braatz, Brennon; Brown, Sarah; Bruce, Randall; Craig, Matthew; Delgado, Lydia; Distad, Wesley; Emmons, Shane; Esson, Joshua; Flores, Monica; Navarro, Nikki; Patterson, Courtney; Rendon, Krystal; Seward, Morris; Shockley, Katie; Thomas, Ladorris; Tompsett, Alex, and Wilson, Kamisha.

JUNIORS: Angeles, Gerardo; Aviles, Anthony; Barker, Vernon; Baugh, Jayce; Belligan, Maxwell; Berard, David; Bergauer, Adam; Bouwma, Timothy; Britten, Aaron; Cabrera, Estela; Cortese, Paul; Creuziger, Jessica; Derby, Randi; Draves, Brandon; Elam, Eva; Ennis, Adrienne; Garcia, Edgardo; Golden, Tanisha; Harlan, Ashley; Hawley, Randi; Johnson, Jessica; Kammler, Justin; Kosterman, Erica; Lapoint, Nichole; Mares, Maria; Martinez, Tiara; Martini, Ryan; McEwen, Heather; Pallesen, Garrett; Parsons, Phebe; Pham, Jessica; Poquette, Sharnel; Ramczyk, Heather; Robinson, Michael; Roscoe, Alexis; Steidl, David; Stewart, Krystle; Tate, Damorrow; Turner, Christopher; Urban, Laura, and Welfel, Meredith.

SOPHOMORES: Aviles, Amber; Barker, Chiquilla; Carr, Traci; Chwala, Katherine; Gates, Joseph; Haas, Alison; Haertle, Mark; Hancock, Clinton; Klees, Breann; Klus, Kevin; Markson, Katie; Martinez, Salena; McGaughey, Joshua; Miura, Daniela; Mogden, Matthew; Nelson, Ashley; Ostergaard, Randy; Petersen, Adam; Pittsley, Zachary; Porter, Daniel; Reisman, Michael; Ritt, Mary; Ruiz-Lopez, Francisc; Sanchez, Yesenia; Santibanez, Analilia; Scott, Sarah; Sharkozy, Allison; Smetana, Jacob; Smith, Alex; Stefka, Samantha; Stone, Sarah; Thompson, Michael; Tumidajewicz, Mark; Vanderhoef, Nicole, and Zurawski, Amy.

FRESHMEN: Anderson, Leslie; Bellaire, Kaylee; Belligan, Patricia; Bullock, Kimberly; Cornell, Dayna; Cottonaro, Leah; Craig, Toni; Fallabeck, Carol; Hagar, James; Hanrahan, Timothy; Jahnke, Jason; Jensen, Anna; Johnson, Danielle; Kaplan, Britani; Kelly, Dana; Kern, Kevin; King, Briana; Lewis, Michelle; Miller, Justin; Morales, Jose; Neu, Daniel; Olle, Bryan; Olsen, Daniel; Pitchford, Nichole; Reutter, Kai; Romel, Nicholas; Schallhorn, Eric; Scott-Hall, Preston; Seymour, Cory; Sosa, Angila; Spain, Ernesto; Sparbel, Daniel; Spranger, James; Szemborski, Sean; Tremmel, Alissa; Verneuille, Nicole; Whitt, Matthew, and Willis, Amelia.

Gilmore Middle

RACINE - These Gilmore Middle School students were named to the third-quarter honor roll for the 2003-04 school year: A HONORS (3.5-4.0) EIGHTH GRADE: Adkins, Kayli; Andersen, Benjamin; Andersen, Keith; Bandle, Brittany; Barker, Parish; Beauchene, Alexander; Chipman, Daniel; Collins, Sean; Davalos, Emmanuel; Davis, Rachel; Deleon, Rachel; Dolensek, Michelle; Esgar, Daniel; Frievalt, Tylor; Gabbey, Hannah; Graves, Ariel; Gregory, Krista; Heinzelmann, Nicole; Hesse, Brittni; Hesse, Brooke; Jackson, Chavandalyn; Jansen, Courtney; Jensen, Casey; Jensen, Jamie; Johnson, Leanna; Kijek, Mel; King, Shelby; Koch, Taylor; Kossack, Klerissa; Lackovich, Brett; Levario, Alex; Lui, Jessica; Mandujano, Daniel; Mertins, Scott; Mills, Stephanie; Nixa, Emily; Nuttall, Andrea; Pearson, Corey; Poelmann, Nathan; Radicevic, Lazar; Ramsey, Philip; Reichel, Nicholas; Reutter, Heiko; Roy, Nicholas; Ryan, Rebecca; Schimler, Sydonie; Schlitz, Christopher; Seager, Amanda; Simon, Nicole; Sosa, Jennifer; Stengert, Jenna; Sweet, Cynthia; Swiecichowski, Brand; Sykes, Jennifer; Tanner, Edward; Trusky, Zachary; Willis, Amber; Wilson, Aaron; Wilson, Adam, and Wrycza, Eric.

SEVENTH GRADE: Alarcon, Seleena; Andersen, Kimberly; Baumann, Ruth; Beal, Amanda; Benben, Sarah; Bohl, Jessica; Buhler, Alexandra; Crain, Amanda; Daft, Eric; Ebener, Karly; Edgerle, Lindsey; Eilers, Kayla; Epps, Destiny; Esgar, Kelsey; Gomez, Sandra; Gustavson, Quinton; Hettrick, Tiffany; Hinze, Rebecca; Huntress, Christina; Ingersoll, Blanca; Ketterer, Danielle; Langenfeld, Stephani; Luccas, Matthew; Ludwig, Melanie; Lunsford, Shelby; Martin, Joshua; Morgan, Robert; Morris, Steven; Nelsen, Jennifer; Nikolaus, Corbin; Olson, Jacob; Pearson, Andrew; Pfeffer, Kiah; Pruitt, Delicia; Riendeau, Ashley; Rogers, Alexandria; Romo, Juan; Ross, Thomas; Ruiz, Karla; Salameh, Yusef; Sheppard, Linda; Slamann, Ashleigh; Sliker, Bailee; Smith, Erin; Smith, Jacob; Stephens, Breana; Sucharda, Dylan; Toscano, Angela; Trevino, Andres; Ulcek, Jonathan; Urosevic, Marko; Vincent, Danielle; Virk, Navaljit, and Watkins, Azalia.

SIXTH GRADE: Addy, Steven; Albino-Cabrera, Blan; Alcala, Alberto; Barkley, Davian; Barreto, Juan; Beth, Theresa; Bindel, Caitlin; Brookins, Cullen; Bruder, Alexandria; Canady, Joseph; Collins, Jeffrey; Dzbinski, Brent; Enright, Amanda; Evans, Mariah; Glass, Ian; Gullberg, John; Kant, Katharina; Kijek, Alexandra; Koralewski, Alyssa; Luchianova, Olga; Maccani, Samuel; Madson, Lauren; Maloney, Kelly; Martin, Michelle; McClintock, Trace; McGurk, Brandon; Miller, Rhiannon; Nelson, Valerie; Neumann, Timothy; Ohearn, Briana; Olson, Jared; Opine, Eric; Patel, Kevin; Pena, Ruth; Plimpton, James; Riekkoff, Daniel; Ruiz-Hernandez, Mart; Shaw, Brittany; Shingledecker, Bryon; Shirley, Devin; Smith, Tanner; Stoner, Latesha; Swiecichowski, Devia; Sykes, Amy; Thomas, Devon; Timmons, Jayme; Valerio, Stephanie; Vaszily, Julian; Vlieger, Jessica; Wagner, Thomas; Walker, Nickolas; Wilson, Samuel; Wrenger, Ryan, and Yale, Kelsey.

B PLUS HONORS (3.25-3.49) EIGHTH GRADE: Bykowski, Timothy; Doran, Alyssa; Eckhoff, Alisha; Edgerle, Trey; Edwards, Gabrielle; Gilboy, Joseph; Gonzalez-Lopez, Marc; Hanson, Mark; Heineck, Alexandra; Hunter, Terrence; Jackson, Nickendrick; Lane, Joshua; Lang, Lynette; Lein, Jennifer; Linders, Jacob; Martinez, Karla; Meriweather, Deandre; Najera, Sarai; Nikolai, Michael; Petersen, Nicholas; Pineda, Dulce; Possing, Caitlin; Prohaska, Daniel; Reuter, Heather; Rodman, Rachel; Rodriguez, Izaius; Rosenquist, Ryan; Simonsen, Daniel; Vlieger, Peter; White, Angela, and Young, Tyrone.

SEVENTH GRADE: Abelt, Brad; Andreason, Eric; Banner-Harris, Alysh; Bielefeld, Jonathan; Bykowski, Elizabeth; Crawford, Amber; Gillespie, Chelsea; Gresk, Kyle; Haagensen, Nichole; Kelley, Ty; Luis, Raul; Merino, Eduardo; Perez, Evon; Petersen, Thomas; Rudelich, Ashleigh; Sheeder, Sarah; Sweet, Gary; Wodicka, Christine, and Young, Dejia.

SIXTH GRADE: Andersen, Amelia; Baker, Amber; Blaski, Jordan; Carter, James; Danowski, Alexander; Ellis, Joshua; Fiorita, Erica; Gomez, Cesar; Gonzales, Kristen; Hergins, Justin; Hernandez, Jesus; Konkol, Jacob; Lampark, Rachel; Munoz, Tony; Radliff, Jaimie; Ramirez, Amanda; Rocha, Yuliana; Roy, Justin; Rutherford, Timothy; Scheels, Savanah; Schendel, Nathan; Scherer, Daniel; Stallman, William; Vargas, Jessica; Waldrop, Lavoyia, and Yakel, Danny.

B HONORS (3.0-3.24) EIGHTH GRADE: Ange, Jessica; Barker-Morris, Javay; Bindel, Britney; Bohanon, Terry; Booker, Antovian; Brown, Kalandria; Carpenter, Shawn; Domenech, Georgette; Fergus, Craig; Garcia, Carolina; Gonzales, Tiffany; Grant, Vanessa; Holter, Amber; Hopkins, Brittany; Kisley, Michael; Klockow, Justina; Krupp, Savannah; Maxwell, Lance; Mentch, Brandon; Milojevic, Mile; Moczynski, Christopher; Olsen, Jonathan; Page, Oshea; Pyles, Carmen; Scherer, Kathryn; Shenkenberg, Christopher; Simmons, Ranzy; Smith, Christa; Soto, Ericberto; Vlasak, Matthew, and Williams, Tykesha.

SEVENTH GRADE: Danowski, Jacob; Enright, Travis; Frederick, Megan; Guerra, Sasha; Harvey, Amanda; Kammler, Stephanie; Krupp, Maegan; Lechuga, Regina; Medina, Angel; Miller, Liza; O'Neill, Bradley; Rodriguez, Santiago; Schultz, Kristen; Smith, Jacob; Tumeo, Rose; Vasquez, Estreya; Wilkes, Alicia; Williams, Sir; Williams, Travis; Young, Tyrelle, and Zawacki, Samantha.

SIXTH GRADE: Angeles, Michael; Bueno, Sarah; Casillas, Sergio; Cox, Samantha; Cross, Jessica; Cruz-Herrera, Katrin; Espinoza, Eduardo; Finken, Morgan; Flick, Chelsea; Garibay, Antonio; Gordon, Sarah; Hanson, Adam; Lasko, Ashley; Ledezma-Villegas, Ir; Lopez, Mason; Misenas, David; Mokry, Bianca; Polack, Joseph; Royer, Savanna; Salinas, Gabriel; Thaxton, Zachary; Ventura, Angelica; Virga, Matthew; Wagner, Sierra, and Walling, Megan.

St. Edward

RACINE - These St. Edward School students were named to the third-quarter honor roll for the 2003-04 school year: HIGH HONORS (3.5-4.0) EIGHTH GRADE: Azarian, Alexandria; Christensen, Joseph; Dickert, Christine; Hartman, Mitchell; Kostos, Tyler; Kusters, Jacob; Orosz, Brandon; Pflugrad, Timothy; Pippin, Lauren; Sands, Mitchell; Smith, Evan; Sorg, Katie; Stougaard, Jessica; Tenfel, Branden, and Vail, Adam.

SEVENTH GRADE: Bixler, Nicholas; Brown, Tim; Bugalski, Michael; Contreras, Karli; Czerwinski, Rebecca; Dacquisto, Emily; Feil, Rachel; Furner, Mary; Helmin-Clazmer, Gabrielle; Herzfeld, Tyler; Hoeffert, Paige; Just, Zachary; Kane, Emma; Keiser, Michaela; Krummel, Alex; Mainland, Sean; Nelson, Sarah; Peterson, Samantha; Pettinger, Margaret; Virdi, Simran; Wachs, Lindsay, and Wurster, Ryan.

SIXTH GRADE: Benko, Brandon; Boehm, T.J.; Burdick, Ashley; Guralski, Kelsey; Hansen, Cameron; Holmdohl, Eric; Lieburn, Ren; May, Andrew; Namowicz, Dana; Pettit, Elizabeth; Pettit, Rachel; Pozel, Ashley; Simanek, Lisa; Simpson, Kyle; Smetana, Adam; Smetana, Rachael; Stougaard, Elizabeth; Stracke, Nolan; Totka, Elyse, and Wojcik, Kate.

HONORS (3.0-4.0) EIGHTH GRADE: DeLeon, Amanda; Doonan, Sarah; Harris, Matthew; Jacoby, William; Kiernan, Caitlynn; Panka, Brandon; Scott, Konner; Pluira, Skaidra, and Wurster, Anthony.

SEVENTH GRADE: Braun, Lois; Derrick, Zachary; Duncanson, Melissa; Egresi, Andrew; Hickey, Debra, and Mancuso, Anthony.

SIXTH GRADE: Brehm, Connor; Bruno, Cory; Hansen, Dylan; Henkel, Emily; McNamara, Molly; Meddaugh, Ashley, and VanElzen, Alexandria.

St. Sebastian

STURTEVANT - These St. Sebastian School students were named to the third-quarter honor roll for the 2003-04 school year: HIGH HONORS EIGHTH GRADE: Armgardt, Robert; Bendix, Jonathan; Fliess, Katie; Gleason, Sarah; Hoff, Ashley; McClure, Kayla; Myrup, Holly, and Tekus, Amanda.

SEVENTH GRADE: Chadek, Kyle; Stephens, Tabitha; Zimpel, Mary, and Zollner, Chelsi.

SIXTH GRADE: Fliess, Sara.

FIFTH GRADE: Celeste, Bobbi Jo; Dorlak, Taylor; Kothe, Brody; Krekling, Lindsey; Kujellis, Kelsey, and Villalpando, Alex.

HONORS EIGHTH GRADE: Ceron-Schorsch, Veronica; Goetz, Chris; Held, Melissa; Ryan, LeAir; Molinaro, Josie; Porter, Ben; Richards, Kevin; Rossmann, Geoff; Sedlar, Matt, and Vorwald, Tiffany.

SEVENTH GRADE: Celeste, Alyssa; Fries, Nathan; Molinaro, Jean; Simons, Leah, and Zimmer, Jacob.

SIXTH GRADE: Bart, Brienna; Bengston, Andrea; Grasso, Kayla; Guerrero, Angalisa; Hawes, Jennifer, and Kovacs, Christina.

FIFTH GRADE: Hawes, Carly; Nelson, Nick; Small, Rachel, and Weiss, Samantha.

Copyright 2015 Journal Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Featured Racine-area Businesses

Infusino's Banquet Hall Racine WI

Infusino's Banquet Hall Racine WI

Props Ahoy - Union Grove, WI

Props Ahoy - Union Grove, WI

With over 15 years experience in the propeller industry, Props Ahoy can repair, customize, o…

Business Offer

Building Waters, Inc. - Racine, WI

Building Waters, Inc. - Racine, WI

With over 25 years of experience... Building Waters is fully prepared to complete quality wo…

Business Offer

Poll

See more polls
Loading…

Should Wisconsin continue to use state taxes to help operate state parks?

View Results