YORKVILLE — These Yorkville Elementary School students were named to the second-trimester honor roll for the 2017-18 school year:

A HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Anderson, Landen; Angotti, Victoria; Beyer, Lillian; Brieske, Olivia; Crivello, Clara; Diener, Taylor; Fleischman, Samantha; Geiss, Jacquelyn; Gomez, Alina; Grabher, Mackenzie; Gutman, Gavin; Hansen, John; Hougard, Sarah; Knudtson, Kayla; Kraus, Haiden; Litwin, Emma; McSwain, Connor; Miller, Soren; Mork, Caroline; Robers, Bradley; Ruka, Emily; Schoening, Nataly; Serrecchia, Jordan; Strickland, Nathan; Torhorst, Allison; Verwey, Sydney; Wilks, Bennett; Williamson, Eric, and Zikowski, Zackary.

SEVENTH GRADE: Barber, Jackson; Beyer, Jack; Busey, Kellen; Dresen, Holly; Fonk, Ruby; Gely, Jesaida; Grimes, Samuel; Haigh, Melissa; Hansen, Grace; Henderson, Madisyn; Janda, Kenneth; Kammien, Jack; Konesko, Nadia; Kopp, Carson; Kovach, Aneesa; Nelson, Abigail; Peplinski, Ryan; Petrick, Noah; Pope, Mackenzie; Potter, Casey; Puebla, Simon; Seitz, Madilyn; Shiels, Ava; Spang, Elizabeth; Stock, Luke; Tougas, Taylor; Van De Water, Tobin; Williamson, Adam, and Willkomm, Olivia.

SIXTH GRADE: Anderson, Laurel; Barrera, Robert; Bournoville, Aidan; Chobanian, Grigor; Domanico, Margaret; Edwards, Mckenna; Erickson, Madelynn; Fonk, Brian; Gleason, Quinn; Gomez, Sienna; Gruhn, Caleb; Henderson, Emmalee; Howard, Matthew; Jamison, Hayden; Keeku, Austin; Meshenky, Nanea; Miller, Nicholas; Orth, Sophia; Polzin, Adelle; Roushia, Joshua; Ruka, Elizabeth; Serrecchia, Avery; Veto, Abby; Vos, Alexandria, and Zikowski, Owen.

A- HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Anderson, Luke; Cotton, Paige; Knight, Haley; Meshenky, Wesley; Tieze, Nathaniel, and Veto, Lucy.

SEVENTH GRADE: Caretta, Emma; Gutierrez, Veronica; Haubrich, Kailey; Lockhart, Emelia; Milonas, Matthew; Voge, Lila, and Zuleta, Anik.

SIXTH GRADE: Andersen, Austen; Barthels, Addison; Domanico, Giuliana; Garrett, Elenna; Higgins, Mikayla; Kammien, Eliza, and Krizek, Benjamin.

B+ HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Burns, Kaley; Cook, Tyler; Fugate, William; Knutson, Brady; Navin, Allison; Petrovic, Ryan; Rossman, Matthew, and Sandoval, Sophia.

SEVENTH GRADE: Baker, Bradley; Barthels, Kya; Benacka, Jenna; Bull, Madison; Christoffersen, Hollis; Cook, Jeremiah; Dewees, Joshua; Lojeski, Sawyer; Luce, Michael; Noble, Mason; Pier, Ella; Savage, Luke; Schoenfuss, Jaylin, and Sheppard, Zachary.

SIXTH GRADE: Angotti, Glen; Bloxsorf, Beau; Klaus, William, and Maddox, Joshua.

B HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Carpenter, Maxwell; Cotton, Cody; Debona, Anthony; Geiss, Jacob; Hickey, Bailey; Kowalczyk, Luke; Krizek, Samuel, and Thompson, Elyjah.

SEVENTH GRADE: Anders-Brennan, Christine; Brown, Jacob; Clark, Brady; Dye, Dawson; Forgette, Morgan, and Navin, Samuel.

SIXTH GRADE: Dresen, Hudson; Ehleiter, Garrett; Hunter, Lauren; Markey, Daniel; Skewes, Lillian; Wilson, Murphy, and Yarrington, Anna.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments