UNION GROVE — These Yorkville Elementary School students were named to the first-trimester honor roll for the 2017-18 school year:

A HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Anderson, Landen; Angotti, Victoria; Beyer, Lillian; Brieske, Olivia; Crivello, Clara; Diener, Taylor; Fleischman, Samantha; Geiss, Jacquelyn; Gomez, Alina; Grabher, Mackenzie; Gutman, Gavin; Hansen, John; Hougard, Sarah; Knight, Haley; Knudtson, Kayla; Kraus, Haiden; Litwin, Emma; Miller, Soren; Mork, Caroline; Robers, Bradley; Rossman, Matthew; Ruka, Emily; Schoening, Nataly; Serrecchia, Jordan; Strickland, Nathan; Torhorst, Allison; Verwey, Sydney; Wilks, Bennett; Williamson, Eric, and Zikowski, Zackary.

SEVENTH GRADE: Barber, Jackson; Busey, Kellen; Caretta, Emma; Cook, Jeremiah; Dresen, Holly; Fonk, Ruby; Gely, Jesaida; Grimes, Samuel; Gutierrez, Veronica; Haigh, Melissa; Hansen, Grace; Henderson, Madisyn; Janda, Kenneth; Kammien, Jack; Konesko, Nadia; Kopp, Carson; Kovach, Aneesa; Lockhart, Emelia; Milonas, Matthew; Nelson, Abigail; Noble, Mason; Peplinski, Ryan; Petrick, Noah; Pope, Mackenzie; Potter, Casey; Puebla, Simon; Seitz, Madilyn; Shiels, Ava; Spang, Elizabeth; Stock, Luke; Tougas, Taylor; Van De Water, Tobin; Williamson, Adam, and Willkomm, Olivia.

SIXTH GRADE: Anderson, Laurel; Barrera, Robert; Bournoville, Aidan; Chobanian, Grigor; Domanico, Giuliana; Edwards, McKenna; Erickson, Madelynn; Fonk, Brian; Garrett, Elenna; Gomez, Sienna; Gruhn, Caleb; Howard, Matthew; Jamison, Hayden; Meshenky, Nanea; Miller, Nicholas; Orth, Sophia; Polzin, Adelle; Serrecchia, Avery; Veto, Abby; Vos, Alexandria, and Zikowski, Owen.

A- HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Anderson, Luke; Burns, Kaley; Cook, Tyler; Fugate, William; Geiss, Jacob; Knutson, Brady; Krizek, Samuel; McSwain, Connor; Meshenky, Wesley; Petrovic, Ryan; Thompson, Elyjah; Tieze, Nathaniel, and Veto, Lucy.

SEVENTH GRADE: Barthels, Kya; Benacka, Jenna; Beyer, Jack; Christoffersen, Hollis; Pier, Ella; Savage, Luke; Schoenfuss, Jaylin; Voge, Lila, and Zuleta, Anik.

SIXTH GRADE: Andersen, Austen; Angotti, Glen; Domanico, Margaret; Gleason, Quinn; Henderson, Emmalee; Higgins, Mikayla; Keeku, Austin; Roushia, Joshua, and Ruka, Elizabeth.

B+ HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Cotton, Cody; Cotton, Paige; Hickey, Bailey; Navin, Allison, and Sandoval, Sophia.

SEVENTH GRADE: Brown, Jacob; Bull, Madison; Dewees, Joshua; Griffith, Michael; Haubrich, Kailey; Jackowski, Lucas; Lojeski, Sawyer; Luce, Michael; Sheppard, Zachary, and Stephans, Ryan.

SIXTH GRADE: Bloxdorf, Beau; Kammien, Eliza; Krizek, Benjamin; Maddox, Joshua; Wilson, Murphy, and Yarrington, Anna.

B HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Carpenter, Maxwell; Graham, Sadie; Graham, Simon; Hinds, Autumn; Kowalczyk, Luke; Markey, Joshua; Markey, Patrick; Molinaro, Savannah; Rodriguez, Nemesio; Scacco, Gianni, and Schiro, Jax.

SEVENTH GRADE: Baird, Luke; Baker, Bradley; Dye, Dawson; Forgette, Morgan; Kreuser, Kendal; Milkie, Louis; Navin, Samuel; Olson-Johnson, Theodore; Rampulla, Charles, and Trautman, Haidyn.

SIXTH GRADE: Hunter, Lauren; Markey, Daniel, and Skewes, Lillian.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments