UNION GROVE — These Yorkville Elementary School students were named to the third-trimester honor roll for the 2016-17 school year:

A HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Bloxdorf, Lauren; Boeder, Brock; Braun, Zebulun; Carpenter, Myles; Dewees, Jack; Edwards, Brooke; Eifert, Zachary; Erickson, Benjamin; Gahart, Dayne; Genal, Abigail; Good, Camarae; Graft, Nataleigh; Janda, Joseph; Jones, Mackenzi; Kovach, Aryana; Kraus, Nolan; Martinez, Karly; Mueller, Lindsay; Parco, Veronica; Polzin, Marissa; Rasmussen, Savana; Reiter, Jillian; Schultz, Jessica; Seitz, Mya; Simon, Makenzie; Tenhagen, Logan; Voge, Olivia, and Wilks, Brady.

SEVENTH GRADE: Anderson, Landen; Angotti, Victoria; Beyer, Lillian; Brieske, Olivia; Burns, Kaley; Cotton, Cody; Cotton, Paige; Crivello, Clara; Fleischman, Samantha; Geiss, Jacquelyn; Gomez, Alina; Grabher, Mackenzie; Gutman, Gavin; Hansen, John; Hougard, Sarah; Knudtson, Kayla; Kraus, Haiden; Litwin, Emma; McSwain, Connor; Miller, Soren; Petrovic, Ryan; Robers, Bradley; Schoening, Nataly; Serrecchia, Jordan; Tieze, Nathaniel; Torhorst, Allison; Verwey, Sydney; Wilks, Bennett; Williamson, Eric, and Zikowski, Zackary.

SIXTH GRADE: Barber, Jackson; Beyer, Jack; Busey, Kellen; Fonk, Ruby; Grimes, Samuel; Haigh, Melissa; Hansen, Grace; Henderson, Madisyn; Konesko, Nadia; Kopp, Carson; Kovach, Aneesa; Nelson, Abigail; Petrick, Noah; Pier, Ella; Puebla, Simon; Schoenfuss, Jaylin; Seitz, Madilyn; Spang, Elizabeth; Stock, Luke; Tougas, Taylor; Trautman, Haidyn; Van De Water, Tobin; Voge, Lila; Williamson, Adam, and Willkomm, Olivia.

A- HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Bodven, Alexander; Braun, Chloe; Christensen, Caden; Henningfeld, Miranda; Lipp, Riley; Raphael, Joseph; Tenhagen, Alexa, and Terpstra, Blake.

SEVENTH GRADE: Anderson, Luke; Carpenter, Maxwell; Diener, Taylor; Geiss, Jacob; Knight, Haley; Knutson, Brady, and Veto, Lucy.

SIXTH GRADE: Benacka, Jenna; Bull, Madison; Cook, Jeremiah; Dresen, Holly; Forgette, Morgan; Gutierrez, Veronica; Haubrich, Kailey; Janda, Kenneth; Lockhart, Emelia; Milonas, Matthew; Navin, Samuel; Pope, Mackenzie, and Shiels, Ava.

B+ HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Eifert, Ryan; Griffith, Megan; Hansen, Elyse; Marsh, Taggart; Noble, Kathrine; Pinnow, Thomas; Pohjola, Nickolas; Rabe, Caryn; Rakow, Madalyn, and Tenhagen, Karissa.

SEVENTH GRADE: Cook, Tyler; Markey, Joshua; Meshenky, Wesley; Molinaro, Savannah; Navin, Allison; Rossman, Matthew; Strickland, Nathan, and Thompson, Elyjah.

SIXTH GRADE: Anders-Brennan, Christiane; Baker, Bradley; Barthels, Kya; Caretta, Emma; Christoffersen, Hollis; Dewees, Joshua; Dye, Dawson; Jackowski, Lucas; Milkie, Louis; Noble, Mason; Rampulla, Charles; Savage, Luke; Sheppard, Zachary; Stephans, Ryan, and Zuleta, Anik.

B HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE: Barrera, David; Bose, Aaron; Christensen, Torben; Pogorzelski, Dustin, and Puebla, Marissa.

SEVENTH GRADE: Fugate, William; Johnson, Sebastian; Kowalczyk, Luke; Markey, Patrick, and Smith, Jared.

SIXTH GRADE: Clark, Brady; Kreuser, Kendal; Lojeski, Sawyer, and Luce, Michael.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments