RACINE — These St. Catherine's Middle and High School students were named to the second-semester honor roll for the 2016-17 school year:

HIGH HONORS

SENIORS: Brennan, Michael; Brown, Michael; Bumpus, Titonaro; Busey, Sarah; Bustillos, Emmanuel; Canfield, Nicole; Cleary, Sean; French, Rachel; Fumo, Anthony; Gundlach, Nolan; Hovan, Christian; Lefeber, Grace; Lefeber, Olivia; Letsch, Ethan; Madden, Emma; Maldonado, Fernando; McCauley, Norah; Musiel, Erica; Nichols, Daniel; Nielsen, Delaney; Pawlowski, Alexander; Perkins, Etaly; Phillips, Conner; Poisl, Danielle; Renguette, Elizabeth; Rozzoni, Kathryn; Rushlow, Eliza; Shea, Ryan; Story, Tamira; Stulo, Brandon, and Vorlob, Mya.

JUNIORS: Ainiwan, Ailiaizaier; Anderson, Rachel; Bustillos, Emily; Canfield, Michele; Clope, Matthew; Cornett, Cherish; Cotter, Hannah; Cretton, Caitlin; Ertel, Lily Xiwen; Essiembre, Annika; Fox, Magdalene; Gomez, Steasy; Kalibinuer, Tuerxun; Laing, Kelly; Lawler, Ashley; Letsch, Benjamin; Marshall, Autumn; Marshall, Tiana; McIlvaine, Kailey; Monosa, Tyler; Nichols, Bethany; O'Brien, Molly; Omelina, John; Perrault, Catherine; Polk, Hailey; Poppie, Jessie; Pruitt, Samantha; Schaefer, Mitchel; Schmidt, Joshua; Scott, Cailey; Stankovic, Emilija; Tenuta, Lukas; Torine, Mary; Wentorf, Emily; Wollenberg, Kimberly, and Zamora, Kara.

SOPHOMORES: Altamirano, Giovanni; Bargender, Katrina; Brown, Molly; Bustillos Cobos, Javier; Cafferty, Quinn; Cartagena, Isabelle; Cisewski, Maxwell; Coady, Emma; Comande, Rachel; De Guire, Samantha; de Luna, Jennifer; Delsman, Abigail; Fee, Hailey; Feldpausch, Caitlyn; Galaszewski, Taylor; Gerber, Ashley; Gorman, Ashley; Haeuser, Aleksander; Letsch, Luke; Liapis, Robert; May, Adam; May, Samuel; Payne, James; Perez, Jenna; Rodriguez, Noah; Rogers, Noah; Rouse, Tristan; Schauer, Elizabeth; Serratos, Paul; Sosa, David; Stulo, Shannon; Trice, Jashawn; Wang, Tianyi; Ward, Austin; Weiglein, Nathaniel; Yimingjiang, Yilidanna, and Yoo, Seongheon.

FRESHMEN: Brooks, Ariyah; Butler, Teirra; Cafferty, Kathryn; Carrington, Kelsey; Chernouski, Joshua; Cook, Abigail; Cotter, Zachary; De Guire, Michael; Dixon, Anna; French, Samuel; Gillentine, Traykiese; Howard, Anne; Johnson, Peyton; Letsch, Annemarie; Marshall, Keyaira; McCauley, Erin; Monosa, Alexis; Naidl, Brock; Ojala, Tye; Pierre-Louis, Chloe; Poisl, Emily; Reyes, Natalia; Rognerud, Ian; Schuster, Evan; Sharp, Brian; Sosa, Marcelo; Topp, Leah; Tringali, Jillian; Tucker, Jordan; Wentorf, Sophie, and Williams, Aje'Liyana.

EIGHTH GRADE: Aranda, Marissa; Barker, Jameer; Carrillo, Audrey; Carrillo, Austin; Cobb, Emari; Garduno, Anthony; Hicks, Dazerien; Hunter, Khalilah; Hunter, Tyrese; Kroll, Katelin; Mares, Miagia; McGee, Kamari; Muro, Jazmin; O'Regan, Molly; Payne, Trenten; Rapeta, Norberto; Rognerud, Edie; Smith, Kathryn; Stewart, Mekhi, and York, Alivia.

SEVENTH GRADE: Alderson, Calaway; Beaner, William; Bustillos, Guadalupe; Cartagena, Caitlin; Chadwick, Gavin; Corbitt, Sariyah; Garcia, Viviana; Gill, Hannah; Gimbel, Joseph; Gomez, Elias; Haeuser, Samuel; Halsey, Ethan; Knudsen, Haley; Larson, Michael; Noto, Alaina; Rouse, Emily; Rouse, Tyler; Szczerba, Grace; Venegas, Cecilia; Wilson, Kiara, and Wolbach, Kyli.

SIXTH GRADE: Ahaukal, Adam; Allen, Bianca; Arias, Kimberly; Beyer, Nathan; Brandies, Autumn; Brooks, KingGolden; Clark, Kennedee; De La Rosa-Zuniga, Azucena; Easton, Arianna; Flores, Sandy; Gimbel, Mia; Glass-Barnes, Terrion; Grothus, Nathan; Hrouda, Alexis; Jensen, Parker; Jones, Arianna; King, Isaiah; Kroll, Madeline; LaCount-Niedfeldt, Wynter; Macias, Arianna; Malfavon, Valeria; Mata, Isaiah; Mozo, Fernando; Mulder, Abel; Peterson, Anika; Reyes-Pena, Margarita; Salcedo, Ivan; Scott, Sarah; Simpson, Amiyah; Tarwid, Joseph; Trinidad, Elizabeth; Wilkey, Julianna; Wray, Elijah, and Wray, Isaiah.

HONORS

SENIORS: Beyer, Tyler; Bumpus, Terryon; Christman, Andrew; Delsman, Lucas; Dresen, Emma; Gasparov, Lorenc; Ignasiak, Nicholas; Kelley, Kate; Lake, Mara; Liapis, Theodore; Martinez, Jenny; May, Austin; McNeil, Karsheara; Milder, Robert; O'Brien, Jack; Smith, Alec; Veranth, Luke; Weir, Brian, and Witek, Natallie.

JUNIORS: D'Abbraccio, Meghan; Flynn, Meghan; Fraley, Kelsey; Furgason, Crystal; Gillis, Sophia; Guardiola, Theresa; Hibbard, Cameron; Hunter, Asia; Koke, Natalie; Kutsch, Allie; Lewis, McKenna; Moriarity, Sydney; Murray, Allison; Nelson, Adam; Oakes, Steven; Ortiz, Analysa; Ropiak, Colin; Sosa, Madeline; Spolar, Makenzie; Tran Hoang, Thu Nha, and Venegas, Krysta.

SOPHOMORES: Bandkowski, Jackson; Carthron, Timothy; Coca, Shealyn; Dixon, Cole; Garofalo, Carley; Hollow, Emily; Krupp, Christopher; Manley, Stephanie; Martinsen, Gabriella; Meeks, Peyton; Peterson, Malaney; Poole, Rashid; Simmons, Cornelius; Theama, Nicholas; Van Dis, Steven; Veranth, Clare; Villarruel-Munoz, Esmerelda; Weir, Daniel, and Wininger, Carlton.

FRESHMEN: Chernouski, Caleb; Christman, Jacob; Ford, Miah; Keilholz, Samantha; Liapis, Katherine; Mateo, Joselin; Napoles, Brenda; Sosa, Carmen; Starszak, Anna-Christina; Venegas, Nancy Guadalupe, and Woitach, Ethan.

EIGHTH GRADE: Anchondo, Roberto; Andreasen, Owen; Antonio, Guadalupe; Barker, Joel; Beyer, Gabriella; Bumpus, Travon; Cobb, Demarion; Dyess, Kaleb; Guereca, Felix; Gullo, Dominic; Hammer, Noah; Hargrove, Janai; Hernandez, Jovanna; Hunter, Calvin; Hurtado, Armando; Johnson, Keyaun; Johnson, Vivianrose; Jones, Danica; Kosterman, Reese; Moriarity, Kyle; Morse, Deja; Newell, Willow; Perez, Christian; Perez, Yaritza; Rouse, Thomas; Sanchez, Daniel; Sims, Niylha; Thielen-Kuma, Aiva; Thomas, Victavian, and Villafane, Aliana.

SEVENTH GRADE: Aranda, Angel; Arroyo-Coronado, Dayanara; Becerra-Ramirez, Alexander; Conlon, Mason; Dixon, Truman; Griffin, Amyah; Kirksey, Kaylee; Maldonado, Veronica, and Valeriano, Marisol.

SIXTH GRADE: Alvarez, Celina; Beyer, Benjamin; Brown, Ar'Mon; Carrillo, Ana; Cervantes-Lopez, Bryan; Chambers, Tony; Garcia, Cecillia; Gaston, Azariyah; Herrera, Maria; Mosley, Nikarion; Napoles-Partida, Mirella; Oviedo-Garcia, Stephany; Rivera, Judith; Sanchez, Janitza; Thomas-Kumpula, Davion; Tringali, Carolyn; Velazquez, Mya; Williams, Za'Kiya; Winter, Daniel, and Woods, Samantha.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments