Gateway Technical College

RACINE — The following Racine County students have been included on the dean’s list for the summer 2017 semester:

BURLINGTON: Samuel Baer, Cody Baumann, Natalie Capelli, Melissa Edwards, Brett Ehlen, Cody Ellertson, Theresa Faudree, Caitlin Fonk, Bonnie Geier, Rachelle Goldstein, Karena Gramer, Michelle Hegemann, Austin Isferding, John Kasik, Tracy Kiesler, Elizabeth Kocha, Katelyn Kruse, Travis Laux, Rachel Rutkowski, Angela Sarozek, Emily Schiller, Kent Schopp, Kathryn Siok, Charles Smitz, Shuree Spencer Johnson and Doreen Villarreal.

CALEDONIA: Emily Vretenar.

FRANKSVILLE: Patrick Borske, Joshua Fikejs, Thomas Kortendick, Destiny Merritt and Michelle Paskiewicz.

KANSASVILLE: Keegan Keenan and Emma Zorko.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Bency Abraham, Fernando Arndt, Jeffrey Barrows, Kally Bonn, Sarah Borchardt, Keith Brandt, Ebony Craigen, Devin Crawford, Jennifer Eaton, Samantha Godlewski, Brianna Jaramillo, Alan Jensen, Ryan Kreimer, Domonique Lockridge, Bryan Luitze, Kyle Meltesen, Talon Mascaretti, Brianne Nelson, Kora Olsen, Virginia Orth, Kevin Paap, Melissa Rannow, Mboya Sharif, Anthony Shuman, Logan Smith, Tarin Steinmetz, Christopher Sturm, Natasha VanSwol, Michelle Vermey, Trebor Verwey, Kyle Warnock, Nicholas Wilckens and Lee Williams.

RACINE: Saddaqa Ahmad, Eric Allen, Franklin Arbour, Kevin Atkinson, Rebecca Berget, Christine Borisov, Shane Bradley, Anelita Brown, Tina Buckley, Yusuf Buckley, James Cabell II, Samantha Cardona, Efrem Cedillo, Joslyn Chairez, Teresa Chmielewski, Daniel Christensen, Emily Cox, Keon Craddock, Angalisa Cruz, Valerie Cutino, Alicia Davis, Brandon Debbink, Rocio Delgado, Dana Dodson, Jessica Dresen, Jenna Dykstra, Kadian Edwards, Robert Ehrhart, Jessa Eisel, Sarah Ertl, Olivia Espinoza, Brian Evans, Brian Evans, Laura Flores, Katie Fritsch, Jessica Gerardin, Jenna Geyer, Andrea Grandy, Marie Griese, Alexis Grzyb, Cesar Gutierrez, Miesha Harris, Brian Hein, Jessica Hernandez, Emily Holbus, Caleb Islas, Chad Jocius, Preshes Johnson, Roy Johnson, Matthew Jorgenson, Renee Kelly, Holly Kent, Nicole Kirt, Brittney Lampshire, Joseph Larson, Anita Law, Nicole Lester, Eugene Locke, Nohemi Lopez, Trayviell Lovelace, Ricky Lozano, William Lunsford, Bobby Maholmes, Abraham Martinez II, Jennifer Marting, Kelly McCummiskey, Bryan McGuire, Bradley Moeller, Luis Mojica, Nicole Monette, Irenia Morrison, Lakeitha Mosby, Alec Nault, Rebecca Nelsen, Michael Newton, Lillian Olson, Megan Ottelien, Shane Paschen, Frank Patino, Anita Radomski, Laura Raeder, Natallia Rajic, Daisy Ramirez, Isair Ramirez Zuniga, Cristie Reno, Katharine Rexhausen, Ammie Roberson, Colleen Rogers, Kayla Rojas, Roberta Sadowski, Marisol Salazar, Christina Salinas, Deborah Schwenk, Tomeka Scudder, Kelly Sizer, Enayvia Smith, Michael Sosa, Cecily Southern, Mary Sparks, Denise Staufenbeil, Alexandra Stechschulte, Joellyn Steinman, Asia Stidman, Diana Stills, Renee Stommel, John Stotts, Alisia Szablewski, Justin Terhune, Henrietta Terry-Barkley, Matthew Tingwald, Brandon Tobias, Guadalupe Torres, Terrell Truss, Jonathan Turner, Ashley Tyree, Marko Urosevic, Jonathan VanBrocklin, Timothy Venegas, Rachel Vogt, Heather Wellnitz, Stephanie White, Joshua Wilkerson, Darius Williams, Christy Wilson, Robert Wood, Lena Woods and Timothy Zoellner.

STURTEVANT: Madilyn Bower, Melissa Chier, Renee Knutson, andAnthony Lacombe.

UNION GROVE: David Aguirre, Cassandra Estrada, Theodore Fonk, Jonathan Mendez, Jodi Murray, Jaqilyn Taylor and Heather Wilke.

WATERFORD: Alan Erb, Thomas Heebsh, Joseph Kunze, Daniel Salemi and Amy Stuckert.

WIND LAKE: Ryan Bognar and Sheri Talaga.

Palmer College of Chiropractic

DAVENPORT, Iowa — Amanda Beggi of Mount Pleasant and Jennifer Sykes of Racine were named to the summer 2017 dean’s list.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments