Dean's List, Oct. 5

2010-10-05T00:15:00Z Dean's List, Oct. 5 Journal Times
October 05, 2010 12:15 am

Davenport University

GRAND RAPIDS, Mich. - Alicia Albright was named to the dean's list for the summer 2010 semester.

Gateway Technical College

RACINE - The following students have earned the honor of being included on the dean's list for the Spring 2010 semester:

BURLINGTON: Jason Allen, Michael Alvarez, Noah Bahr, Jennifer Balding, Susan Barton, Stephanie Bauman, Anita Breuckman, Thomas Brummel, Aaron Buss, Terry Busse, Keely Chamberlin, Sheri Collins Perez, Maria Compton, Robert DeDecker, Marina Delgado Vazquez, Christianne Depatis, David Dill, Anthony Dremo, Tracy Driscoll, Yelena Dunn Morozova, Daniel Ellis, Jennifer Elsen, Charles Frazier, Timothy Froemming, Ashley Gald, James Gallup, Matthew Geyso, Ashley Grisham, Christine Gust, Kelly Hawley, Jeffrey Heiligenthal, Jacqueline Hintz, Walter Holle, Austin Isferding, Amy Karow, Zachary Karpowecz, Keegan Keenan, Crystal Kopecky, Susan Kowalski, Anabelle Krause, Kevin Kugler, Craig Lacour, Andrew Laflash, Joan Lang, Donell Leonard, Adam Levenhagen, Brenda Luciano, Jacklynn McManus, David McNutt, Dan Mikal, Jennie Milski, Anthony Mutter, Brenda Obuchowski, Nick Peterson, Erica Pozdol, Dina Prailes, Jacqueline Radewan, James Rausch, Kathleen Rentas, Russell Sardina, Joyce Schilling, Amanda Schroyer, Jacquelyn Schuler, Katherine Schvetz, Kathleen Seitz, Ronald Shotliff, Laren Simons, Michael Simonsen, Denise Stankus, Jennifer Swanson, and Catherine Uitenbroek.

CALEDONIA: Assad Assad, Michael Pfaff, Lisa Schimanski, Candace Stegman, and Tia Thornton.

FRANKSVILLE: Anthony Gillette, Chad Grabowski, Margo Johnson, Alexis Lueck, Michelle Miller, Shannon Pencak, Vincent Ricchio, Marlys Sanfilippo, Jessica Seidel, Colleen Snyder, Michelle Tweedt, and Jeffrey Whiting.

KANSASVILLE: Arielle Bach, Lucy Currah, Matthew Kromm, Richard Matteucci, Michael Mohrbacker, Jessica Sorenson, Joanna Wilkins, and Diane Woolley.

RACINE: Felix Alvarez, Paul Anderson, Anaya Andrews, Louis Angotti, Christopher Auber, Kristina Aulozzi, Delia Avila, Alicia Baker, Anshanet Ball, Mary Helen Barrientez, Lita Bartel, David Bauer, Amanda Beal, Maria Becerra, Melissa Becker, Mark Bending, Leon Bergemann, Jessica Bernal, Geeta Betrabet, Doris Billingsley, Sharon Blair, Ryan Bodnar, Christopher Boeck, Judith Bohorquez, Bradleigh Bonn, Katie Boyd, Jamie Brasfield, Jack Bretschneider, Jill Buljubasic, Amanda Burns, Cindy Busarow, Danielle Carlson, Sandra Carney, Adam Carpino, Susan Chase, Daniel Christensen, John Cihler, Paul Clarke, Debbie Clemons, Iris Coey, Jennifer Collins, Jason Conley, Kristine Cosey, Alecia Cotes, Colleen Cox, William Cozad, Peggy Creuziger, Jaime Crisci, Nicole Cunningham, Brenda Dawkins, Robert DeLaat, Jessica Deubel, Troy Dieter, Paul Ditter, Robert Dock, Darrin Dreger, Christina Drollinger, Carley Duchac, Noah Duchac, Brian Duffy, Lejhea Duffy, April Durham, Bryan Erickson, Sara Espinoza, Josh Esson, Matthew Eternicka, Morgan Fandrey, Timothy Farr, Jenny Fifarek, Charles Flancher, Leah Franke, Jordan Frankenberger, Steven Frazier, Lyssa Frechette, Joel Fredericks, Lucy Funk, Jennifer Fye, Angela Garcia, Francisco Garcia, Renee Garibay, Cara Gauthier, Rebecca Gement, Crystal Gerou, Nicholas Gile, Oscar Giron, Anjelica Gobis, Tene Golden, Tiffany Golden, Chelsea Goldmann, Samantha Gonzales, Shannon Goodman, Susan Gorsiski, Christine Gradymiller, Ronnie Griffin, Miranda Grovogel, Jordan Grundy, Bruce Gryboski, Joyce Gustin, Martha Guzman, Alison Haas, Daniel Haas, Takyra Hanks, Jason Hansen, Patti Hansen, Janet Hanson, Elizabeth Harris, Brian Hartman, Karen Hawkins, Shonda Hayes, Debra Heck, Amy Heintz, Janet Heinzelmann, Courtney Henkel, Erica Henkes, Colleen Hennegan, Dana Hernandez, Lidia Hernandez, Rosary Hernandez-Phakou, Jeri Hetland, Sandra Hickey, Michelle Hicks, Larissa High, Derrick Holmes, Beth Honeycutt, Marlon Jamison, Erika Jansen, Lynn Jarstad, Tonia Jarstad, Natalie Jassoy Eubanks, Andre Jedkins, Mary Jenkins, Daniel Jensen, Jensen, Michael Johnkowski, Carla Johnson, Shari Johnson, Vicktoria Johnson, Anne Jorgensen, Linda Jorgenson, Nathaniel Kadamian, Alaina Keeran, Gary Keller, Edward Kerscher, Noel Kickland, Susan Kinsley, Elizabeth Kish, Sarah Kleba, Matthew Klimowicz, Justin Klinkhammer, Gina Kobriger, Sadie Kohel, Yuan Kohler, Mary Koke, Robert Koonce, Klerissa Kossack, Lucas Kosterman, Amy Kovara, Robert Krajnak, Andrea Krezinski, Deborah Krimmer, Wendy Krinkey, Jocelyn Kritch, Tanya Krug, Jamie Kunaschk, Stephanie Kupper, Christie Kusters, Lori Kwiatkowski, Jill LaMothe, Bryan Langfeldt, Anthony Lapetina, Meghan Lashley, Tammy Lawson, Timothy Lehrer, Anthony Leissner, Wilhelm Lemmons, Amanda Lewis, Sabrina Liberty, Nancy Liefbroer, Leah Loescher, Teresa Loew, Patricia Lofquist, Carl Lomo, Agruelia Lopez, David Lopez, Yvonne Louison, Patricia Luberda, Thomas Lyle, Cory Madole, Nicholas Malacara, Matthew Manke, John Marciniak, Matthew Markham, Morningstar Marquez, Amy Martin, Adam Martinez, Irene Martinez, Timothy Masker, Anastasia Mata, Jared Mathieus, Brian Matthews, Tracy Mattie, Christopher Mayfield, Donna McClenan-Weaver, Tammi McCright, Kimberly McGrath, Melissa McMahon, Carolyn McNeil, Kevin Mei, Ezekiel Mejia, Tammy Mentch, Amber Mercier, Jessica Merwin, Derek Meyer, Anthony Mielcarek, Nicole Miller, Teresa Miranda, Alex Modesti, Jaclynn Mohr, Deidre Montey, Rheannon Montey, Matthew Moore, Staci Mrozek, Debra Mulder, Mark Myers, Renee Myron, Christine Nelson, Michael Nelson, Peggy Nelson, John Nettles, Sarah Nicoson, Ginger Nielsen, Cheryl Norton, Robert Oliver, Beth Parkinson-Langdo, Philip Patek, Radhika Patel, Jessica Pearson, Hans Pedersen, Christopher Perez, Anna Perkins, Scott Petersen, Elizabeth Peterson, Megan Peterson, Marilynn Petty, Robert Pirk, Jeffrey Platt, Dorale Portis, Annabel Portugal, Lori Pottinger, Megan Powers, Clifford Price, Mary Price, Karen Prill, Jennie Puchter, Rachel Radewan, Gezim Rama, Robert Ramczyk, Victor Ramirez, Ashley Reading, Sai Renuka Reddy, Jackie Reiter, Francesca Reitzenstein, Rachel Remster, Tonya Robinson, Patricia Roselle, Tia Rosenbaum, Monique Rosete, John Rother, Martin Ruiz, Duane Saaski, Daniel Sadowski, Jason Samson, Rebecca Sanchez, Michele Schaefer, Shawn Schaefer, Shawn Scheffler, Jacqueline Schildhouse, Phyllis Scholz, Janine Schultz, Katrina Scrimsher, Richard Selbera, Tamara Seleski, April Sell, Allison Sharkozy, Daion Shaw, Kim Simmons, Flora Simonian, Joseph Simonson, Lisa Smerchek, Stephanie Smerchek, Christopher Smith, George Smith, Kasey Smith, George Snamiske, Julio Soto, Ernesto Spain, Andrew Spaulding, Bradly Staven, Vicki Stefka, Shawna Stephens, Dawn Stombaugh, Michael Storvick, James Sutton, Melissa Taggart, Shawna Talles, dam Tanner, Katherine Taylor, Richard Toeller, Ruby Torrence, Keri Toutant, Chad Tremelling, Daniel Trossen, Andrew Tucker, Carolyn Turner, Lacey Turner, Laurie Tyler, Michael Udell, Michael Upright, Desirah Varley, Kathy Vartanian, Nathan Vego, Christobel Verbeten, Luis Villalobos, Breyana Visser, Derek Vlach, William Voisin, Christina Waite, Benjamin Waldron, Edward Walek, Nickolas Walker, Michael Warmington, Allan Wassil, Andrew Wawiorka, Vincent Weil, Jordan Westrich, Crystal Whalen, Tongie Wilkerson, Melissa Willette, Thalia Williams, Marie Wojes, Daniel Worden, Miranda Wyatt, James Zielinski, Antoinette Ziesemer, Efrain Zuniga, and Monica Zuniga.

ROCHESTER: Jennifer Juszkiewicz, Stacy Radewan, and Heidi Radomski.

STURTEVANT: Robert Brawner, Zachary Clark, Denise DeKeuster, Kristina Harmeyer, Janis Jepsen, Gary Johnson, Shannon Kangas, Dawn Petersen, Rachael Schmidt, Rachael Seils, Vicki Servi, Hertejvir Singh, Alicia Sittig, Brittany Stephens, Joshua Theigs, Benjamin Ting, and Nicholas Uszler.

UNION GROVE: Matthew Christman, Michele Czarnecki, Richard Delfs, Kelsey Ehleiter, Rose Green, Aimie Holbrook, Angela Hollister, Deborah Jamour, Keith Larsen, Joshua Link, Matthew Loomis, Gail Miller, Cody Myers, William Pittman, Monica Rushing, Bonnie Staaden, and Darlene Wellman.

WATERFORD: Jacqueline Becker, Salli Bellis, Dusty Burge, Kelli Dummer, Deonna Herwig, Johnathan Hibicke, Ryan Jessmon, Kelly Lind, Derrick Nimmer, Debra Odom, Martin Plohocky, Matthew Ranke, Carrie Roanhouse, Alyssa Selburg, Jennifer Verburgt, Linda Viol, Jennifer Voss, Chealsea Walters, Jennifer Wolke, and Lori Zarneke.

Pennsylvania College of Technology

WILLIAMSPORT, Pa. - Ryan L. Ventura, son of Tracy Butterfield and Jeff Ventura of Racine, have been named to the fall 2009 semester dean's list.

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

LA CROSSE - The following Racine County students were named to the 2010 spring dean's list:

BURLINGTON: Haleigh Casto, April Hicks, Katie Martino, Brandon Perry, Jamie Rachwal, Abby Riggs, Joshua Shanahan, Brianne Stankus, Kyle Steffen, Christina Steffens, Emerson Weingart, Katlyn Wollmer and Anna Wooden.

CALEDONIA: Kelly Ehleiter, Hannah Henderson and Sarah Jacobson.

FRANKSVILLE: Michelle Yasatan.

RACINE: Jacqueline Anclam, Rebekah Bickel, Jon-Paul Cloutier, Suzanne Clum, Jason Crider, Jonathan Flancher, Terrin Frey, Jennifer Gullo, Jessica Hetchler, Leigh Huck, Lauren Krohn, Julie Krueger, Daniel La Haye, Kevin Larsen, John Lehan, Michelle Lewis, Sarah Schoenwaelder, Katherine Schultz, Bailee Sliker, Hailey Sommer, Kristen Vaughn, Nicole Verneuille, Andrew Wade and Gregory Weitzel.

STURTEVANT: Danielle Gray and Katie Odell.

UNION GROVE: Andrew Caudill.

WATERFORD: Nicole Erickson, Shane Murphy, Ashley Palen and Emily Thompson.

WIND LAKE: Diane Brien, Lindsey Buchner, Caryn Herrick, Megan Herrick and Courtney Klima.

University

of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

MILWAUKEE - Scott Muzenski of Racine has been named to the spring semester dean's list.

Copyright 2015 Journal Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Featured Racine-area Businesses

Racine Family YMCA - Racine, WI

For over 130 years the Racine Family YMCA has provided quality programs and services for area youth, adults…

Props Ahoy - Union Grove, WI

Props Ahoy - Union Grove, WI

With over 15 years experience in the propeller industry, Props Ahoy can repair, customize, o…

Business Offer

Milaegers Landscape Service

Milaegers Landscape Service

What was started by Dan and Joan Milaeger in 1960 as a single retail greenhouse, has grown i…

Business Offer

City of Racine Human Resources - Racine, WI

City of Racine Human Resources - Racine, WI

We are responsible for personnel services and policies and overall employee relations for th…

Business Offer

Poll

See more polls
Loading…

Should the Racine Unified board to be made up of members elected from nine boundaries within the district, as opposed to the at-large system currently in place?

View Results