Evinrude E-Tek Big Fish Bash Leaderboard

Leaders after day 8
2009-07-18T00:00:00Z Evinrude E-Tek Big Fish Bash LeaderboardBy Journal Times news services Journal Times
July 18, 2009 12:00 am  • 

OFFSHORE

Chinook salmon

1. Thomas Aegerter, Racine, 23.80 pounds; 2. (tie) Steve Lesch, Hartland, and Pat Mulready, Racine, 23.70; 4. Tina Olson, Burlington, 23.55; 5. Matt Lubecke, Oak Creek, 23.25; 6. Thomas Peterson, Racine, 23.20; 7. Eugene Heck, Racine, 22.95; 8. Andrew Korducki, Milwaukee, 22.85; 9. James Koepp, South Milwaukee, 22.80; 10. Michael Collins, McFarland, 22.70.

Coho salmon

1. Shane Lemke, Racine, 12.25; 2. Mark Brault, Pewaukee, 11.55; 3. Darcy Flath, Germantown, 11.00; 3. Dylan Sucharda, Racine, 10.85; 5. Craig Bender, Racine, 10.55; 6. (tie) Phillip Wright, Wisconsin Dells and Steve Lesch, Hartland, 10.40; 8. Jeremy Burkhardt, Racine, 10.30; 9. Mike Murphy, Racine, 10.20; 10. Jerry Guest, Barrington, Ill., 10.10.

Lake trout

1. Richard Gorske, Racine, 18.95; 2. William Kregel, Wauwatosa, 17.35; 3. Steve Schmitt, Menomonee Falls, 17.00; 4. James LaFortune, Racine, 15.60; 5. Amy Micnovicz, Racine, 14.65; 6. William Benicek, Franksville, 14.45; 7. Kevin Whitford, Mineral Point, 14.35; 8. David Halter, Mukwonago, 14.10; 9. Russell Wegner, Oak Creek, 13.85; 10. Andrew Korducki, Milwaukee, 13.75.

Brown trout

1. Loren Schlagel, Racine, 23.20; 2. Greg Michel, Franksville, 22.55; 3. Donald Kowalski, Oak Creek, 22.10; 4. John Krahn, Racine, 19.75; 5. Kim Otto, Racine, 18.45; 6. Dustin Pogoraelski, Racine, 17.05; 7. James Lafortune, Racine, 17.00; 8. Al Anderson, Racine, 16.80; 9. Jeff Durik, Adams, 16.35; 10. Nick Langenfeld, Racine, 16.30.

Rainbow trout

1. Michael Williams, Kenosha, 14.25; 2. Mike Murphy, Racine, 14.15; 3. Corey Shisler, Racine, 14.10; 4. Michael Collins, McFarland, 14.05; 5. Tom Sieg, Red Granite, 13.65; 6. Andrew Goedland, Oak Creek, 13.60; 7. Nickey Cockran, Kenosha, 13.55; 8. Michael Owens, Racine, 13.20; 9. William Malcolm, Round Lake Beach, Ill., 13.15; 10. Daniel Martin, Missouri Valley, Iowa, 13.05.

ONSHORE

Chinook salmon

1. John Otwaska, Racine, 21.95; 2. Jared Balestreri, Menomonee Falls, 21.85; 3. James Chars, Racine, 20.19; 4. Gary Anders, Sturtevant, 19.3; 5. Otwaska 16.85; 6. James Radliff, Oshkosh, 16.70; 7. Ryan Gardinier, Kenosha, 15.95; 8. Dario Miranda, Milwaukee, 15.95; 9. Michael Radliff, Oshkosh, 15.70; 10. Bernabe Perez, Kenosha, 15.55.

Coho salmon

1. Gary Anders, Sturtevant, 9.20, 2. Ryan Gardinier, Kenosha, 8.90; 3. Gardinier 8.25; 4. Bernabe Perez, Kenosha, 7.70; 5. Perez 7.15; 6. Gardinier 7.10; 7. Perez 6.85; 7. Gardinier 6.75; 8. Gardinier 6.40; 8. Mark Hasenberg, Kenosha, 6.40

Brown trout

1. Tomas Weinzieri, Kenosha, 12.75; 2. Dario Miranda, Milwaukee, 12.35; 3. Justin Jagemann, Manitowoc, 11.90; 4. Scott Brau Sr., Racine, 10.75; 5. Brian Meekma, Racine, 10.15; 6. Terrance Barnes, Racine, 9.35; 7. Hank Martinelli, Kenosha, 9.05; 8. Darrell Yates, Grafton, 7.95; 9. Emilio Padilla, Racine, 7.30; James Radliff, Oshkosh, 7.00.

Rainbow trout

1. Dario Miranda, Milwaukee, 14.85; 2. Gary Anders, Sturtevant, 12.40; 3. John Otwaska Jr., Racine, 11.65; 4. James Radliff, Oshkosh, 11.50; 5. Batlak Goran, Sheboygan, 11.40; 6. Richard Brazeau, Racine, 11.00; 7. Brian Meekma, Racine, 10.9; 8. Richard Wierciszewski, Racine, 10.90; 9. Timothy O'Donahue, Racine, 10.85; 10. Lozamara Alexis, Racine, 10.8.

KAYAK DIVISION

(Chinook except as noted)

1. Keith Gelhar, Racine, 18.2; 2. Matthew Leopold, Racine, 17.65; 3. Steven Loew, Racine, 17.25; 4. Matt Blonski, Racine, 17.05; 5. Dan Dalton, Lake Mills, 15.3; 6. Daniel Marshall, Troy, Mich., 14.3; 7. Eric Roszina, Racine, 13.5; 8. Matthew Paavola, Madison, 12.6.

YOUTH DIVISION

(Chinook except as noted)

1. Mckenzie Youngblood, Milwaukee, 18.65; 2. Cody Brault, Pewaukee, 18.05; 3. Lucas Martins, Milwaukee, 17.60; 4. David Zapp, Kenosha, 17.55; 5. Michael Zawisza, Hoffman Estates, 17.55; 6. Samantha Boettcher, Sturtevant, 17.30; 7. Bradley Mueller, Bartlett, Ill., 16.95; 8. Jared Christensen, Racine, 16.75; 9. Reed Miller, Waterford, 16.45; 10. Jacob Youngblood, Milwaukee, 16.45.

Copyright 2016 Journal Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick